PCM.daily banner
11-07-2020 19:12
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 23

· Members Online: 1
illince

· Total Members: 142,724
· Newest Member: edisonrk72
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Tour of South Africa - Stage 3
jph27
i.imgur.com/55Bwzeu.png


In theory this is a stage for the sprinters, but a look at the list of favourites tells you to expect it to be one for the punchy sprinters - and you’d expect the break to fancy its chances.

i.imgur.com/zARMvbU.png


It takes a little while for the break to form, but eventually 6 riders make it away. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Tennant (64th, +3’25), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cen.png Pellaud (82nd, +6’48), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Kasperkiewicz (94th, +6’52), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Bernas (115th, +8’39), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/wcc.png Ziesler (131st, +12’05) and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/trg.png Maes (153rd, +16’33).

i.imgur.com/lzeKMJo.png


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cen.png Pellaud wins the first intermediate ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/wcc.png Ziesler and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Tennant.

i.imgur.com/QovY1Gg.png


At the second and final intermediate sprint with 49km to go, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Tennant narrowly beats pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/wcc.png Ziesler and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/cen.png Pellaud to the line. The break leads by 2’47 at this point.

i.imgur.com/RhakWTq.png


With 20km to go the break still holds an advantage of 1’18, and the high pace in the peloton causes a split! 24 riders in the front group, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png McEvoy, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Debesay, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Di Maggio - and most shockingly of all - pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman the biggest names caught behind!

i.imgur.com/Sz9gVF6.png


As we hit 10km to go the break still has 48 seconds over the chasing pack! Behind the main pack consists of only 23 riders, with the pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/eue.png McEvoy group 27 seconds behind them, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman now 1’44 behind!

i.imgur.com/Ir4ZZUe.png


The catch is swiftly made with 8km to go, and almost immediately pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/sct.png Bilbao, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vlv.png Jensen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/kmm.png FlĂĽgel attack! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates seems to be the biggest name distanced in the process.

i.imgur.com/apssi6L.png


The attackers are swiftly brought back though, so with 3.5km to go pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Bernas launches a solo move! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates is now 38 seconds behind the group of favourites, joined there by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman.

i.imgur.com/YYJdMDr.png


1km to go and it looks like it’ll be pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Bernas day, as he holds a 53 second advantage over a group of 34 riders - which pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman have now returned to.

i.imgur.com/kZhpf8A.png


And pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/nvo.png Bernas is rewarded for his effort with the win! What a performance by the Pole, spending all day in the break and then making a late solo move for the win after being caught with 8km to go.

i.imgur.com/EEEegJt.png


The peloton is lead home by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/yor.png Bellis and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vvg.png Gautier ahead of a surprisingly strong pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Maksimov. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/xr0.png Houle takes 5th and maintains the GC lead, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/del.png Schreurs, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/vlv.png Jensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/p4e.png Prevar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/ahe.png Canelon and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/sct.png Bilbao complete the top 10.

Shockingly - and unseen by our cameras - pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/des.png Yates and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/phi.png Kelderman are adjudged to have lost 40 seconds in the run-in, so they drop down the GC, as does pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Micros/emo.png Di Maggio, who finishes 2’11 down today.

