PCM.daily banner
11-07-2020 18:51
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 22

· Members Online: 4
jph27, Yalle, sutty68, illince

· Total Members: 142,724
· Newest Member: edisonrk72
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Tour of South Africa - Stage 6
Ad Bot
Posted on 11-07-2020 18:51
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
jph27
i.imgur.com/fuDM18U.png


The final stage is a lumpy parcours that should suit the punchy-sprinters, but with a number of riders still in with a chance of the overall win we could see fireworks.

i.imgur.com/pfayRsp.png


It takes a little while for the break to form, but in the end it contains 15 riders. Best placed is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/trg.png Hoelgaard (28th, +8’55), and he is joined by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Reus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kaz.png Izagirre, KoM Leader pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Fernandez, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Rajapakshage, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Mas, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Costa, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ahe.png Amanuel, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Cherkasov, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Gaudu, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Roux, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cen.png Pellaud, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ros.png Khalilikhosroshani, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ahe.png Haavardsholm and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cen.png Fedeli.

i.imgur.com/3KPc1TR.png


With 70km to go we have a split in the pack - Youth Classification leader pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Gebrezgabihier the biggest name to be dropped.

i.imgur.com/5zxtoQQ.png


10km later and another split, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Siskevicius, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cfe.png Klemme, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/bgc.png Paulinho, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Prevar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vlv.png Jensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/sct.png Bilbao and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Venter all on the wrong side of it.

i.imgur.com/XNYKgBj.png


The next 30km features a lot of chasing back on followed by the elastic snapping, but with the break about to be caught with 26km to go pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Reus attempts to go it alone.

i.imgur.com/b5LL5qt.png


With 22km to go things have finally settled down, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Venter is now the only rider in the top 10 outside the favourites group - 51 seconds back. Up front pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Reus has been brought back, but now pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/trg.png Hoelgaard and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Roux have a gap of around 30 seconds.

i.imgur.com/4dSmo9H.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Siskevicius, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cfe.png Klemme and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/sct.png Bilbao are also dropped with 19km to go, joining the group containing pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Venter around a minute behind the group of 17 favourites, which trails the leaders of the break by 1’35.

i.imgur.com/WxZfibE.png


14km to go and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Roux sense he has a shot at the win, accelerating and getting a gap quickly.

i.imgur.com/dIU5Kbl.png


With 7km to go we see movement in the favourites group - pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/del.png Schreurs attacks, followed by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Prevar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kmm.png FlĂĽgel, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Bellis and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Houle.

i.imgur.com/p3gXYc5.png


However, they are quickly caught once again - and no attacks follow. Up front, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Roux looked to have it in the bag. But he’s collapsed in the final few kilometres, and with 300m to go he’s caught!

i.imgur.com/pvbPqHt.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/trg.png Hoelgaard passes him, but then he starts to fade - and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Cherkasov comes flying from behind!

i.imgur.com/pgRn3z6.png


However, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Roux finds something in his energy reserves to take the win - with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Cherkasov completing a 1-2 for Netia, and their second win of the race! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/trg.png Hoelgaard takes 3rd, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Gaudu 4th and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kaz.png Izagirre 5th, ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Reus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ahe.png Amanuel and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Rajapakshage.

i.imgur.com/rvTNYLD.png


The peloton is hot on their heels, led home by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Houle. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Bellis wins the overall, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Gautier and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kmm.png Flügel completing the podium. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Venter, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cfe.png Klemme and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/zal.png Siskevicius lose 3’14 and drop to 12th, 13th and 14th respectively.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Houle takes the points classification to go with his 4th on GC, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Fernandez wins the KoM and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png Mas takes the U25 jersey thanks to his final stage breakaway, while pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Xero win the teams classification.

