PCM.daily banner
06-05-2021 10:36
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 47

· Members Online: 1
Nemolito

· Total Members: 146,773
· Newest Member: Fleam
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results
 Print Thread
Giro del Trentino - Stage 3
Gustavovskiy
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/prof3.jpg


Hello again for our final day here in the Italian alps. This edition of the Giro del Trentino has pretty much been the Project: Africa Tour so far, with 2 victories in 2 stages. After yesterday the GC question should be pretty much settled as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afr.png Pinot managed to put as much distance to his most direct rival, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/cdb.png Warbasse, as the American has to the bottom of the top10. There are plenty of small duels lurking on that top10 so it should still be interesting to see what happens today.

The stage is again mountainous and short at only 145km. Two massive climbs dominate the profile but fortunately for many it ends in a flat section after a long descent.

A large group of riders breaks free of the pack early on:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/esc.png Lovik
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gct.png Van Moer
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Karagobek
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Nibali
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Brandão
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Brkic
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mck.png McNulty
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Mugisha
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Aniolkowski
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Bol
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Hamilton
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Petelin
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Santoro
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Krizek
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Battaglin
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Hirschi
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Misbah
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Signorini

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/1.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Hirschi takes the intermediate sprint ahead of Brandão and Brkic.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Battaglin is the best in GC at more than 10’. He has 18 KoM points, slightly behind pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Hirschi, who has 20. There are a total of 26 points on offer today. The leader pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/cen.png Gino Mader tops the ranking at 38 points. Let’s see what happens there.

These 19 build a sizeable gap of 5’30 before we enter the first major climb of the day: Klobenstein - Collalbo

Not all of them have what it takes to keep up though. At the top only 10 prevail. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Petelin, Krizek and Lovik take the first 3 positions there.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/2.jpg


6 others have lost ground but will rejoin in the descent. There are good news for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/cen.png Centovalli as both pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Hirschi and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Battaglin are among these and as such fail to score.

So, only pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Mugisha, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gct.png Van Moer and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Aniolkowski have been dropped really

This first climb hasn’t gone without its victims in the pack though, which sees itself reduced to a 68 men group.

We push on to the next and final climb of the race, Jenesien – San Genesio. The gap to the front sits around 3’30.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/3.jpg


The first third of the climb is dealt with a lof of caution from both groups with no moves at all.

There are lot of people who could gain a place in the GC with minimal differences like pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Marquez, who only needs 3’’, or pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bsb.png Ndayisenga, who only needs 6’’.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gla.png McConvey leads what continues to be a very lethargic pack. Some lesser climbers start losing contact, but the pace is really steady at the moment.

There are only 5km left to climb at this point.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/4.jpg


At the front pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka starts eliminating contenders in pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Hirschi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/spr.png Misbah and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Hamilton. The peloton is still 3min in arrears! 3km to the top.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/5.jpg


Finally a move emerges. It’s pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Battaglin who attacks with 1.7km to the top.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/6.jpg


He takes the KoM and splinters the group in pieces.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/7.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka leads pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/esc.png Lovik and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Krizek in close pursuit. Then come pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Santoro, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Nibali, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Karagobek, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Petelin and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Signorini. The rest are getting distanced rather quickly.

The mountain classification gets settled with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/cen.png Gino Mäder taking the polka dot jersey as Battaglin can only reach 34 points (4 points shy of his rival).

Behind them, the pack just absolutely cruises past the mountain top who no interest whatsoever in actually racing. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afr.png Pinot is heard talking to his DS asking for a glass of champagne.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/8.jpg


A curious situation has developed back at the front. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/esc.png Battaglin had some trouble getting his gillet on and lost considerable ground. Not only being caught by his direct chasers but also being distanced by them.

