PCM.daily banner
15-12-2019 00:11
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 41

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 140,113
· Newest Member: isnoguter
Donate
View Thread
 Print Thread
[PT] Tirreno-Adriatico
ManGame-Admin
Race Clashes:
Bayern RundfahrtHC
GP KigaliC1
Paris-NicePT
Volta a CatalunyaC1
Classique du Grande-DuchéPT
Tour of the Middle EastC2


Race Profile:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/profiles/pt/ta_mg.png


Previous winners:

2015: Daniel Martin (Aker - MOT)
Spoiler
1Daniel MartinAker - MOT31h19'30
2Simon SpilakFestina-Canal++ 1'38
3Romain SicardOrange - KLM Cycling+ 3'01
4Domenico PozzovivoOz Cycling Project+ 4'04
5Andy SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux+ 4'31
6Timofey KritskiyTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 4'49
7Justo TenorioBacardi Limited+ 5'14
8Stefan DeniflVolksWagen - Andritz+ 6'30
9Vincenzo NibaliSwisscom - UBS+ 7'47
10Dominique NerzTeam Puma - SAP+ 7'54
11Teodoro CostagliGood Energy+ 8'03
12Yonathan MonsalveVolksWagen - Andritz+ 8'20
13Jose AlarconRed Bull - Huawei+ 8'36
14Jakub KratochvilaBecherovka - Petrof+ 8'49
15Nico KeinathPokerstars.com+ 9'01
16Joseph DombrowskiPendleton's+ 9'02
17Lachlan MortonOz Cycling Project+ 9'21
18Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaProject 1t4i+ 10'59
19Gregory BrenesQuickstep+ 11'56
20Petr IgnatenkoTinkoff Bank - Tinkoff Insurance+ 12'02
21Asela SisiraAyubowan!+ 12'03
22Jaime SuazaVesuvio - Accumalux+ 12'19
23Lawrence WarbasseMovistar - US Postal+ 12'24
24Bernhard KohlPendleton's+ 14'16
25Thomas FaiersPokerstars.com+ 14'51
26Martin HaceckýFestina-Canal++ 14'53
27Vadim RatiyMovistar - US Postal+ 15'45
28Francesco BongiornoTeam Puma - SAP+ 15'54
29Kenny ElissondeAyubowan!+ 16'29
30Gianluca BrambillaProject 1t4i+ 16'34

S1: Marcel Kittel (Vesuvio - Accumalux) S2: John Degenkolb (Pokerstars.com) S3: Bruno Santos (Red Bull - Huawei) S4: Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Red Bull - Huawei) S5: Daniel Martin (Aker - MOT) S6: Tomoyuki Iino (Meiji - JR East) S7: Philip Deignan (Pendleton's)

2014: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy)
Spoiler
1Simone PonziGood Energy29h14'05
2Edvald Boasson HagenAker-MOT+ 31
3Damiano CunegoLotto - Australia Post+ 1'02
4Jan BakelantsBouygues Telecom+ 1'17
5Frank SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux+ 1'40
6Riccardo RiccoFestina-Canal++ 2'08
7Tejay Van GarderenWikipedia+ 3'33
8Francesco GinanniPokerstars.com+ 4'59
9Peter SaganBecherovka - Kiwibank+ 5'09
10Philippe GilbertPendleton's+ 5'20
11Alejandro ValverdeTeam Vueling Airlines+ 6'05
12Robin van der HugenhabenTeam Bpost - Vlaanderen+ 7'09
13Patrik SinkewitzTeam Vueling Airlines+ 9'26
14Rasmus GuldhammerTeam B&O+ 9'50
15Hassen Ben NasserTeam Kenya Airways+ 10'05
16Jelle VanendertProject 1t4i+ 10'13
17Filippo PozzatoVolksWagen-Mapei+ 10'24
18Anthony RouxRothaus - Aegon+ 11'13
19Matthias KrizekVolksWagen-Mapei+ 12'18
20Lars BoomRothaus - Aegon+ 12'19
21Guillaume LevarletAker-MOT+ 12'28
22Damiano CarusoGood Energy+ 12'39
23Matteo RabottiniGood Energy+ 12'50
24Travis MeyerWikipedia+ 12'58
25Konstantin SiutsouPendleton's+ 13'08
26Blaz FurdiFestina-Canal++ 13'11
27Ramon SinkeldamProject 1t4i+ 13'16
28Maciej PaterskiVesuvio - Accumalux+ 13'21
29Blel KadriTeam Vueling Airlines+ 13'22
30Oleksandr PrevarSimply Red Bull+ 13'40

