PCM.daily banner
09-12-2019 05:32
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 23

· Members Online: 1
Tamijo

· Total Members: 140,084
· Newest Member: iBTL
Donate
View Thread
 Print Thread
[C1] Volta a Catalunya
ManGame-Admin
Race Clashes:
Tirreno-AdriaticoPT
Paris-NicePT
Classique du Grand-DuchéPT
Tour of the Middle EastC2


Race Profile:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/profiles/c1/vcac_mg.png


Previous winners:

2015: Alberto Contador (Bonsucro)
Spoiler
1Alberto ContadorBonsucro16h54'42
2Tiago MachadoPrio - Porto+ 4
3Martijn KeizerAegon - Lavazza+ 15
4Janez BrajkovicONCE-Eroski+ 42
5Florentino MarquezBank of Ireland - Irish Cycling+ 2'28
6Michal KwiatkowskiTeam Kenya Airways+ 3'02
7José RujanoMobil - Aeropostal Ciclismo+ 3'15
8Ian BibbyEritel - Sonatrach+ 3'24
9Rafael VallsEuskaltel-Air France+ 4'38
10Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyChildren of Chernobyl Foundation p/b Nemiroff+ 5'42
11Dario CataldoTeam Vontobel+ 5'54
12Alex Ardila CanoGrupo Nutresa+ 5'57
13Jacques Janse van RensburgProject: Africa+ 7'22
14Jocelin MailletTeam Vontobel+ 7'30
15Merhawi KudusTeam Kenya Airways+ 8'56
16Amets TxurrukaEuskaltel-Air France+ 9'24
17Kai ReusRBC Pro Cycling+ 9'41
18David AbalBuff - Polska+ 10'21
19Igor AntĂłnONCE-Eroski+ 10'52
20Andrei KashechkinChildren of Chernobyl Foundation p/b Nemiroff+ 11'34
21Jaroslav PopovychChildren of Chernobyl Foundation p/b Nemiroff+ 11'38
22Eduardo GonzaloBuff - Polska+ 11'51
23Beñat IntxaustiRBC Pro Cycling+ 12'51
24Daniel TeklehaimanotEritel - Sonatrach+ 13'03
25Robert KiserlovskiSiam Cement - Lenovo+ 13'11
26Nelson OliveiraPrio - Porto+ 13'31
27Jairo AgudeloGrupo Nutresa+ 13'32
28Andrew TalanskyGrupo Nutresa+ 13'45
29Wilson MarentesActavis - DKSH+ 13'57
30Rui Pedro VinhasPrio - Porto+ 14'01

S1: Dominique Cornu (Team Bpost) S2: Rafael Serrano (Bank of Ireland - Irish Cycling) S3: Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Siam Cement - Lenovo) S4: Kris Boeckmans (Team Bpost) S5: Martijn Keizer (Aegon - Lavazza) S6: Merhawi Kudus (Team Kenya Airways)

2014: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank)
Spoiler
1Yuri TrofimovTinkoff Credit Systems Bank18h33'28
2Luis Leon Sanchez GilRothaus - Aegon+ 1'44
3Taylor PhinneyWikipedia+ 2'05
4Mikhail IgnatievMetinvest-Emirates+ 2'15
5Stefan SchumacherSwisscom - UBS+ 2'27
6Robert GesinkProject 1t4i+ 2'47
7Ben GastauerVesuvio - Accumalux+ 3'54
8Rui CostaPrio - Porto+ 3'55
9Dimitri ClaeysLotto - Australia Post+ 4'03
10Nicolas RochePokerstars.com+ 4'12
11Jerome CoppelSimply Red Bull+ 4'17
12Aleksandar FlĂŒgelVolksWagen-Mapei+ 4'22
13Romain ZingleTeam Bpost - Vlaanderen+ 4'33
14Maurice SchreursTeam Vueling Airlines+ 4'40
15Leopold KönigBecherovka - Kiwibank+ 5'23
16Tom DiggleGood Energy+ 5'55
17Domenik KlemmeVolksWagen-Mapei+ 6'16
18Alexey LutsenkoPendleton's+ 6'17
19Coen VermeltfoortLotto - Australia Post+ 6'47
20David BoilyFestina-Canal++ 7'07
21Martin ReimerTeam Vueling Airlines+ 7'25
22Joost PosthumaProject 1t4i+ 7'30
23Sebastien ReichenbachSwisscom - UBS+ 7'47
24Anatoliy PakthusovMetinvest-Emirates+ 8'01
25Jonathan FumeauxSwisscom - UBS+ 8'05
26MichaƂ KwiatkowskiTeam B&O+ 8'06
27Björn ThurauRothaus - Aegon+ 8'07
28Ion IzagirrePokerstars.com+ 8'09
29Jack BauerLotto - Australia Post+ 8'11
30Vitaliy PopkovMetinvest-Emirates+ 8'13