The front men are now climbing the last bit after the KoM sprint with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Krizek, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/esc.png Lovik pushing away from the pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Riccione group of Battaglin, Santoro and Nibali, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Signorini, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Karagobek and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Petelin are struggling further behind.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/9.jpg


The pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Riccione triumvirate successfully manages to get Battaglin back at the front even though the other two fade. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Signorini’s group is also out of contention it seems as their gap has ballooned.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/11.jpg


There is a superior descender in the front group though. As soon as they pass the false mid-descent plateau pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka unleashes his secret skill and powers away with 15km to the line!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/13.jpg


The champion from Lesotho finds himself a nice 30-40’’ gap, but the downhill section has ended now. Unluckily for him, the chasing group gets another pair of working legs for the flat section in pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Santoro.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka is not a roulleur and is certain to suffer now. The gap shows it and starts coming down to 25-35’’

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/14.jpg


He enters the final 3km with space to his chasers. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Battaglin is giving his all but the rest seem to be saving themselves for the sprint.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka launches his final effort as he enters Bolzano.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/15.jpg


And he gloriously triumphs with an early celebration. Brilliant day for the African!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/16.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/zal.png Krizek takes 2nd place ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/esc.png Lovik and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ssr.png Battaglin

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/17.jpg


3 minutes behind comes the pack with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afr.png Pinot safely arriving in the company of all his rivals, confirming his already solid grip on the yellow jersey.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/C2/Trentino/S3/18.jpg


The stage is not without its victims. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/nel.png Ratiy (+3’46), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Ignatenko (+3’56), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Panayotov (+3’56) and especially pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gla.png McConvey (+5’52) arrive later after a troubled descent.

A glorious day for African cycling with a stage win going to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lph.png Seboka and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afr.png Project Africa clinching the GC. The Points classification is tied at the top between Seboka and Pinot. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/cen.png Gino Mäder takes the KoM classification. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Berg takes the team competition, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/cdb.png Niklas Eg is the winner of the white jersey. Congratulations everyone!

The game failed to export the results. As such they had to be reconstructed through the replay. Apologies for the format.