S1: Fabian Cancellara (Simply Red Bull) S2: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy) S3: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy) S4: Frank Schleck (Vesuvio - Accumalux) S5: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy) S6: Matthias Krizek (VolksWagen-Mapei) S7: Arthur Vichot (Team Vueling Airlines) Pts: Simone Ponzi (Good Energy) Mtn: Danny Summerhill (Wikipedia) Yth: Peter Sagan (Becherovka-Kiwibank)

2013: Damiano Cunego (Lotto - Cervelo)
Spoiler
RankNameTeamTime
1Damiano CunegoLotto - Cervelo35h30'52
2Simone PonziWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 18
3Edvald Boasson HagenAker - MOT+ 30
4Dimitri ClaeysLotto - Cervelos.t.
5Cesare Di MaggioPro Team Venchi - Sugois.t.
6Filippo PozzatoHeineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms+ 33
7Philippe GilbertPendleton's+ 1'01
8Robin van der HugenhabenKoenigseggs.t.
9Diego UlissiFestina-Canal+s.t.
10Peter SaganPro Team Venchi - Sugoi+ 1'15
11Jelle VanendertProject 1t4i+ 1'24
12Matteo RabottiniWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 1'45
13Vincenzo NibaliUBS - BMC+ 1'50
14Michael AlbasiniUBS - BMC+ 1'59
15Marcello PavarinWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 2'01
16Nebojsa JovanovicPendleton's+ 2'03
17Jack BobridgeSimply Red Bull+ 2'12
18Frank SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux+ 2'47
19Jan BakelantsPearl Adidas+ 3'08
20Tejay Van GarderenWikipedia+ 3'54
21Francesco GinanniVespa-Aprilia Racings.t.
22Tanel KangertPearl Adidas+ 4'25
23Damiano CarusoWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 5'29
24Maciej PaterskiVesuvio - Accumalux+ 5'33
25Rasmus GuldhammerTeam B&O+ 6'33
26Domenico PozzovivoVespa-Aprilia Racing+ 8'16
27Christophe RiblonUBS - BMC+ 8'48
28Alexandre ShushemoinAker - MOT+ 9'09
29Gabriele BosisioVespa-Aprilia Racing+ 9'24
30Gustavo VelosoSantander+ 9'36

S1: Sam Bewley (Milka - AVG) S2: Peter Sagan (Pro Team Venchi - Sugoi) S3: Frank Schleck (Vesuvio - Accumalux) S4: Tom Boonen (Pokerstars) S5: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) S6: Nebojsa Jovanovic (Pendleton's) S7: Filippo Pozzato (Heineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms) Pts: Sam Bewley (Milka - AVG) Mtn: Gustavo Veloso (Santander) Yth: Cesare Di Maggio (Pro Team Venchi - Sugoi)