Stage Results

1Pawel BernasNetia - Vonin4h25'32
2Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire+ 28
3Cyril GautierValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
4Roman MaksimovENI - MOLs.t.
5Hugo HouleXero Racings.t.
6Maurice SchreursDelvauxs.t.
7Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
8Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
9Hersony CanelonAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
10Pello BilbaoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
11Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiriss.t.
12Dimitri ClaeysMinionss.t.
13Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
14Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycless.t.
15Johan Fredrik ZieslerWorld Cycling Centres.t.
16Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
17Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
18Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiats.t.
19Mekseb DebesayXero Racings.t.
20Jaco VenterXero Racings.t.
21Andrew TennantcycleYorkshires.t.
22Domenik KlemmeCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
23Nikolas MaesTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
24Wilco KeldermanPhilips+ 1'08
25Andrea PaliniPhilipss.t.
26Shaun Nick BesterXero Racings.t.
27Michel KrederDelvauxs.t.
28Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonins.t.
29Mario VogtBerg Cycless.t.
30Youcef ReguiguiBerg Cycless.t.
31Johann van ZylKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
32Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
33Bjorn SelanderMinionss.t.
34Marvin Orlando AngaritaWorld Cycling Centres.t.
35Simon YatesDesiguals.t.
36Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
37Tony GallopinDelvauxs.t.
38Mikhail IgnatievDelvauxs.t.
39Daniel HoelgaardTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
40Xavier QuevedoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
41William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
42Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOLs.t.
43Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
44Patrick BerczCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
45Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin+ 2'11
46Marcelo FelipeRostrum Initiatives.t.
47Havard BlikraVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
48Kristjan KorencycleYorkshires.t.
49Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
50Tesfar TeklitDK Zalgiriss.t.
51Tim KennaughcycleYorkshires.t.
52Arthur VichotDelvauxs.t.
53Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
54Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
55Mykhaylo KononenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
56Metkel KiflayMinionss.t.
57Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
58Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
59Ruslan TleubayevKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
60Anthony RouxNetia - Vonins.t.
61Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
62Magno NazaretDesiguals.t.
63Jonathan McEvoyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
64David BartlBerg Cycless.t.
65Andres PaezEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
66Andreas HoferDK Zalgiriss.t.
67Chad HagaMinionss.t.
68Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
69Andranik MargaryanControl Teams.t.
70Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
71Jasper StuyvenDelvauxs.t.
72Miguel Minguez AyalaDesiguals.t.
73Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
74Marton DinaENI - MOLs.t.
75Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOLs.t.
76Antoine DuchesneCarrefour - ESPN+ 3'04
77Rui CostaEuskaltel - Elior+ 3'17
78Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
79Marcel KittelValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
80Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
81Kai ReusDK Zalgiriss.t.
82Ben HermansDelvauxs.t.
83Petr IgnatenkoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
84Jan-Andre FreulerCentovalli - Fiats.t.
85Arvid de KleijnXero Racings.t.
86David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
87Tom ThillAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
88Morne Van NiekerkXero Racings.t.
89Riccardo RiccoAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
90Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
91Vincente Garcia De MateosControl Teams.t.
92Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
93Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
94Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
95Meron AmanuelAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
96Jan DieterenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
97Sergio GodoyWorld Cycling Centres.t.
98Alfredo BalloniENI - MOLs.t.
99Orluis AularBerg Cycless.t.
100Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
101Ludvig LundbergWorld Cycling Centres.t.
102Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycless.t.
103Karol Andrzej DomagalskiENI - MOLs.t.
104Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
105Jhonatan NarvaezDK Zalgiriss.t.
106Wan Yau LauKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
107Enric MasEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
108Wout PoelsPhilipss.t.
109Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinionss.t.
110Laureano RosasMinionss.t.
111Jogvan HojgaardWorld Cycling Centres.t.
112Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
113Aimiliano VilaCentovalli - Fiats.t.
114Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
115Fulgencio BruMinionss.t.
116Torjus SleenTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
117Atsushi OkaKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
118Juan Sebastian MolanoWorld Cycling Centres.t.
119Wu Hsing YangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
120Hassen Ben NasserCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
121Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilipss.t.
122Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
123Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
124Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
125Hideto NakaneAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
126Juan OsorioWorld Cycling Centres.t.
127Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
128Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
129Pascal EenkhoornCentovalli - Fiats.t.
130Nicolas SesslerRostrum Initiatives.t.
131Matic GroseljSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
132Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOLs.t.
133Jannik SteimleTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
134Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
135Carlos VeronaDesiguals.t.
136Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
137Bruno Antoelson DornellesControl Teams.t.
138Mikel LandaDesiguals.t.
139Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
140Adam ToupalikAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
141Mujtaba HusseinENI - MOLs.t.
142Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 4'24
143Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
144Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
145Cyrile ThieryCentovalli - Fiats.t.
146Pim LigthartPhilipss.t.
147Lucas HamiltonDK Zalgiris+ 5'45
148Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanRostrum Initiatives.t.
149Christophe LaporteCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
150Gabor KasaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
151Ryan GibbonsPhilipss.t.
152Sten StenersenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
153Michael ChristodoulosSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
154Carl Fredrik HagenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
155Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
156Samuel PokäläValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
157Patrick GamperCentovalli - Fiats.t.
158Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
159Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniRostrum Initiatives.t.
160Trond LarsenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
161Casper PedersenTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
162Tushantha RajapakshageDK Zalgiriss.t.
163Ryota NishizonoKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
164Artem OvechkincycleYorkshires.t.
165Mikkel HonoreTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
166Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
167Callum ScotsonSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
168Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
169Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
170Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul HalilEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
171Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
172Wen Hao LiCarrefour - ESPN+ 7'16
173Zheng ZhangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 7'47
174Joanis Albert NielsenNetia - Vonins.t.
175Luis Fernando Lopez NolascoRostrum Initiative+ 8'39
176Hannes ForsbyWorld Cycling Centres.t.
177Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
178Chi Kin LeiRostrum Initiative+ 9'10
179Sulkhan AkhmaeviDK Zalgiriss.t.
180Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiats.t.
181Xavier NievesRostrum Initiative+ 10'04
182Riccardo MinaliCentovalli - Fiat+ 11'43
183Vlad-Nicolae DobreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 11'59
184Takape EroniRostrum Initiative+ 13'19