Stage
1Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanos0
2Matthias KrizekDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 16''
3asmund Romstad LovikEddie Stobarts.t.
4Enrico BattaglinSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
5Antonio SantoroSotto il sole di Riccione+ 45''
6Benjamin BrkicMapei+ 3'10
7Jetse BolKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
8Brandon McNultyMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
9Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enels.t.
10Joni BrandaoBerg Cycless.t.
11Erick RowsellCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
12Patrick OlesenCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
13Lorents Ola AasvoldAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
14Juan Ernesto ChamorroCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
15Mirco SaggioratoCentovalli - Fiats.t.
16Sindre Skjostad LunkeTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
17Jakub NovakCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
18Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
19Gino MäderCentovalli - Fiats.t.
20Matteo FabbroCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
21Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
22Ajay Pandit ChhetriSauber Petronas Racings.t.
23Gianni MosconCentovalli - Fiats.t.
24Youcef ReguiguiProject: Africas.t.
25Thibaut PinotProject: Africas.t.
26Tyler BrandtGlanbia Foods Cycling Projects.t.
27Stefan PetrovskiLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
28Lawrence WarbasseCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
29Bruno SilvaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
30Hermann PernsteinerCentovalli - Fiats.t.
31Julien BerardSauber Petronas Racings.t.
32Andrea ManfrediCentovalli - Fiats.t.
33Amaro AntunesBerg Cycless.t.
34Daniele Dall'OsteSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
35Luis Enrique Lemus DavilaMapeis.t.
36Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
37Valens NdayisengaBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
38Florentino MarquezLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
39Magnus Cort NielsenTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
40David WohrerMapeis.t.
41Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
42Michael KolarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
43Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
44Vadim RatiyNordica - Enel+ 3'46
45Christoph MaiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 3'56
46Vincenzo NibaliSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
47Jan Drago PetelinDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
48Petr IgnatenkoBerg Cycless.t.
49Muhammet Eyüp KaragobekNordica - Enels.t.
50Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
51Janvier HadiBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
52Remy RochasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 4'29
53Connor McConveyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project+ 5'52
54Gyung Gu JangCarrefour - ESPN+ 6'12
55Meron RussomProject: Africas.t.
56Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine+ 6'28
57Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racings.t.
58Marcio PortelaBerg Cycless.t.
59Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycless.t.
60Souheil KhederiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 6'43
61Nico BrünggerCentovalli - Fiat+ 7'14
62Dario PuccioniSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
63Nawuti LiphongyuSauber Petronas Racing+ 7'24
64Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machine+ 7'35
65Bjorn Tore HoemTryg - Ritter Sport+ 7'44
66Georg ZimmermannTryg - Ritter Sport+ 8'23
67Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart+ 8'32
68Davide MalacarneEddie Stobart+ 8'42
69Gabor KasaKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
70Burr HoKraftwerk Man Machine+ 9'09
71Lennard KämnaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 9'32
72Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart+ 9'46
73Alexandros AgrotisNordica - Enels.t.
74Domenik KlemmeKraftwerk Man Machine+ 9'54
75Metkel KiflayProject: Africa+ 10'15
76Leonardo BassoCentovalli - Fiat+ 10'26
77Gyasi SulvaranCarlsberg - Danske Banks.t.
78Luis AfonsoBerg Cycles+ 10'33
79Salvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobarts.t.
80Andreas KronTryg - Ritter Sport+ 11'13
81Jonas GregaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 11'50
82Bjorn ThurauAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 12'15
83Jamal HibatullahSauber Petronas Racing+ 12'45
84Lucas HamiltonDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
85Samuel MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 13'26
86Venantas LasinisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
87Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
88Brent Van MoerGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89Andre Alexander GonzalesLos Pollos Hermanos+ 13'48
90Alessandro MonacoSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
91Samuele BattistellaNordica - Enels.t.
92Kristofer GunnlaugssonMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
93Alex HoehnMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
94Moise MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
95Taylor EisenhartMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
96Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
97Stefan BisseggerCentovalli - Fiats.t.
98Emil DimaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
99Torjus SleenTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
100Ziga GroseljMapei+ 15'32
101Sean HahessyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project+ 16'00
102Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanos+ 16'14
103Houcaine El SabbahiBralirwa - Stevens Bikess.t.
104Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
105Ramunas NavardauskasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 17'46
106Martin LavricAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
107Markus WildauerAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling+ 17'55
108Jan GhyselinckCarrefour - ESPN+ 18'07
109Stanislaw AniolkowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
110Csaba PalyiMapei+ 18'47
111Pier-Andre CoteGlanbia Foods Cycling Project+ 19'08
112Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 19'45
113El Mehdi ChokriBralirwa - Stevens Bikes+ 20'06
114Aaron GrosserMapeis.t.
115Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
116Sirak TesfomProject: Africa+ 20'23
117Polychronis TzortzakisBerg Cycless.t.
118Sean DowneyGlanbia Foods Cycling Projects.t.
119Magnus Bak KlarisTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
120Connor W BrownMcCormick Pro Cycling+ 20'46
121Isaac BolivarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
122Alexys BrunelGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
123Luc WirtgenMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
124Riccardo LuccaSotto il sole di Ricciones.t.
125Aaron Van PouckeGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
126Shaun LewisEddie Stobarts.t.
127Patrick GamperLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 21'12
128Andrea Enrico MaccagliSotto il sole di Riccione+ 21'19
129Dilmurdjon SiddikovGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
130Gihan PushpakumaraEddie Stobarts.t.
131Szymon SajnokLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
132Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 21'53
133Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
134Zeke MostovMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
135Mark DowneyGlanbia Foods Cycling Projects.t.
136Morten HulgaardGjensidige Pro Cycling Teams.t.
137Geoffrey CurranMcCormick Pro Cyclings.t.
138Mathias NorsgaardTryg - Ritter Sports.t.
139Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
140Dries De BondtTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
141Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
142Alexandr OvsyannikovDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
143Justas BeniusisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
144Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 23'59
145Itamar EinhornDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 24'34
146Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiris+ 24'56
147Luca SterbiniLos Pollos Hermanoss.t.
148Westley GoughKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
149Arturs BelevicsCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 25'21
150Iver Johan KnottenGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 26'11
151Carlo NoiaSauber Petronas Racings.t.
152Nicola VenchiaruttiNordica - Enel+ 26'17
153Ismael KipGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 26'43
154Adomaitis RojusGjensidige Pro Cycling Team+ 26'50
155Darren YoungCarrefour - ESPN+ 29'45
156Freddy CruzGlanbia Foods Cycling Projects.t.
157Richard Laningo LaizerProject: Africa+ 32'57
158Aggrey SebrightGlanbia Foods Cycling Projects.t.
159Fabien TaillefourEddie Stobarts.t.
160Faycal HamzaProject: Africa+ 34'13
161Wen Hao LiCarrefour - ESPN+ 39'18
162Patrick GretschProject: Africas.t.
163Rasmus QuaadeCarlsberg - Danske Bank+ 42'30