S1: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia) S2: Ben Swift (Vesuvio - Accumalux) S3: Martin Reimer (Team Vueling Airlines) S4: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank) S5: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank) S6: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia) S7: Clement Koretzky (Festina-Canal+) Pts: Yuri Trofimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems Bank) Mtn: Kristian Dyrnes Yth: Taylor Phinney (Wikipedia)

2013: Alberto Contador (Festina-Canal+)
Spoiler
1Alberto ContadorFestina-Canal+25h18'40
2Aleksandr PluchkinTeam B&O+ 14
3Andy SchleckVesuvio - Accumalux+ 28
4Andrei AmadorUBS - BMC+ 32
5Alejandro ValverdeKoenigsegg+ 1'09
6Simon SpilakAker - MOT+ 1'16
7José RujanoPokerstars.com+ 1'18
8Emanuele SellaSimply Red Bull+ 1'25
9Peter VelitsProject 1t4i+ 1'48
10José Angel Gomez MarchanteING Cycling - Project+ 2'34
11Stefan DeniflWikipedia+ 2'40
12Nicolas RocheING Cycling - Project+ 2'50
13Romain SicardPearl Adidas+ 3'25
14Walter PedrazaKoenigsegg+ 3'28
15Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaMilka - AVGs.t.
16Bernhard KohlPendleton's+ 3'39
17Jurgen Van den BroeckTeam Puma - SAP+ 3'42
18Justo TenorioSantander+ 5'25
19Beñat IntxaustiTeam Bacardi+ 5'30
20Carlos CastañoING Cycling - Project+ 6'44
21John-Lee AugustynAker - MOT+ 6'57
22Manuel LloretLotto - Cervelo+ 7'10
23Matthias FrankUBS - BMCs.t.
24Ryan EastmanHeineken presented by California Giant Berry Farms+ 8'29
25Thomas FaiersPendleton's+ 8'45
26Martin HaceckĂœTeam B&O+ 9'23
27Paolo ScarponiWiggle Professional Cycling Team+ 9'35
28Hubert SchwabTeam Puma - SAP+ 10'00
29Yevgeni NepomnyachsniyMilka - AVG+ 10'03
30Tim DeesFestina-Canal++ 10'04

S1: ING Cycling - Project S2: Óscar Guerao (Festina-Canal+) S3: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Team B&O) S4: Óscar Guerao (Festina-Canal+) S5: Peter Velits (Project 1t4i) S6: Alberto Contador (Festina-Canal+) S7: Michael Van Stayen (Simply Red Bull) Pts: Óscar Guerao (Festina-Canal+) Mtn: Teodoro Costagli (Wiggle Professional Cycling Team) / Serge Pauwels (Koenigsegg) Yth: Romain Sicard (Pearl Adidas)