Stage Results

1Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin4h25'20
2Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
3Daniel HoelgaardTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
4David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
5Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
6Kai ReusDK Zalgiriss.t.
7Meron AmanuelAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
8Tushantha RajapakshageDK Zalgiriss.t.
9Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiats.t.
10Hugo HouleXero Racings.t.
11Simon YatesDesiguals.t.
12Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
13Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
14Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
15Wilco KeldermanPhilipss.t.
16Maurice SchreursDelvauxs.t.
17Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
18Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiats.t.
19Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
20Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycless.t.
21Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniRostrum Initiatives.t.
22Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
23Mekseb DebesayXero Racings.t.
24Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
25Enric MasEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
26Mikhail IgnatievDelvauxs.t.
27Dimitri ClaeysMinionss.t.
28Jonathan McEvoyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
29Tony GallopinDelvauxs.t.
30Ben HermansDelvaux+ 3'03
31Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
32Chad HagaMinions+ 3'14
33Andres PaezEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
34Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiriss.t.
35Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
36Pello BilbaoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
37Domenik KlemmeCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
38Xavier QuevedoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
39Andrea PaliniPhilipss.t.
40Bjorn SelanderMinionss.t.
41Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
42Shaun Nick BesterXero Racings.t.
43Pawel BernasNetia - Vonins.t.
44Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
45Jaco VenterXero Racings.t.
46Jan-Andre FreulerCentovalli - Fiats.t.
47Cyrile ThieryCentovalli - Fiats.t.
48Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
49Johan Fredrik ZieslerWorld Cycling Centres.t.
50Wout PoelsPhilipss.t.
51Tim KennaughcycleYorkshires.t.
52Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonins.t.
53Marcelo FelipeRostrum Initiatives.t.
54Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
55Antoine DuchesneCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
56Magno NazaretDesiguals.t.
57Carl Fredrik HagenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
58Youcef ReguiguiBerg Cycless.t.
59Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 3'54
60Michel KrederDelvauxs.t.
61Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
62Havard BlikraVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
63David BartlBerg Cycless.t.
64Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL+ 4'10
65Pascal EenkhoornCentovalli - Fiats.t.
66Tom ThillAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
67Mario VogtBerg Cycless.t.
68Jogvan HojgaardWorld Cycling Centres.t.
69Gabor KasaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
70Sergio GodoyWorld Cycling Centres.t.
71Ludvig LundbergWorld Cycling Centres.t.
72Patrick BerczCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
73Arthur VichotDelvauxs.t.
74Jasper StuyvenDelvauxs.t.
75Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
76Nicolas SesslerRostrum Initiatives.t.
77Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
78Hassen Ben NasserCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
79Andrew TennantcycleYorkshires.t.
80Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
81Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
82Ryan GibbonsPhilipss.t.
83Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 5'05
84Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinionss.t.
85Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
86Marvin Orlando AngaritaWorld Cycling Centres.t.
87Johann van ZylKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
88Tesfar TeklitDK Zalgiriss.t.
89Metkel KiflayMinionss.t.
90William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
91Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
92Roman MaksimovENI - MOLs.t.
93Ruslan TleubayevKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
94Kristjan KorencycleYorkshires.t.
95Wu Hsing YangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 6'11
96Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
97Miguel Minguez AyalaDesiguals.t.
98Alfredo BalloniENI - MOLs.t.
99Mykhaylo KononenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
100Nikolas MaesTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
101Wan Yau LauKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
102Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
103Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
104Marcel KittelValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
105Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
106Trond LarsenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
107Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
108Karol Andrzej DomagalskiENI - MOLs.t.
109Christophe LaporteCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
110Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
111Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
112Riccardo RiccoAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
113Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
114Artem OvechkincycleYorkshires.t.
115Laureano RosasMinionss.t.
116Aimiliano VilaCentovalli - Fiats.t.
117Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycless.t.
118Petr IgnatenkoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
119Wen Hao LiCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
120Marton DinaENI - MOLs.t.
121Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
122Orluis AularBerg Cycless.t.
123Adam ToupalikAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
124Arvid de KleijnXero Racings.t.
125Morne Van NiekerkXero Racings.t.
126Hannes ForsbyWorld Cycling Centres.t.
127Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOLs.t.
128Jannik SteimleTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
129Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
130Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilipss.t.
131Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
132Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanRostrum Initiatives.t.
133Samuel PokäläValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
134Pim LigthartPhilipss.t.
135Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
136Jan DieterenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
137Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
138Casper PedersenTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
139Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
140Hideto NakaneAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
141Atsushi OkaKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
142Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
143Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
144Fulgencio BruMinionss.t.
145Sten StenersenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 8'35
146Mikkel HonoreTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
147Jhonatan NarvaezDK Zalgiriss.t.
148Matic GroseljSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
149Juan OsorioWorld Cycling Centres.t.
150Juan Sebastian MolanoWorld Cycling Centres.t.
151Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
152Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOLs.t.
153Luis Fernando Lopez NolascoRostrum Initiatives.t.
154Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
155Mikel LandaDesiguals.t.
156Lucas HamiltonDK Zalgiriss.t.
157Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul HalilEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
158Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Team+ 9'19
159Andreas HoferDK Zalgiriss.t.
160Xavier NievesRostrum Initiatives.t.
161Patrick GamperCentovalli - Fiats.t.
162Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
163Takape EroniRostrum Initiatives.t.
164Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
165Torjus SleenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 11'10
166Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
167Chi Kin LeiRostrum Initiatives.t.
168Ryota NishizonoKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
169Carlos VeronaDesiguals.t.
170Callum ScotsonSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
171Mujtaba HusseinENI - MOLs.t.
172Sulkhan AkhmaeviDK Zalgiriss.t.
173Rui CostaEuskaltel - Elior+ 12'43
174Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior+ 15'26
175Michael ChristodoulosSwisslion Cycling Team+ 19'42
176Vincente Garcia De MateosControl Teams.t.
177Andranik MargaryanControl Team+ 31'29
178Bruno Antoelson DornellesControl Teams.t.