General Classification

1Hugo HouleXero Racing13h24'16
2Cyril GautierValio - Viking Genetics+ 4
3Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire+ 8
4Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
5Maurice SchreursDelvaux+ 12
6Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machine+ 20
7Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiriss.t.
8Dimitri ClaeysMinionss.t.
9Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
10Domenik KlemmeCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
11Pello BilbaoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
12Jaco VenterXero Racings.t.
13Wilco KeldermanPhilips+ 40
14Simon YatesDesigual+ 48
15Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycles+ 1'31
16Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL+ 2'03
17Tony GallopinDelvaux+ 2'11
18Wesley KrederKraftwerk Man Machine+ 2'18
19Tim KennaughcycleYorkshire+ 3'14
20Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
21Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire+ 3'17
22Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL+ 3'23
23Mekseb DebesayXero Racing+ 3'25
24Kristian DyrnesXero Racings.t.
25Mario VogtBerg Cycles+ 4'05
26Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
27Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
28Mikhail IgnatievDelvauxs.t.
29Johann van ZylKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
30Youcef ReguiguiBerg Cycless.t.
31Xavier QuevedoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
32Shaun Nick BesterXero Racings.t.
33Andrea PaliniPhilipss.t.
34William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
35Patrick BerczCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
36Daniel HoelgaardTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
37Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin+ 4'58
38Tesfar TeklitDK Zalgiris+ 5'08
39Havard BlikraVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
40Chad HagaMinionss.t.
41Kristjan KorencycleYorkshires.t.
42Miguel Minguez AyalaDesiguals.t.
43Arthur VichotDelvauxs.t.
44Mykhaylo KononenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
45Stanislau BazhkouXero Racings.t.
46Alexandre ShushemoinKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
47Jonathan McEvoyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
48Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
49David BartlBerg Cycless.t.
50Xuban ErrazkinDesiguals.t.
51Aiman CahyadiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
52Olivier Le GacPhilipss.t.
53Jasper StuyvenDelvauxs.t.
54Leandro MarcosMinionss.t.
55Metkel KiflayMinionss.t.
56Hersony CanelonAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 5'12
57Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 5'48
58Antoine DuchesneCarrefour - ESPN+ 6'01
59Hassen Ben NasserCarrefour - ESPN+ 6'14
60Petr IgnatenkoCarrefour - ESPNs.t.
61Ben HermansDelvauxs.t.
62Kai ReusDK Zalgiriss.t.
63Jan DieterenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
64Rui CostaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
65Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
66Felix GrossschartnerPhilipss.t.
67Luis AfonsoBerg Cycless.t.
68Enric MasEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
69Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiat+ 6'38
70Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin+ 6'45
71Gabor KasaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 6'48
72Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 7'21
73Wojciech PszczolarskiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
74Michel KrederDelvaux+ 7'32
75Bjorn SelanderMinionss.t.
76Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonins.t.
77Pawel BernasNetia - Vonin+ 7'51
78David GauduEuskaltel - Elior+ 8'01
79Morne Van NiekerkXero Racings.t.
80Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
81Laureano RosasMinionss.t.
82Ronan Van ZandbeekPhilipss.t.
83Magno NazaretDesigual+ 8'35
84Andres PaezEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
85Christophe LaporteCarrefour - ESPN+ 8'42
86Carl Fredrik HagenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
87Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniRostrum Initiatives.t.
88Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 8'44
89Marton DinaENI - MOL+ 8'50
90Marvin Orlando AngaritaWorld Cycling Centre+ 9'19
91Jan-Andre FreulerCentovalli - Fiat+ 9'41
92Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
93Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
94Wout PoelsPhilipss.t.
95Leo VincentDesiguals.t.
96Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
97Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
98Jhonatan NarvaezDK Zalgiriss.t.