GC
1Thibaut PinotProject: Africa05:38:18
2Lawrence WarbasseCarlsberg - Danske Bank05:43:41
3Magnus Cort NielsenTryg - Ritter Sport05:44:15
4Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machine05:44:48
5Florentino MarquezLos Pollos Hermanos05:44:51
6Ajay Pandit ChhetriSauber Petronas Racing05:45:02
7Jakub NovakCarrefour - ESPN05:45:07
8Juan Ernesto ChamorroCarrefour - ESPN05:45:50
9Tyler BrandtGlanbia Foods Cycling Project05:46:00
10Valens NdayisengaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes05:46:06
11Lorents Ola AasvoldAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling05:46:32
12Mirco SaggioratoCentovalli - Fiat05:46:37
13Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycles05:46:46
14Amaro AntunesBerg Cycles05:46:46
15Luis Enrique Lemus DavilaMapei05:47:00
16Petr IgnatenkoBerg Cycles05:47:34
17Vadim RatiyNordica - Enel05:47:37
18Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff05:47:40
19Gianni MosconCentovalli - Fiat05:47:44
20Daniele Dall'OsteSotto il sole di Riccione05:48:24
21Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling05:48:34
22Enrico BattaglinSotto il sole di Riccione05:48:46
23asmund Romstad LovikEddie Stobart05:48:53
24Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Bank05:49:02
25Youcef ReguiguiProject: Africa05:49:26
26Bruno SilvaSauber Petronas Racing05:49:36
27Andrea ManfrediCentovalli - Fiat05:49:39
28Hermann PernsteinerCentovalli - Fiat05:49:53
29Connor McConveyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project05:50:09
30Sindre Skjostad LunkeTryg - Ritter Sport05:50:15
31Matteo FabbroCarlsberg - Danske Bank05:50:45
32Julien BerardSauber Petronas Racing05:51:04
33Gino MäderCentovalli - Fiat05:51:05
34Michael KolarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam05:51:13
35David WohrerMapei05:51:37
36Stefan PetrovskiLos Pollos Hermanos05:51:42
37Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanos05:51:57
38Erick RowsellCarrefour - ESPN05:52:34
39Patrick OlesenCarlsberg - Danske Bank05:52:41
40Nawuti LiphongyuSauber Petronas Racing05:52:48
41Meron RussomProject: Africa05:52:55
42Janvier HadiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes05:53:09
43Gyung Gu JangCarrefour - ESPN05:53:40
44Remy RochasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling05:53:53
45Matthias KrizekDK - SVA Zalgiris05:54:02
46Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing05:54:05
47Joni BrandaoBerg Cycles05:54:27
48Christoph MaiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes05:55:19
49Jan Drago PetelinDK - SVA Zalgiris05:55:40
50Antonio SantoroSotto il sole di Riccione05:55:59
51Jetse BolKraftwerk Man Machine05:56:03
52Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycles05:56:04
53Vincenzo NibaliSotto il sole di Riccione05:56:08
54Benjamin BrkicMapei05:56:15
55Souheil KhederiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes05:56:32
56Georg ZimmermannTryg - Ritter Sport05:57:22
57Lennard KämnaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling05:57:31
58Burr HoKraftwerk Man Machine05:58:23
59Muhammet Eyüp KaragobekNordica - Enel05:58:32
60Davide MalacarneEddie Stobart05:58:44
61Bjorn Tore HoemTryg - Ritter Sport05:58:56
62Gabor KasaKraftwerk Man Machine05:59:06
63Domenik KlemmeKraftwerk Man Machine05:59:08
64Leonardo BassoCentovalli - Fiat06:00:19
65Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machine06:00:31
66Dmitri MedvedevEddie Stobart06:00:49
67Dario PuccioniSotto il sole di Riccione06:01:26
68Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enel06:01:40
69Marcio PortelaBerg Cycles06:01:58
70Brandon McNultyMcCormick Pro Cycling06:02:21
71Jonas GregaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank06:02:29
72Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racing06:03:33
73Lucas HamiltonDK - SVA Zalgiris06:03:58
74Jamal HibatullahSauber Petronas Racing06:04:14
75Salvador Moreno HernandezEddie Stobart06:04:45
76Nikita UmerbekovEddie Stobart06:05:40
77Luis AfonsoBerg Cycles06:06:07
78Venantas LasinisDK - SVA Zalgiris06:06:13
79Emil DimaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:07:16
80Andreas KronTryg - Ritter Sport06:08:44
81Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine06:09:21
82Torjus SleenTryg - Ritter Sport06:10:33
83Gyasi SulvaranCarlsberg - Danske Bank06:10:43
84Nico BrünggerCentovalli - Fiat06:10:48
85Alex HoehnMcCormick Pro Cycling06:10:57
86Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanos06:11:38
87Bjorn ThurauAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling06:12:11
88Shaun LewisEddie Stobart06:12:30
89Martin LavricAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling06:12:39
90Alessandro MonacoSotto il sole di Riccione06:13:28
91Alexandros AgrotisNordica - Enel06:14:20
92Csaba PalyiMapei06:14:31
93Taylor EisenhartMcCormick Pro Cycling06:14:45
94El Mehdi ChokriBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:14:51
95Houcaine El SabbahiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:15:21
96Aaron Van PouckeGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:15:39
97Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:15:51
98Samuel MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:16:15
99Andre Alexander GonzalesLos Pollos Hermanos06:16:57
100Kristofer GunnlaugssonMcCormick Pro Cycling06:16:59
101Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanos06:17:25
102Ziga GroseljMapei06:19:21
103Sirak TesfomProject: Africa06:19:43
104Patrick GamperLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:19:43
105Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanos06:20:40
106Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:21:22
107Samuele BattistellaNordica - Enel06:21:29
108Luc WirtgenMcCormick Pro Cycling06:21:37
109Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:21:38
110Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:22:27
111Sean DowneyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:22:39
112Alexandr OvsyannikovDK - SVA Zalgiris06:22:43
113Szymon SajnokLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:23:03
114Moise MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:23:07
115Jan GhyselinckCarrefour - ESPN06:23:21
116Ramunas NavardauskasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling06:23:56
117Alexys BrunelGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:24:04
118Dries De BondtTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:24:08
119Connor W BrownMcCormick Pro Cycling06:24:16
120Riccardo LuccaSotto il sole di Riccione06:24:24
121Aaron GrosserMapei06:24:30
122Geoffrey CurranMcCormick Pro Cycling06:24:47
123Gihan PushpakumaraEddie Stobart06:24:57
124Brent Van MoerGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:25:07
125Isaac BolivarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:25:42
126Justas BeniusisDK - SVA Zalgiris06:25:59
127Sean HahessyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:27:23
128Magnus Bak KlarisTryg - Ritter Sport06:27:30
129Metkel KiflayProject: Africa06:27:31
130Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:28:45
131Westley GoughKraftwerk Man Machine06:29:07
132Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:30:58
133Iver Johan KnottenGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:31:02
134Stefan BisseggerCentovalli - Fiat06:31:14
135Polychronis TzortzakisBerg Cycles06:31:17
136Stanislaw AniolkowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:31:22
137Andrea Enrico MaccagliSotto il sole di Riccione06:31:27
138Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:31:27
139Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:32:17
140Mathias NorsgaardTryg - Ritter Sport06:32:37
141Pier-Andre CoteGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:32:48
142Morten HulgaardGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:32:56
143Dilmurdjon SiddikovGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:33:00
144Mark DowneyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:33:16
145Zeke MostovMcCormick Pro Cycling06:33:46
146Nicola VenchiaruttiNordica - Enel06:34:29
147Arturs BelevicsCarlsberg - Danske Bank06:35:13
148Itamar EinhornDK - SVA Zalgiris06:35:52
149Markus WildauerAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling06:36:53
150Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiris06:37:48
151Adomaitis RojusGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:40:20
152Carlo NoiaSauber Petronas Racing06:49:20
153Luca SterbiniLos Pollos Hermanos06:49:51
154Darren YoungCarrefour - ESPN06:57:25
155Richard Laningo LaizerProject: Africa06:57:38
156Fabien TaillefourEddie Stobart06:59:39
157Aggrey SebrightGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:59:49
158Faycal HamzaProject: Africa07:02:10
159Wen Hao LiCarrefour - ESPN07:03:13
160Freddy CruzGlanbia Foods Cycling Project07:06:16
161Rasmus QuaadeCarlsberg - Danske Bank07:11:25
162Ismael KipGjensidige Pro Cycling Team07:13:21
163Patrick GretschProject: Africa07:19:46