General Classification

1Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire24h58'58
2Cyril GautierValio - Viking Genetics+ 32
3Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machine+ 1'00
4Hugo HouleXero Racing+ 1'06
5Maurice SchreursDelvaux+ 1'18
6Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'38
7Wilco KeldermanPhilips+ 1'40
8Dimitri ClaeysMinions+ 1'42
9Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 1'48
10Simon YatesDesigual+ 2'24
11Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycles+ 2'37
12Jaco VenterXero Racing+ 4'38
13Domenik KlemmeCarrefour - ESPN+ 4'54
14Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiris+ 5'04
15Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machine+ 6'08
16Pello BilbaoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 6'21
17Tony GallopinDelvaux+ 6'23
18Mekseb DebesayXero Racing+ 7'40
19Daniel HoelgaardTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 8'47
20Tim KennaughcycleYorkshire+ 9'31
21Chad HagaMinions+ 9'44
22Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin+ 10'18
23Mikhail IgnatievDelvaux+ 10'29
24Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine+ 11'09
25Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 11'30
26Andrea PaliniPhilips+ 11'32
27Youcef ReguiguiBerg Cycles+ 11'35
28Havard BlikraVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 11'53
29Bjorn SelanderMinions+ 12'08
30William FordcycleYorkshire+ 12'13
31Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyValio - Viking Genetics+ 12'16
32Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machine+ 12'17
33Kai ReusDK Zalgiris+ 13'05
34David BartlBerg Cycles+ 13'18
35Enric MasEuskaltel - Elior+ 13'51
36Kristian DyrnesXero Racing+ 14'06
37Jan-Andre FreulerCentovalli - Fiat+ 14'10
38Olivier Le GacPhilips+ 14'34
39Shaun Nick BesterXero Racing+ 14'52
40Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire+ 15'00
41Jonathan McEvoyEuskaltel - Elior+ 15'03
42Xavier QuevedoCarrefour - ESPN+ 15'04
43Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machine+ 15'23
44David GauduEuskaltel - Elior+ 15'38
45Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 15'42
46Xuban ErrazkinDesigual+ 16'06
47Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 16'12
48Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL+ 16'13
49Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 16'16
50Arthur VichotDelvaux+ 16'46
51Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiat+ 16'54
52Luis AfonsoBerg Cycles+ 17'00
53Stanislau BazhkouXero Racing+ 17'04
54Patrick BerczCarrefour - ESPN+ 17'13
55Johann van ZylKraftwerk Man Machine+ 17'27
56Gabor KasaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 17'42
57Kristjan KorencycleYorkshire+ 17'45
58Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 17'51
59Hassen Ben NasserCarrefour - ESPN+ 18'10
60Mykhaylo KononenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 18'12
61Antoine DuchesneCarrefour - ESPN+ 18'13
62Miguel Minguez AyalaDesigual+ 18'18
63Carl Fredrik HagenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 18'44
64Magno NazaretDesigual+ 18'48
65Petr IgnatenkoCarrefour - ESPN+ 19'08
66Metkel KiflayMinions+ 19'16
67Tesfar TeklitDK Zalgiris+ 19'17
68Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Genetics+ 19'20
69Wout PoelsPhilips+ 19'22
70Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machine+ 19'57
71Michel KrederDelvaux+ 20'05
72Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL+ 20'16
73Sergio GodoyWorld Cycling Centre+ 20'22
74Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Genetics+ 20'26
75Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin+ 20'55
76Jan DieterenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 21'28
77Andres PaezEuskaltel - Elior+ 21'41
78Cyrile ThieryCentovalli - Fiat+ 22'01
79Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycles+ 22'23
80Meron AmanuelAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 22'33
81Jack BurkeDesigual+ 22'51
82Leo VincentDesigual+ 22'52
83Johan Fredrik ZieslerWorld Cycling Centre+ 23'00
84Jasper StuyvenDelvaux+ 23'03
85Felix GrossschartnerPhilips+ 23'44
86Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinions+ 24'01
87Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniRostrum Initiative+ 24'03
88Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycles+ 24'17
89Leandro MarcosMinions+ 24'21
90Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
91Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 24'43
92Tushantha RajapakshageDK Zalgiris+ 24'55
93Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 24'57
94Pascal EenkhoornCentovalli - Fiat+ 25'49
95Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 26'04
96Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshire+ 26'18
97Rui CostaEuskaltel - Elior+ 26'34
98Ludvig LundbergWorld Cycling Centre+ 27'03
99Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 27'57
100Riccardo RiccoAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 27'59
101Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 28'40
102Mario VogtBerg Cycles+ 28'44
103Christophe LaporteCarrefour - ESPN+ 29'00
104Marcelo FelipeRostrum Initiatives.t.
105Tom ThillAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 29'11
106Ben HermansDelvaux+ 29'42
107Jhonatan NarvaezDK Zalgiris+ 30'01
108Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 30'28
109Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior+ 31'22
110Nicolas SesslerRostrum Initiative+ 31'31
111Pawel BernasNetia - Vonin+ 31'55
112Lucas HamiltonDK Zalgiris+ 32'29
113Hideto NakaneAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 32'35
114Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanRostrum Initiative+ 33'03
115Morne Van NiekerkXero Racing+ 34'40
116Laureano RosasMinions+ 34'58
117Jogvan HojgaardWorld Cycling Centre+ 35'14
118Juan OsorioWorld Cycling Centre+ 35'26
119Mikel LandaDesigual+ 35'27
120Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 35'36
121Marvin Orlando AngaritaWorld Cycling Centre+ 36'12
122Wan Yau LauKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 37'41
123Adam ToupalikAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 38'26
124Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 39'16
125Artem OvechkincycleYorkshire+ 39'24
126Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 39'46
127Andreas HoferDK Zalgiris+ 40'17
128Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 40'20
129Marton DinaENI - MOL+ 40'22
130Gregory DanielDelvaux+ 40'43
131Jannik SteimleTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 40'47
132Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 41'04
133Wu Hsing YangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 41'07
134Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilips+ 41'26
135Matic GroseljSwisslion Cycling Team+ 41'49
136Ryan GibbonsPhilips+ 41'56
137Arvid de KleijnXero Racing+ 41'59
138Atsushi OkaKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 42'29
139Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Team+ 42'45
140Torjus SleenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 42'55
141Samuel PokäläValio - Viking Genetics+ 44'22
142Hannes ForsbyWorld Cycling Centre+ 45'04
143Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 45'23
144Karol Andrzej DomagalskiENI - MOL+ 45'56
145Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 45'57
146Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 46'49
147Roman MaksimovENI - MOL+ 47'00
148Trond LarsenValio - Viking Genetics+ 49'42
149Casper PedersenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 49'50
150Marcel KittelValio - Viking Genetics+ 50'02
151Alfredo BalloniENI - MOL+ 50'03
152Sten StenersenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 50'06
153Fulgencio BruMinions+ 52'21
154Pim LigthartPhilips+ 52'29
155Aimiliano VilaCentovalli - Fiat+ 53'14
156Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 53'55
157Patrick GamperCentovalli - Fiat+ 54'28
158Xavier NievesRostrum Initiative+ 54'41
159Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiat+ 55'45
160Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOL+ 55'52
161Ruslan TleubayevKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 56'21
162Wen Hao LiCarrefour - ESPN+ 57'07
163Mikkel HonoreTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 57'54
164Nikolas MaesTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 58'46
165Carlos VeronaDesigual+ 59'04
166Takape EroniRostrum Initiative+ 1h01'34
167Luis Fernando Lopez NolascoRostrum Initiative+ 1h03'53
168Juan Sebastian MolanoWorld Cycling Centre+ 1h05'21
169Sulkhan AkhmaeviDK Zalgiris+ 1h05'48
170Mujtaba HusseinENI - MOL+ 1h07'37
171Callum ScotsonSwisslion Cycling Team+ 1h09'21
172Ryota NishizonoKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 1h14'26
173Michael ChristodoulosSwisslion Cycling Team+ 1h16'29
174Andranik MargaryanControl Team+ 1h20'48
175Bruno Antoelson DornellesControl Team+ 1h25'46
176Vincente Garcia De MateosControl Team+ 1h26'53
177Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul HalilEuskaltel - Elior+ 1h33'35
178Chi Kin LeiRostrum Initiative+ 1h50'07