99Torjus SleenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 9'56
100Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshires.t.
101Alexandre GeniezKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
102Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinionss.t.
103Andreas HoferDK Zalgiris+ 10'08
104Marcelo FelipeRostrum Initiative+ 10'22
105Andranik MargaryanControl Teams.t.
106Trond LarsenValio - Viking Genetics+ 10'29
107Roman MaksimovENI - MOL+ 10'34
108Cyrile ThieryCentovalli - Fiat+ 10'48
109Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior+ 11'20
110Tom ThillAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 11'28
111Riccardo RiccoAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
112Pascal EenkhoornCentovalli - Fiats.t.
113Ricardo VilelaBerg Cycles+ 11'38
114Johan Fredrik ZieslerWorld Cycling Centre+ 11'59
115Mikhail KochetkovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 12'09
116Lucas HamiltonDK Zalgiriss.t.
117Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 12'20
118Matic GroseljSwisslion Cycling Team+ 12'29
119Alfredo BalloniENI - MOLs.t.
120Meron AmanuelAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 13'23
121Hideto NakaneAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
122Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 13'25
123Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
124Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanRostrum Initiative+ 13'56
125Sten StenersenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
126Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
127Artem OvechkincycleYorkshires.t.
128Ruslan TleubayevKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 14'50
129Sergio GodoyWorld Cycling Centre+ 14'54
130Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
131Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
132Mikel LandaDesiguals.t.
133Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 15'18
134Arvid de KleijnXero Racing+ 15'20
135Bruno Antoelson DornellesControl Teams.t.
136Tushantha RajapakshageDK Zalgiris+ 15'51
137Karol Andrzej DomagalskiENI - MOL+ 15'56
138Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOLs.t.
139Wan Yau LauKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
140Jogvan HojgaardWorld Cycling Centres.t.
141Nicolas SesslerRostrum Initiatives.t.
142Nikolas MaesTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 16'33
143Juan OsorioWorld Cycling Centre+ 16'49
144Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
145Adam ToupalikAdastra - Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
146Ludvig LundbergWorld Cycling Centre+ 17'18
147Marcel KittelValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
148Fulgencio BruMinionss.t.
149Ryan GibbonsPhilips+ 17'22
150Samuel PokäläValio - Viking Genetics+ 18'24
151Pim LigthartPhilips+ 18'25
152Oleksandr GolovashTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 19'13
153Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Team+ 19'17
154Jannik SteimleTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 19'22
155Wu Hsing YangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystems.t.
156Carlos VeronaDesigual+ 20'08
157Atsushi OkaKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 20'44
158Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
159Juan Sebastian MolanoWorld Cycling Centres.t.
160Gregory DanielDelvauxs.t.
161Michael ChristodoulosSwisslion Cycling Team+ 21'50
162Casper PedersenTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
163Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
164Patrick GamperCentovalli - Fiat+ 23'12
165Callum ScotsonSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
166Mikkel HonoreTryg Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
167Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
168Wen Hao LiCarrefour - ESPN+ 23'21
169Aimiliano VilaCentovalli - Fiat+ 25'06
170Mujtaba HusseinENI - MOLs.t.
171Joanis Albert NielsenNetia - Vonin+ 25'14
172Hannes ForsbyWorld Cycling Centre+ 26'06
173Xavier NievesRostrum Initiative+ 27'31
174Vincente Garcia De MateosControl Team+ 28'14
175Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul HalilEuskaltel - Elior+ 28'56
176Luis Fernando Lopez NolascoRostrum Initiative+ 33'17
177Sulkhan AkhmaeviDK Zalgiris+ 33'48
178Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiats.t.
179Ryota NishizonoKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 35'04
180Takape EroniRostrum Initiative+ 36'54
181Zheng ZhangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 42'17
182Chi Kin LeiRostrum Initiative+ 43'40
183Vlad-Nicolae DobreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 46'29
184Riccardo MinaliCentovalli - Fiat+ 51'50