2012:Aleksandr Pluchkin (Team B&O)
Spoiler
RankNameTeamTime
1Aleksandr PluchkinTeam B&O26h34'25
2Beñat IntxaustiVesuvio-Accumalux+ 50
3Alberto ContadorFestina - Conec+ 55
4Rubén PlazaJack Wolfskin+ 1'35
5Justo TenorioSantander+ 1'39
6Petar PanayotovPearl Adidas+ 1'49
7Walter PedrazaSony Ericsson+ 1'57
8José RujanoPokerstars.coms.t.
9José Angel Gomez MarchanteUBS - La Pierre+ 2'07
10David AbalCafé de Colombia+ 2'11
11Daniel MartinPendleton's Twicer+ 2'12
12Timofey KritskiyWiggle - San Pellegrino+ 2'26
13Tiago MachadoPearl Adidas+ 2'30
14Robert KiserlovskiHollister+ 3'06
15José SerpaFestina - Conec+ 3'53
16Bernhard KohlSony Ericsson+ 3'54
17Florentino MarquezUBS - La Pierre+ 3'56
18Rein TaaramÀeCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecom+ 4'24
19Jaime SuazaCarmeuse - Bouygues Telecom+ 4'38
20Denis MenchovPendleton's Twicer+ 5'32
21Thomas RohreggerMilka - Vittel+ 5'43
22Vitor RodriguesWebeffect+ 6'22
23Rafael VallsSantander+ 7'08
24Francisco Perez SanchezCafé de Colombia+ 7'09
25Yeison DelgadoNestlé Cycling Team+ 9'09
26Dmitri MedvedevVesuvio-Accumalux+ 9'20
27Yasmani MartinezHollister+ 10'04
28Thomas FaiersPendleton's Twicer+ 10'56
29Andrei GrivkoTeam B&O+ 11'33
30Jianhua JiPendleton's Twicer+ 11'58

S1: Justo Tenorio (Santander) S2: Allan Davis (Hollister) S3: Jaime Suaza (Carmeuse - Bouygues Telecom) S4: Rubén Plaza (Jack Wolfskin) S5: Beñat Intxausti (Vesuvio-Accumalux) S6: Allan Davis (Hollister) S7: Sergio Pardilla (Bacardi - Ignis) Pts: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Team B&O) KoM: Paolo Scarponi (Wiggle - San Pellegrino) Yth: Aleksandr Pluchkin (Team B&O)

2011: Alejandro Valverde (Café de Colombia)
Spoiler
1 Alejandro Valverde Café de Colombia 24h54'09
2 Rigoberto Úran Vesuvio-Accumalux + 29
3 Rubén Plaza Jack Wolfskin + 1'16
4 Walter Pedraza Sony Ericsson + 2'23
5 Domenico Pozzovivo Energie - Diesel + 3'29
6 David Arroyo Lipton Ice Tea + 3'44
7 Konstantin Siutsou Red Bull + 4'01
8 Denis Menchov Lafarge s.t.
9 Sergei Kolesnikov Warner Brothers - Carrefour + 4'12
10 Robert Kiserlovski Team Starbucks-RadioShack + 4'15
11 Carlos Castaño Festina - Corona + 4'52
12 David De la Fuente La Gazzetta dello Sport + 4'58
13 Martijn Keizer Team Nespresso + 5'15
14 Antonio Colom Mas Energie - Diesel + 5'36
15 Jan Bakelants Pearl Adidas + 5'37
16 Johann Tschopp Team Starbucks-RadioShack + 6'03
17 José Antonio Pecharroman Philips - TDC + 6'05
18 Vadim Ratiy Lipton Ice Tea + 6'27
19 Francisco Mancebo Jack Wolfskin + 6'32
20 Justo Tenorio Lafarge + 6'35
21 Wim Van Huffel Jack Wolfskin s.t.
22 Pedro NicĂĄcio Energie - Diesel + 6'41
23 Yannick Talabardon Warner Brothers - Carrefour + 6'42
24 Jairo Agudelo La Gazzetta dello Sport + 6'43
25 Sergio Pardilla Lafarge + 6'48
26 Egoi MartĂ­nez de Esteban Philips - TDC + 6'49
27 Edwin Parra Bustamante Red Bull + 6'50
28 Petar Panayotov Pearl Adidas + 6'51
29 Wilmer Vasquez La Gazzetta dello Sport + 6'58
30 Luis FernĂĄndez Oliveira Sony Ericsson + 7'00

S1: Martijn Keizer (Team Nespresso) S2: Sam Bewley (Festina - Corona) S3: Alejandro Valverde (Café de Colombia) S4: Alejandro Valverde (Café de Colombia) S5: Jesus Tendero (Energie - Diesel) S6: Hector Duenas Nevado (Domina Vacanze) S7: Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (La Gazzetta dello Sport)