Points Classification

1Hugo HouleXero Racing63
2Cyril GautierValio - Viking Genetics46
3Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire45
4Wilco KeldermanPhilips42
5Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff42
6Simon YatesDesigual39
7Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machine35
8Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin35
9Maurice SchreursDelvaux31
10Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling27
11Jan-Andre FreulerCentovalli - Fiat25
12Pawel BernasNetia - Vonin25
13Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiris25
14Dimitri ClaeysMinions21
15Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotify20
16Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonin20
17Daniel HoelgaardTryg Insurance Cycling Team16
18Sergio GodoyWorld Cycling Centre16
19Pello BilbaoSwisslion Cycling Team15
20David GauduEuskaltel - Elior15
21Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiat14
22Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin14
23Andreas HoferDK Zalgiris14
24Roman MaksimovENI - MOL14
25Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL12
26Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem12
27Kai ReusDK Zalgiris10
28Meron AmanuelAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling9
29Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycles8
30Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire8
31Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior8
32Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling8
33Tushantha RajapakshageDK Zalgiris8
34Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL7
35Johan Fredrik ZieslerWorld Cycling Centre7
36Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiat7
37Tim KennaughcycleYorkshire6
38Jaco VenterXero Racing6
39Domenik KlemmeCarrefour - ESPN5
40Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Team4
41Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machine3


Mountains Classification

1Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior24
2Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin19
3Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin17
4Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling15
5Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem14
6Jan-Andre FreulerCentovalli - Fiat12
7Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff12
8Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire10
9Daniel HoelgaardTryg Insurance Cycling Team10
10Wilco KeldermanPhilips9
11Riccardo RiccoAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling7
12Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiat5
13Cyril GautierValio - Viking Genetics4
14Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling4
15Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine4
16Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniRostrum Initiative4
17Andreas HoferDK Zalgiris4
18Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff3
19Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Team3
20Chad HagaMinions2
21Simon YatesDesigual1