Points Classification


1Cyril GautierValio - Viking Genetics46
2Hugo HouleXero Racing45
3Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire41
4Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff38
5Wilco KeldermanPhilips32
6Maurice SchreursDelvaux26
7Aleksandar FlĂĽgelKraftwerk Man Machine25
8Pawel BernasNetia - Vonin25
9Simon YatesDesigual20
10Dimitri ClaeysMinions18
11Evaldas SiskeviciusDK Zalgiris18
12Pello BilbaoSwisslion Cycling Team15
13Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin14
14Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiat14
15Andreas HoferDK Zalgiris14
16Roman MaksimovENI - MOL14
17Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL12
18Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotify10
19Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin10
20Andrew TennantcycleYorkshire8
21Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling8
22Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior8
23Cesare Di MaggioENI - MOL7
24Petar PanayotovAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling7
25Hersony CanelonAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling7
26Johan Fredrik ZieslerWorld Cycling Centre7
27Tim KennaughcycleYorkshire6
28Jaco VenterXero Racing5
29Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Team4
30Domenik KlemmeCarrefour - ESPN3
31Pedro Miguel PaulinhoBerg Cycles2
32David GauduEuskaltel - Elior1


[img]Mountains Classification[/img]

1Anthony RouxNetia - Vonin17
2Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin17
3Ole HaavardsholmAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling15
4Gorka IzagirreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem12
5Ruben FernandezEuskaltel - Elior12
6Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshire10
7Wilco KeldermanPhilips9
8Riccardo RiccoAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling7
9Nicolae TanovitchiiTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff6
10Simon PellaudCentovalli - Fiat5
11Cyril GautierValio - Viking Genetics4
12Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machine4
13Behnam KhalilikhosroshaniRostrum Initiative4
14Andreas HoferDK Zalgiris4
15Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff3
16Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Team3
17Chad HagaMinions2
18Simon YatesDesigual1