2012: Frank Schleck (Vesuvio-Accumalux)
Spoiler
RankNameTeamTime
1Frank SchleckVesuvio-Accumalux30h11'34
2Jan BakelantsPearl Adidas+ 3
3Philippe GilbertPendleton's Twicer+ 1'32
4Simone PonziWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 2'00
5Chris FroomeRapha Condor - Qhubeka+ 5'11
6Joaquin Rodriguez OliverNestlé Cycling Team+ 5'49
7Aleksandr EfimkinMilka - Vittel+ 5'51
8Diego UlissiFestina - Conec+ 6'22
9Sergio GhisalbertiWebeffect+ 6'54
10Maurice SchreursSpyker Cars+ 7'04
11Alessandro BallanSony Ericsson+ 7'49
12Robin van der HugenhabenSony Ericsson+ 8'07
13Jonathan BellisRapha Condor - Qhubeka+ 10'03
14Marcello PavarinWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 12'23
15Jukka VastarantaPearl Adidas+ 12'34
16Johnny HoogerlandVesuvio-Accumalux+ 14'31
17Tommy ZainiWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 15'13
18David LĂłpez GarciaSantander+ 15'21
19Andrea MolettaPendleton's Twicer+ 18'07
20Guillaume LevarletCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecom+ 18'53
21Damiano CarusoWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 19'01
22William WalkerPearl Adidas+ 20'02
23Domenik KlemmeTeam B&O+ 20'42
24Rinaldo NocentiniWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 22'33
25Jonas LjungbladFestina - Conec+ 22'49
26Danny SummerhillWikipedia+ 23'43
27Jesus Del NeroSantander+ 23'51
28Rasmus GuldhammerTeam B&O+ 25'27
29Salvatore MancusoBacardi - Ignis+ 25'41
30Russell DowningPendleton's Twicer+ 26'20

S1: Philippe Gilbert (Pendleton's Twicer) S2: Honorio Machado (Café de Colombia) S3: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) S4: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) S5: Andrew Tennant (Rapha Condor - Qhubeka) S6: Frank Schleck (Vesuvio-Accumalux) S7: Juan Van Heerden (Wikipedia) Pts: Jan Bakelants (Pearl Adidas) / Frank Schleck (Vesuvio-Accumalux) KoM: Thomas De Gendt (Milka - Vittel) Yth: Simone Ponzi (Wiggle - San Pellegrino)

2011: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson)
Spoiler
1 Yuri Trofimov Sony Ericsson 27h09'37
2 Taylor Phinney Wikipedia + 56
3 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Energie - Diesel + 2'11
4 Danilo Di Luca Team Nespresso + 2'15
5 Simone Ponzi Wiggle - San Pellegrino + 2'28
6 Michael Rogers La Gazzetta dello Sport + 2'29
7 Dario Cataldo Wiggle - San Pellegrino + 4'00
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team B&O + 4'02
9 Tom Danielson Lipton Ice Tea + 4'28
10 Jelle Vanendert Domina Vacanze + 4'38
11 Vincenzo Nibali Domina Vacanze + 4'43
12 Óscar Pereiro Sio Café de Colombia + 5'00
13 Rinaldo Nocentini Wiggle - San Pellegrino + 5'03
14 David Zabriskie Wikipedia + 5'08
15 Giovanni Visconti Team Starbucks-RadioShack + 5'15
16 Diego Ulissi Festina - Corona + 5'17
17 Laurens Ten Dam Jack Wolfskin + 5'43
18 Andrei Kashechkin Lipton Ice Tea + 5'48
19 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Festina - Corona + 5'56
20 Tanel Kangert Pearl Adidas + 6'05
21 Marcus Burghardt Wikipedia + 6'26
22 Santo Anza Sony Ericsson + 6'41
23 Jurgen Van Goolen Festina - Corona + 7'08
24 Damiano Caruso Wiggle - San Pellegrino + 8'10
25 Maxim Iglinski Vesuvio-Accumalux + 8'22
26 Andrei Amador Team Starbucks-RadioShack + 8'36
27 Leonardo Bertagnolli Wiggle - San Pellegrino + 8'40
28 Joost Posthuma Jack Wolfskin + 8'42
29 Mikhail Ignatiev Wiggle - San Pellegrino + 8'44
30 Stefan Denifl Festina - Corona + 10'55

S1: Simone Ponzi (Wiggle - San Pellegrino) S2: Michael Rogers (La Gazzetta dello Sport) S3: Paride Grillo (Sony Ericsson) S4: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson) S5: David Zabriskie (Wikipedia) S6: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson) S7: Simone Ponzi (Wiggle - San Pellegrino) Pts: Yuri Trofimov (Sony Ericsson) KoM: Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Energie - Diesel) U25: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)