Points
1Thibaut PinotProject: Africa2525
2Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanos2525
3Lawrence WarbasseCarlsberg - Danske Bank2020
4Matthias KrizekDK - SVA Zalgiris2020
5Florentino MarquezLos Pollos Hermanos1616
6asmund Romstad LovikEddie Stobart1616
7Magnus Cort NielsenTryg - Ritter Sport1414
8Enrico BattaglinSotto il sole di Riccione1414
9Ajay Pandit ChhetriSauber Petronas Racing1212
10Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing612
11Antonio SantoroSotto il sole di Riccione1212
12Benjamin BrkicMapei1212
13Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machine1010
14Joni BrandaoBerg Cycles1010
15Vadim RatiyNordica - Enel99
16Jetse BolKraftwerk Man Machine99
17Juan Ernesto ChamorroCarrefour - ESPN29
18Jakub NovakCarrefour - ESPN88
19Brandon McNultyMcCormick Pro Cycling88
20Gian Piero SignoriniNordica - Enel77
21Tyler BrandtGlanbia Foods Cycling Project66
22Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff66
23Valens NdayisengaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes55
24Erick RowsellCarrefour - ESPN55
25Freddy CruzGlanbia Foods Cycling Project44
26Gino MäderCentovalli - Fiat44
27Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycles44
28Patrick OlesenCarlsberg - Danske Bank44
29Lorents Ola AasvoldAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling34
30Amaro AntunesBerg Cycles33
31Stefan BisseggerCentovalli - Fiat22
32Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycles22
33Luis Enrique Lemus DavilaMapei22
34Mirco SaggioratoCentovalli - Fiat11