2010: Rigoberto Úran (Wikipedia)
Spoiler
1 Rigoberto Úran Wikipedia 21h59'23
2 Andy Schleck Domina Vacanze + 2'09
3 David Abal Crédit Lyonnais + 2'42
4 Markus Fothen SIC Radical - Timberland + 3'34
5 Francisco Perez Sanchez Lipton Ice Tea + 3'37
6 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 3'49
7 David Arroyo Domina Vacanze + 4'13
8 Rubén Plaza Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne + 4'23
9 Juan José Cobo Unicef RT + 4'25
10 Juan Miguel Mercado Team Energie - Diesel + 4'49
11 Carlos Castaño Festina - Seiko + 4'50
12 Yeison Delgado American Suzuki + 6'41
13 Francisco Mancebo Eurosport + 6'53
14 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio Team Energie - Diesel + 7'25
15 Andreas Klöden Eurosport + 7'33
16 Vladimir Gusev Philips - Hummel + 7'45
17 Pedro NicĂĄcio Team Energie - Diesel + 8'58
18 Iban Mayo Festina - Seiko + 9'23
19 Maxime Monfort White Bear - Wild Horse + 9'36
20 Moises Dueñas Crédit Lyonnais + 9'37
21 Jelle Vanendert Domina Vacanze + 9'48
22 Fabio Duarte Philips - Hummel + 9'59
23 Haimar Zubeldia Domina Vacanze + 10'10
24 José Antonio Pecharroman Philips - Hummel + 10'17
25 Branislav Samoilev Team Energie - Diesel + 10'21
26 Xavier Florencio Wikipedia + 10'37
27 VĂ­ctor Hugo Orozco Unicef RT + 10'41
28 Paolo Tiralongo La Gazzetta dello Sport + 10'45
29 Ruben Elvira Lobato SIC Radical - Timberland + 10'54
30 Jackson RodrĂ­guez SIC Radical - Timberland + 10'57

S1: Virgin Media - Caisse d'Epargne S2: David Abal (CrĂ©dit Lyonnais) S3: Kenny Van Hummel (Warner Brothers) S4: Rigoberto Úran (Wikipedia) S5: Andy Schleck (Domina Vacanze) S6: Steve Zampieri (Rabobank) S7: Francisco Perez Sanchez (Lipton Ice Tea) Pts: Rigoberto Úran (Wikipedia) KoM: Rigoberto Úran (Wikipedia) U25: Rigoberto Úran (Wikipedia)

2009: Francisco Perez Sanchez (Erste)
Spoiler
1 Francisco Perez Sanchez ERSTE 22h42'39
2 David Abal CREDIT LYONNAIS + 5
3 Alejandro Valverde FRANCE TELEVISIONS + 32
4 Andy Schleck DOMINA VACANZE + 51
5 Koldo Gil NINTENDO - HONDA + 1'11
6 Walter Pedraza SONY ERICSSON + 1'16
7 Carlos Sastre WARNER BROTHERS + 1'23
8 José Serpa AMERICAN SUZUKI + 1'46
9 Alberto Contador CREDIT LYONNAIS + 1'59
10 Haimar Zubeldia FESTINA + 2'05
11 David LĂłpez Garcia VIRGIN MEDIA - CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 2'09
12 Isidro Nozal CARLSBERG + 2'10
13 José Angel Gomez Marchante MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 2'55
14 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio MAPEI + 3'06
15 David Arroyo DOMINA VACANZE + 3'33
16 Juan Miguel Mercado DOMINA VACANZE s.t.
17 Beñat Intxausti ACCUMALUX - FORMEX + 4'09
18 José Antonio Pecharroman PHILIPS - HUMMEL + 4'31
19 Antonio Colom Mas DOMINA VACANZE + 4'53
20 Yeison Delgado AMERICAN SUZUKI + 5'01
21 Iker Camaño ERSTE + 5'08
22 Evgeni Petrov DOMINA VACANZE + 5'24
23 Ivan Parra Pinto AMERICAN SUZUKI + 5'27
24 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya CARLSBERG + 5'32
25 Pedro NicĂĄcio MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 5'33
26 Santiago Perez Fernandez NINTENDO - HONDA + 5'36
27 Christophe Riblon MAGENTA ALL-STARS + 5'55
28 Mauricio Ardila PHILIPS - HUMMEL + 6'13
29 Oliver Zaugg FESTINA + 7'01
30 David Moncoutié FRANCE TELEVISIONS + 7'02