Youth Classification

1Amanuel GebrezgabihierENI - MOL13h27'39
2Nico DenzKraftwerk Man Machine+ 42
3Xuban ErrazkinDesigual+ 1'45
4Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Genetics+ 2'51
5Enric MasEuskaltel - Elior+ 2'51
6Torkil VeyheNetia - Vonin+ 3'22
7Przemyslaw KasperkiewiczNetia - Vonin+ 4'09
8David GauduEuskaltel - Elior+ 4'38
9Morne Van NiekerkXero Racing+ 4'38
10Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Genetics+ 4'38
11Andres PaezEuskaltel - Elior+ 5'12
12Marton DinaENI - MOL+ 5'27
13Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonin+ 6'18
14Jack BurkeDesigual+ 6'18
15Leo VincentDesigual+ 6'18
16Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycles+ 6'18
17Jhonatan NarvaezDK Zalgiris+ 6'18
18Torjus SleenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 6'33
19Stephen WilliamscycleYorkshire+ 6'33
20Pascal EenkhoornCentovalli - Fiat+ 8'05
21Lucas HamiltonDK Zalgiris+ 8'46
22Max KanterTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 8'57
23Matic GroseljSwisslion Cycling Team+ 9'06
24Orluis AularBerg Cycles+ 10'02
25Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 10'02
26Aliaksandr RiabushenkoTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 10'33
27Ivan SosaVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 11'31
28Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Team+ 11'31
29Kristian AasvoldTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 11'55
30Arvid de KleijnXero Racing+ 11'57
31Stylianos FarantakisENI - MOL+ 12'33
32Wan Yau LauKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 12'33
33Nicolas SesslerRostrum Initiative+ 12'33
34Juan OsorioWorld Cycling Centre+ 13'26
35Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 13'26
36Adam ToupalikAdastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 13'26
37Ryan GibbonsPhilips+ 13'59
38Daniel Felipe MartinezSwisslion Cycling Team+ 15'54
39Jannik SteimleTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 15'59
40Atsushi OkaKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 17'21
41Juan Sebastian MolanoWorld Cycling Centre+ 17'21
42Gregory DanielDelvaux+ 17'21
43Michael ChristodoulosSwisslion Cycling Team+ 18'27
44Casper PedersenTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 18'27
45Vadim PronskiyTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 18'27
46Patrick GamperCentovalli - Fiat+ 19'49
47Callum ScotsonSwisslion Cycling Team+ 19'49
48Mikkel HonoreTryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 19'49
49Andreas Odie Purnama SetiawaSwisslion Cycling Team+ 19'49
50Aimiliano VilaCentovalli - Fiat+ 21'43
51Hannes ForsbyWorld Cycling Centre+ 22'43
52Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul HalilEuskaltel - Elior+ 25'33
53Luis Fernando Lopez NolascoRostrum Initiative+ 29'54
54Sulkhan AkhmaeviDK Zalgiris+ 30'25
55Alessandro FedeliCentovalli - Fiat+ 30'25
56Zheng ZhangKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 38'54
57Vlad-Nicolae DobreKazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 43'06
58Riccardo MinaliCentovalli - Fiat+ 48'27


Teams Classification

1Xero Racing40h16'53
2cycleYorkshire+ 1'51
3Delvaux+ 2'31
4Kraftwerk Man Machine+ 2'38
5Carrefour - ESPN+ 4'25
6Valio - Viking Genetics+ 4'37
7Minions+ 5'28
8Berg Cycles+ 5'36
9Philips+ 6'08
10DK Zalgiris+ 6'31
11Desigual+ 7'11
12Volvo acc. by Spotify+ 7'37
13ENI - MOL+ 8'28
14Swisslion Cycling Team+ 8'36
15Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 8'44
16Netia - Vonin+ 11'32
17Euskaltel - Elior+ 12'25
18Adastra - Hell Energy Cycling+ 13'54
19Tryg Insurance Cycling Team+ 17'03
20Centovalli - Fiat+ 22'09
21World Cycling Centre+ 25'21
22Rostrum Initiative+ 26'27
23KazMunayGas - ChampionSystem+ 36'22
24Control Team+ 49'51

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Euskal Bizikleta - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 11-07-2020 19:04
Tour of America Discussion [Cont-Man-Game] General 167 11-07-2020 18:55
Tour of Northern Europe Discussion [Man-Game] General 16 11-07-2020 18:15
Tour de l'Avenir - Discussion [Man-Game] Other Races 143 11-07-2020 10:45
Euskal Bizikleta - Stage 2 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 11-07-2020 10:35
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
wonderful jerseys
wonderful jerseys
PCM09: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet dominox 2,651 PCM$
bullet baseba... 2,611 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,600 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 2,440 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 2,100 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 15,356 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 14,855 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 13,493 PCM$
bullet dominox 11,845 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.15 seconds