KoM
1Gino MäderCentovalli - Fiat3838
2Enrico BattaglinSotto il sole di Riccione1634
3David WohrerMapei3232
4Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycles2828
5Matthias KrizekDK - SVA Zalgiris1624
6asmund Romstad LovikEddie Stobart1622
7Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing2020
8Thibaut PinotProject: Africa1616
9Matala SebokaLos Pollos Hermanos1416
10Lawrence WarbasseCarlsberg - Danske Bank1212
11Remy RochasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling1010
12Florentino MarquezLos Pollos Hermanos1010
13Jan Drago PetelinDK - SVA Zalgiris1010
14Magnus Cort NielsenTryg - Ritter Sport88
15Ajay Pandit ChhetriSauber Petronas Racing66
16Antonio SantoroSotto il sole di Riccione66
17Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machine44
18Joni BrandaoBerg Cycles44
19Vincenzo NibaliSotto il sole di Riccione44
20Stefan PetrovskiLos Pollos Hermanos22
21Vadim RatiyNordica - Enel22
22Muhammet Eyüp KaragobekNordica - Enel22


Teams
1Berg Cycles00:09:3000:09:30
2Carrefour - ESPN00:09:3000:12:13
3Sauber Petronas Racing00:09:3000:12:56
4Centovalli - Fiat00:09:3000:13:37
5Carlsberg - Danske Bank00:09:3000:14:08
6Los Pollos Hermanos00:06:2000:15:12
7Project: Africa00:12:3200:16:17
8Adastra N Hell Energy Cycling00:11:3500:17:12
9Sotto il sole di Riccione00:04:1100:18:28
10Tryg - Ritter Sport00:14:0400:21:43
11Bralirwa - Stevens Bikes00:11:0200:22:57
12Mapei00:09:3000:23:36
13Kraftwerk Man Machine00:12:4800:23:54
14Nordica - Enel00:10:5200:34:21
15Eddie Stobart00:17:3000:36:14
16DK - SVA Zalgiris00:16:5700:42:01
17Glanbia Foods Cycling Project00:25:0200:44:38
18Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff00:30:2400:58:48
19Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam00:36:4301:14:39
20McCormick Pro Cycling00:30:4601:17:13
21Gjensidige Pro Cycling Team00:54:5801:47:41