2010: Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Festina - Seiko)
Spoiler
1 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez Festina - Seiko 27h32'16
2 Danilo Di Luca La Gazzetta dello Sport + 5
3 Vincenzo Nibali Domina Vacanze + 9
4 Vladimir Karpets American Suzuki + 26
5 Francesco Ginanni Vespa-Caffrey's + 53
6 Riccardo Ricco White Bear - Wild Horse + 56
7 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lipton Ice Tea + 1'50
8 Filippo Pozzato Crédit Lyonnais + 1'51
9 Domenico Pozzovivo Philips - Hummel + 2'07
10 Sergei Kolesnikov Warner Brothers + 2'25
11 Michael Rogers La Gazzetta dello Sport + 2'31
12 Lars Boom Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne + 2'36
13 Andrei Grivko Team B&O + 2'39
14 Jukka Vastaranta SIC Radical - Timberland + 2'47
15 Karsten Kroon Rabobank s.t.
16 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team B&O + 2'58
17 Vladimir Gusev Philips - Hummel + 3'00
18 Marco Marzano Unicef RT + 3'01
19 Daniele Bennati La Gazzetta dello Sport + 3'16
20 Ivan Basso Vespa-Caffrey's + 3'20
21 Diego Ulissi Philips - Hummel + 3'22
22 Jelle Vanendert Domina Vacanze + 3'30
23 Maxime Monfort White Bear - Wild Horse + 3'33
24 Dario Cataldo Crédit Lyonnais + 3'38
25 Mikaël Chérel White Bear - Wild Horse + 3'48
26 Paolo Bettini Vespa-Caffrey's + 3'56
27 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 4'00
28 Lorenzo Bernucci Vespa-Caffrey's + 4'13
29 Christophe Brandt Unicef RT + 4'15
30 Johan Coenen Warner Brothers + 4'18

S1: Daniele Bennati (La Gazzetta dello Sport) S2: Vladimir Karpets (American Suzuki) S3: Danilo Di Luca La Gazzetta dello Sport S4: Daniele Bennati (La Gazzetta dello Sport) S5: Michael Rogers (La Gazzetta dello Sport) S6: Filippo Pozzato (Crédit Lyonnais) S7: Daniele Bennati (La Gazzetta dello Sport) Pts: Daniele Bennati (La Gazzetta dello Sport) KoM: Jonathan Bellis (British Airways - Martini) U25: Vincenzo Nibali (Domina Vacanze)


2009: Danilo di Luca (La Gazzetta dello Sport)
Spoiler
[img]https://i239.photobucket.com/albums/ff74/CrueT/Tirreno09/S_1524.jpg [/img]

S1: Paolo Bettini (AMERICAN SUZUKI) S2: Paolo Bettini (AMERICAN SUZUKI) S3: Franco Pellizotti (ACCUMALUX - FORMEX) S4: Alessandro Petacchi (PHILIPS - HUMMEL) S5: Vincenzo Nibali (DOMINA VACANZE) S6: Danilo Di Luca (LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT) S7: K De Heus (Virgin Media) Pts: Paolo Bettini (AMERICAN SUZUKI) KoM: Kevin Van Impe (WARNER BROTHERS)

2008: Michael Boogerd (Credit Agricole)
Spoiler
1 Michael Boogerd CRÉDIT AGRICOLE 25h10'18
2 Stefano Garzelli TEAM FLOGAS + 2'10
3 Janez Brajkovic FRANCE TELEVISIONS + 2'39
4 Michael Rasmussen CARLSBERG + 3'02
5 Rinaldo Nocentini LA GAZETTA DELLO SPORT + 3'05
6 Cadel Evans SATURN + 3'18
7 Franco Pellizotti TELEFONICA + 3'23
8 Levi Leipheimer FED-EX + 3'33
9 Kim Kirchen DOMINA VACANZE + 3'35
10 Koldo Gil ACCUMALUX + 3'41
11 Iban Mayo DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 3'44
12 Leonardo Piepoli CYCLING24 - HONDA + 3'57
13 Emanuele Sella TELEFONICA + 4'00
14 Paolo Bettini DOMINA VACANZE + 4'21
15 Vladimir Efimkin VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM + 4'32
16 Andrea Tonti MAGENTA TREFOIL + 5'44
17 Gianpaolo Caruso CRÉDIT AGRICOLE + 5'54
18 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM + 5'55
19 Santiago Perez Fernandez CYCLING24 - HONDA + 5'57
20 Philippe Gilbert FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI + 6'57
21 Andrei Sartasov TEAM FLOGAS + 7'05
22 Bradley McGee SATURN + 7'10
23 Maxim Iglinski VIRGIN MEDIA PRO CYCLING TEAM + 7'15
24 Felix Cardénas CARREFOUR CYCLING + 7'33
25 Dario Cataldo DOMINA VACANZE + 7'34
26 Gilberto Simoni CARLSBERG + 7'37
27 Mauricio Soler AG2R PRÉVOYANCE - RENAULT + 7'42
28 Walter Pedraza TELEFONICA + 7'46
29 Andy Schleck DOMINA VACANZE s.t.
30 Ruggero Marzoli CARLSBERG + 7'58

