PCM.daily banner
30-09-2022 09:42
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 20

· Members Online: 2
roturn, Marcovdw

· Total Members: 152,959
· Newest Member: Unduhkhuyaa
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Teams HQ
 Print Thread
[PCT] Binance 2022 Team Presentation
fintas
logospng.org/wp-content/uploads/binance.png



Sponsors

i.imgur.com/ncx7MrM.png BinanceCryptocurrency Exchange
Berg CyclesBikes
NaliniClothing
BraveWeb Browser


Jersey


i.imgur.com/sdM6oty.png

Spoiler
Main Jersey:
i.imgur.com/zxSd1cE.png

NC Venezuela:
i.imgur.com/zHHGTdd.png

Edited by fintas on 01-09-2022 00:08
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
fintas
Team History

2013
Adira-Isq Project

15th Continental Tour


i187.photobucket.com/albums/x62/Smowz/MG2013/C2races/43-Germanchampcelebrates.jpg


Squad
Dietmar Mehr-Wenige Rafael Reis
Fabio SilvestreMohamed Harrif Salleh
Martyn IrvineFredrik Strand Galta
Jorge Adelbo Soto PereiraJoão Cabreira
André CardosoAmaro Antunes
Pedro Miguel PaulinhoMarcio Portela
Jurgen Van LoockeRohan Dennis
Gabor KasaGokhan Hasta
Joe HicksArtur Gajek


2014
Karcher-Adira Racing

21st Pro Continental Tour

i1316.photobucket.com/albums/t605/Atlantius_PCM/MGRace/Ta-7-15_zps09255ede.jpg


Squad
Vladimir KarpetsLinus Gerdemann
Jonathan McEvoyMarcel Barth
Danilo KupfernagelJoão Cabreira
Daniel Eduardo SilvaAllan Davis
Johannes FrohlingerSérgio Sousa
Sascha DamrowFabio Silvestre
Jorge AzanzaFederico Rocchetti
Pedro PaulinhoAndré Cardoso
Marcio PortelaAmaro Antunes
Jóni BrandãoRui Pedro Vinhas
Rodrigo Nascimento


2015
Karcher-Adira

9th Pro Continental Tour

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2015/Races/PCT/Eneco/MG15_Eneco_2_007.jpg


Squad
Jacob Fiedler Fabio Silvestre
Jonathan McEvoy David Livramento
Heinrich Haussler Marcel Barth
Petr Vakoc Mario Costa
Danilo Kupfernagel Johannes Frohlinger
Linus Gerdemann Markus Eichler
João Cabreira Pawel Poljanski
Alfredo Balloni André Cardoso
Daniel Eduardo Silva Rafael Silva
Sérgio Sousa Jóni Brandão
Dylan Teuns


2016
Karcher-Adira

19th Pro Continental Tour

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2016/Races/PCT/Britain/mg2016_britain_06_PCM0046.jpg


Squad
Jacob Fiedler Fabio Silvestre
Jonathan McEvoy Mario Vogt
Heinrich Haussler Marcel Barth
Magno Nazaret Mario Costa
Danilo Kupfernagel Johannes Frohlinger
Bruno Santos Thomas Rohregger
João Cabreira Szymon Rekita
Alfredo Balloni André Cardoso
Daniel Eduardo Silva Pedro Paulinho
David Bartl Jóni Brandão
Cristiano Salerno Marcio Portela


2017
Berg Cycles

3rd Pro Continental Tour

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2017/Races/C1/romandie/MG17_romandie_5_015.jpg


Squad
Rui Costa Florentino Marquez
Magno Nazaret Fabio Silvestre
William Chiarello Pedro Paulinho
Mario Vogt Danilo Kupfernagel
Jonathan McEvoy David Bartl
Maxi Schachmann Jack Bauer
Bruno Santos Alfredo Balloni
Amaro Antunes Daniel Silva
Ricardo Vilela Joni Brandão
Mario Costa Johanne Frohlinger
Erik Baska


2018
Berg Cycles

22nd Pro Tour

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/PTHC/Portugal/S7/16.jpg


Squad
Robert Gesink Mattia Cattaneo
William Chiarello Fabio Silvestre
Danilo Kupfernagel Pedro Paulinho
Jonathan McEvoy Alex A. Destribois
Mario Vogt David Bartl
Dennis Van Winden Maxi Schachmann
Marcio Portela Youcef Reguigui
Alfredo Balloni Amaro Antunes
Ricardo Vilela Ruben Guerreiro
Joni Brandão Tormod Jacobsen
Awet Gebremedhin Jose Fernandes


2020
Berg Cycles

15th Pro Continental Tour

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Bar/bar1-17.jpg


Squad
Ben Swift Fabio Silvestre
Danilo Kupfernagel Pedro Paulinho
Sergio Montoya Alex A. Destribois
Miguel Minguez David Bartl
Luis Afonso Orlius Aular
Marcio Portela Michail Kortsidakis
Petr Ignatenko Amaro Antunes
Ricardo Vilela Joao Almeida
Joni Brandão Polychronis Tzortzakis
Ahmet Orken Domingos Goncalves
Morten Reckweg