Youth Classification

1Enric MasEuskaltel - Elior25h12'49
2David GauduEuskaltel - Elior+ 1'47
3Xuban ErrazkinDesigual+ 2'15
4Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL+ 2'22
5Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 2'25
6Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Genetics+ 6'35
7Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin+ 7'04
8Andres PaezEuskaltel - Elior+ 7'50
9Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycles+ 8'32
10Jack BurkeDesigual+ 9'00
11Leo VincentDesigual+ 9'01
12Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonin+ 10'30
13Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 10'52
14Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 11'06
15Pascal EenkhoornCentovalli - Fiat+ 11'58
16Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 12'13
17Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshire+ 12'27
18Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 14'06
19Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 14'49
20Jhonatan NarvaezDK Zalgiris+ 16'10
21Nicolas SesslerRostrum Initiative+ 17'40
22Lucas HamiltonDK Zalgiris+ 18'38
23Morne Van NiekerkXero Racing+ 20'49
24Juan OsorioWorld Cycling Centre+ 21'35
25Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 21'45
26Wan Yau LauKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 23'50
27Adam ToupalikAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 24'35
28Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 25'55
29Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 26'29
30Marton DinaENI - MOL+ 26'31
31Gregory DanielDelvaux+ 26'52
32Jannik SteimleTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 26'56
33Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 27'13
34Matic GroseljSwisslion Cycling Team+ 27'58
35Ryan GibbonsPhilips+ 28'05
36Arvid de KleijnXero Racing+ 28'08
37Atsushi OkaKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 28'38
38Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Team+ 28'54
39Torjus SleenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 29'04
40Hannes ForsbyWorld Cycling Centre+ 31'13
41Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 31'32
42Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 32'06
43Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 32'58
44Casper PedersenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 35'59
45Aimiliano VilaCentovalli - Fiat+ 39'23
46Patrick GamperCentovalli - Fiat+ 40'37
47Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiat+ 41'54
48Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOL+ 42'01
49Mikkel HonoreTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 44'03
50Luis Fernando Lopez NolascoRostrum Initiative+ 50'02
51Juan Sebastian MolanoWorld Cycling Centre+ 51'30
52Sulkhan AkhmaeviDK Zalgiris+ 51'57
53Callum ScotsonSwisslion Cycling Team+ 55'30
54Michael ChristodoulosSwisslion Cycling Team+ 1h02'38
55Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul HalilEuskaltel - Elior+ 1h19'44


Teams Classification

1Xero Racing73h37'12
2Delvaux+ 4'37
3Kraftwerk Man Machine+ 5'24
4Minions+ 5'49
5cycleYorkshire+ 8'00
6Berg Cycles+ 12'02
7Philips+ 14'30
8Volvo acc. by Spotify+ 15'30
9DK Zalgiris+ 16'43
10Desigual+ 19'12
11Carrefour - ESPN+ 19'46
12Valio - Viking Genetics+ 19'58
13Euskaltel - Elior+ 20'18
14Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 20'34
15Adastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 25'09
16Netia - Vonin+ 29'23
17Centovalli - Fiat+ 32'30
18Swisslion Cycling Team+ 38'00
19World Cycling Centre+ 39'26
20Tryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 52'11
21ENI - MOL+ 58'21
22Rostrum Initiative+ 1h00'50
23KazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 1h11'38
24Control Team+ 3h22'47

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour of Northern Europe Discussion [Man-Game] General 16 11-07-2020 18:15
Tour of America Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 166 11-07-2020 18:08
Tour de l'Avenir - Discussion [Man-Game] Other Races 143 11-07-2020 10:45
Euskal Bizikleta - Stage 2 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 11-07-2020 10:35
Tour of Northern Europe - Stage 1 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 11-07-2020 10:25
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 2,651 PCM$
bullet baseba... 2,611 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,600 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 2,440 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 2,100 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 15,356 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 14,855 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 13,493 PCM$
bullet dominox 11,845 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 2.98 seconds