S1: Isidro Nozal (CARLSBERG) S2: Pablo Lastras (WARNER BROTHERS) S3: Francisco Perez Sanchez (ERSTE) S4: José Serpa (AMERICAN SUZUKI) S5: Arthur Garcia Rincon (VIRGIN MEDIA) S6: Xavier Florencio (WIKIPEDIA) S7: Alberto Contador (CREDIT LYONNAIS) Pts: Alejandro Valverde (FRANCE TELEVISIONS) KoM: Drasutis Stundzia (ACCUMALUX - FORMEX)


2008: Francisco Manchebo (Accumalux)
Spoiler
i202.photobucket.com/albums/aa82/SportingNonsense/cat52.png

S1: FERRARI - GUERCIOTTI S2: Michael Rasmussen (CARLSBERG) S3: Thomas Dekker (CRÉDIT AGRICOLE) S4: Janez Brajkovic FRANCE TELEVISIONS S5: Mirko Celestino (FED-EX) S6: Oscar Freire (TEAM FLOGAS) S7: Alberto Contador (AG2R) Pts: Michael Rasmussen (CARLSBERG) KoM: Francisco Perez Sanchez (DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM) U25:Alberto Contador (AG2R PRÉVOYANCE - RENAULT)

2007: Michael Boogerd (Credit Agricole)
Spoiler
1 Michael Boogerd CRÉDIT AGRICOLE 26h34'47
2 Francisco Mancebo SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 12
3 José Angel Gomez Marchante DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 16
4 Alejandro Valverde COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 53
5 Denis Menchov CRÉDIT AGRICOLE + 1'03
6 Koldo Gil SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 1'08
7 Rinaldo Nocentini LAMPRE - FONDITAL + 1'29
8 John Gadret TEAM CSC + 1'54
9 Alberto Contador AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 1'58
10 José Rujano BOUYGUES TELECOM + 2'01
11 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver ASTANÁ + 2'07
12 Francisco Perez Sanchez DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 2'10
13 Paolo Savoldelli LIQUIGAS + 2'23
14 Óscar Pereiro Sio CAISSE D'EPARGNE + 2'32
15 Gianpaolo Caruso CRÉDIT AGRICOLE + 2'37
16 Juan José Cobo SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR + 3'12
17 Isidro Nozal T-MOBILE TEAM + 3'23
18 Manuel Beltran COFIDIS, LE CRÉDIT PAR TÉLÉPHONE + 3'35
19 Maxim Iglinski ASTANÁ + 3'48
20 David López Garcia ASTANÁ s.t.
21 José Serpa TEAM MILRAM + 4'04
22 Carlos Castaño DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 4'44
23 Josep Jufre PREDICTOR - LOTTO + 5'15
24 Antonio Colom ASTANÁ + 5'24
25 JosĂ© Antonio Pecharroman CRÉDIT AGRICOLE + 5'43
26 Christophe Brandt PREDICTOR - LOTTO + 7'47
27 Egoi MartĂ­nez de Esteban DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 8'04
28 Konstantin Siutsou DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO CYCLING TEAM + 8'20
29 Iñigo Cuesta TEAM CSC + 8'29
30 Sylvain Calzati AG2R PRÉVOYANCE + 8'57

S1: SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR S2: Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R) S3: Candido Barbosa (TEAM MILRAM) S4: Michael Boogerd (Credit Agricole)
S5: Laurent LefĂšvre (BOUYGUES TELECOM) S6: Rinaldo Nocentini LAMPRE - FONDITAL S7: Stefan Schreck (T-MOBILE TEAM)
Edited by viking90 on 28-11-2015 11:31
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
[PTHC] Volta a Portugal [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:51
[C1] Volta a Catalunya [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2019 1 23-08-2019 08:45
Volta a Portugal Discussion [Man-Game] General 78 11-08-2019 10:10
Volta a Portugal - Stage 11 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 05-06-2019 20:50
Volta a Portugal - Stage 10 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 04-06-2019 21:06
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Spot the errors
Spot the errors
PCM13: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,601 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,792 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,704 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,476 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 12,256 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,755 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,393 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.11 seconds