S1: Paolo Bettini (DOMINA VACANZE) S2: Philippe Gilbert (FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI) S3: Michael Boogerd (CRÉDIT AGRICOLE) S4: Juan José Haedo (FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI) S5: Janez Brajkovic (FRANCE TELEVISIONS) S6: Felix Cardénas (CARREFOUR CYCLING) S7: Claudio Corioni (CARLSBERG) Pts: Paolo Bettini (DOMINA VACANZE) KoM: Dennis Haueisen (FED-EX) U25: Janez Brajkovic (FRANCE TELEVISIONS)

2007: Frank Schleck (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
Spoiler
1 Frank Schleck SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 26h20'06
2 Patxi Vila FRANÇAISE DES JEUX + 2'02
3 Luca Mazzanti AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 2'11
4 Damiano Cunego LAMPRE - FONDITAL + 2'32
5 Janez Brajkovic COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 2'57
6 Gilberto Simoni CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 3'05
7 Carlos Barredo QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC s.t.
8 Iban Mayo LIQUIGAS + 3'11
9 Levi Leipheimer TEAM MILRAM + 3'51
10 Jelle Vanendert CHOCOLADE JACQUES - TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 4'07
11 Denis Menchov CRÉDIT AGRICOLE s.t.
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 4'51
13 Juan José Cobo SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 4'54
14 Rubén Plaza BOUYGUES TELECOM + 5'00
15 José Luis Rubiera DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 5'29
16 Linus Gerdemann T-MOBILE TEAM + 5'31
17 Alessandro Ballan TEAM CSC + 5'39
18 Thomas Lövkvist FRANÇAISE DES JEUX + 5'45
19 Ryder Hesjedal LIQUIGAS + 5'57
20 Leonardo Bertagnolli LIQUIGAS + 6'00
21 Wladimir Gustov TEAM CSC + 6'07
22 Giuliano Figueras LAMPRE - FONDITAL + 6'11
23 Mirko Celestino TEAM MILRAM + 6'16
24 JĂ©rĂ´me Pineau BOUYGUES TELECOM + 6'19
25 Felix Cardénas CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 6'27

S1: Alessandro Petacchi (T-MOBILE TEAM) S2: Frank Schleck (Saunier Duval - Prodir) S3: Frank Schleck (Saunier Duval - Prodir) S4: Alessandro Petacchi (T-MOBILE TEAM) S5: Levi Leipheimer (TEAM MILRAM) S6: Frank Schleck (Saunier Duval - Prodir) S7: Allan Davis (DISCOVERY CHANNEL) Pts: Alessandro Petacchi (T-MOBILE TEAM) KoM: Maxim Rudenko (CINELLI - ENDEKA - OPD)
Edited by viking90 on 28-11-2015 12:25
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tirreno - Adriatico Discussion [Man-Game] General 91 13-12-2019 20:52
Tirreno - Adriatico - Stage 7 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 12-12-2019 19:59
Tirreno - Adriatico - Stage 6 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 11-12-2019 20:03
Tirreno - Adriatico - Stage 5 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 10-12-2019 20:39
Tirreno - Adriatico - Stage 4 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 09-12-2019 20:18
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Garmin double on Semnoz
Garmin double on Semnoz
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,701 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,804 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,792 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,576 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 12,356 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,755 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,493 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.91 seconds