U25
1Niklas EgCarlsberg - Danske Bank05:49:02
2Matteo FabbroCarlsberg - Danske Bank05:50:45
3Gino MäderCentovalli - Fiat05:51:05
4Remy RochasAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling05:53:53
5Marc HirschiSauber Petronas Racing05:54:05
6Jan Drago PetelinDK - SVA Zalgiris05:55:40
7Benjamin BrkicMapei05:56:15
8Georg ZimmermannTryg - Ritter Sport05:57:22
9Lennard KämnaAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling05:57:31
10Dario PuccioniSotto il sole di Riccione06:01:26
11Brandon McNultyMcCormick Pro Cycling06:02:21
12Jonas GregaardCarlsberg - Danske Bank06:02:29
13Mushin MisbahSauber Petronas Racing06:03:33
14Lucas HamiltonDK - SVA Zalgiris06:03:58
15Jamal HibatullahSauber Petronas Racing06:04:14
16Venantas LasinisDK - SVA Zalgiris06:06:13
17Emil DimaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:07:16
18Andreas KronTryg - Ritter Sport06:08:44
19Torjus SleenTryg - Ritter Sport06:10:33
20Alex HoehnMcCormick Pro Cycling06:10:57
21Robinson Steven RuizLos Pollos Hermanos06:11:38
22Martin LavricAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling06:12:39
23Alessandro MonacoSotto il sole di Riccione06:13:28
24Alexandros AgrotisNordica - Enel06:14:20
25El Mehdi ChokriBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:14:51
26Houcaine El SabbahiBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:15:21
27Aaron Van PouckeGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:15:39
28Alessandro CoviLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:15:51
29Samuel MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:16:15
30Andre Alexander GonzalesLos Pollos Hermanos06:16:57
31Kristofer GunnlaugssonMcCormick Pro Cycling06:16:59
32Jose Gerardo UlloaLos Pollos Hermanos06:17:25
33Patrick GamperLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:19:43
34Alejandro OsorioLos Pollos Hermanos06:20:40
35Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:21:22
36Samuele BattistellaNordica - Enel06:21:29
37Luc WirtgenMcCormick Pro Cycling06:21:37
38Alexandr OvsyannikovDK - SVA Zalgiris06:22:43
39Szymon SajnokLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:23:03
40Moise MugishaBralirwa - Stevens Bikes06:23:07
41Alexys BrunelGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:24:04
42Connor W BrownMcCormick Pro Cycling06:24:16
43Riccardo LuccaSotto il sole di Riccione06:24:24
44Aaron GrosserMapei06:24:30
45Geoffrey CurranMcCormick Pro Cycling06:24:47
46Brent Van MoerGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:25:07
47Justas BeniusisDK - SVA Zalgiris06:25:59
48Sean HahessyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:27:23
49Magnus Bak KlarisTryg - Ritter Sport06:27:30
50Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:28:45
51Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:30:58
52Iver Johan KnottenGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:31:02
53Stefan BisseggerCentovalli - Fiat06:31:14
54Stanislaw AniolkowskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff06:31:22
55Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam06:31:27
56Andrea Enrico MaccagliSotto il sole di Riccione06:31:27
57Mathias NorsgaardTryg - Ritter Sport06:32:37
58Pier-Andre CoteGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:32:48
59Morten HulgaardGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:32:56
60Dilmurdjon SiddikovGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:33:00
61Mark DowneyGlanbia Foods Cycling Project06:33:16
62Zeke MostovMcCormick Pro Cycling06:33:46
63Nicola VenchiaruttiNordica - Enel06:34:29
64Arturs BelevicsCarlsberg - Danske Bank06:35:13
65Itamar EinhornDK - SVA Zalgiris06:35:52
66Markus WildauerAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling06:36:53
67Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiris06:37:48
68Adomaitis RojusGjensidige Pro Cycling Team06:40:20
69Carlo NoiaSauber Petronas Racing06:49:20

Manager of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Duolingo pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
USA Pro Cycling Challenge - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 06-05-2021 07:42
Tour of Slovenie - Stage 5 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 06-05-2021 05:10
only 3 riders by team in the Giro PCM 20: General 7 05-05-2021 17:27
USA Pro Cycling Challenge - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 05-05-2021 07:33
Tour of Slovenie - Stage 4 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 05-05-2021 02:12
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
I think, this is overrated...
I think, this is overrated...
PCM10: Funny screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 2,051 PCM$
bullet fintas 1,920 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,849 PCM$
bullet Abhish... 1,700 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,700 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet valverde321 1,500 PCM$
bullet AbhishekLFC 1,500 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,500 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,500 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 1,400 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 4.41 seconds