Edited by fintas on 27-07-2022 16:49
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 30-09-2022 09:42
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
fintas
Squad


NameFLMOHITTSTRSRCCBSPACFTDHPROVL
Orluis Aular6881727076757752636967717077,24
Joao Rodrigues6580737473757755617270687477,2
Pedro Paulinho6775806470727456687570626477,18
Adam Blythe7553656774697581757171717076,84
Rui Oliveira7067767077727266757865677175,91
Dylan Kennett7558656973767862797867687875,86
Bert Lerberghe7460666675747477757368656875,36
Robert Bush7463636275737178717366746275,29
Jonathan Salinas6977737174747056597264667175,06
Fabian Lienhard7366756677726955737677697075,04
David Bartl6977727173747552607071667575
Gaspar Goncalves6973755671706756687462666273,92
Clement Venturini7563686574747972757763736973,81
Jakub Kaczmarek7268757574757269636968677673,66
Amaro Antunes6776726371697055606774726373,23
Csaba Palyi7366717372736971727471697273,11
Miguel Benito6875707372717351566167627373,04
Roman Seigle6870756473726860637068696772,98
Sota Ikibe6374737070707260626573687072,92
Christophe Noppe7561696274736873757366686372,57
Luc Wirtgen7073736472717258666668696472,28
Tom Thill7466737470737061626677687471,95

Edited by fintas on 01-09-2022 00:10
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
fintas
Goals






Calendar

DateRaceCountryCategory
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
*goal

Edited by fintas on 27-07-2022 16:52
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
fintas
Results


1st place
DateRaceCategoryRiderStage


Podium
DatePlaceRaceCategoryRiderStage


Top10
DatePlaceRaceCategoryRiderStage

pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
fintas
Team News


Hello everybody.

The new season is just around the corner, and it's time to make some changes so the team is ready for the new season.
Nothing better than starting by changing our skin, for the new season we partnered with jersey maker Ezeefreak who presented us with a true wonder.
But let's stop talking and get to the point, here is our new jersey and the version of the national champion of Venezuela to be used by Aular.

i.imgur.com/sdM6oty.png
Main Jersey:
i.imgur.com/zxSd1cE.png
NC Venezuela:
i.imgur.com/zHHGTdd.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
whitejersey
Lovely jersey!
 
redordead
Looking forward to see how you do after a very solid season last year, as that squad above is not immune to a decline Pfft

Nice to see Ezeefreak pumping out some nice shirts Grin

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/mgnewmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/mghq2.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/mgmanager21.png


"I am a cyclist, I may not be the best, but that is what I strive to be. I may never get there, but I will never quit trying." - Tadej Pogačar
 
jandal7
That jersey is stunning Grin
24/02/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don't drink famous people."
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"
15/08/22 - SotD said "Your [jandal's] humour is overrated"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
Fabianski
Indeed another nice jersey - there'll be quite some fashion weeks in the peloton this year Pfft
However, that roster post intrigues me... Post Renewals file says 20 riders, squad table has 18... Shock The remaining two went missing, or is that some premature renewals hint?
 
fintas
Thanks all, really love that jersey.
@Fabianski The aforementioned team has nothing to do with renewals, it was a simple copy/paste from last year's thread. Missing, for example, is Aular that was on loan in the last season and also Noppe that in the last season I forgot to add to this post.

PS: all I can reveal at this point is that the team will have less than 15 riders after renewals:lol:
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
jaxika
Aular was very good in our team at PT, thanks. I hope he will be great for you improved!
 
fintas
Renewals Update


The renewal period is over, and then we present the result of the conversations with our riders.
Unfortunately this was a very difficult year, with some of the riders making completely absurd demands. Guardini and Henao had a season to forget but they still had the nerve to come to the negotiating table demanding a higher salary than they earned in the previous season. Our team doesn't give in to pressure and we decided to end our connection with a 1/3 of the team.
Aular and Almeida had a considerable salary increase, especially Aular but in both cases they are justifiable increases as they are the future leaders of this team.

2021 Wage2022 WageDifference
Peter Kennaugh400.000€Released-400.000€
Pedro Miguel Paulinho250.000€250.000€-
Rafael Valls190.000€Released-190.000€
Andrea Guardini180.000€Released-180.000€
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya175.000€Released-175.000€
Jose Fernandes150.000€160.000€+10.000€
Joao Rodrigues150.000€150.000€-
Davide Gabburo130.000€110.000€-20.000€
Dylan Kennett130.000€125.000€-5.000€
Orluis Aular120.000€355.000€+235.000€
Robert Bush110.000€110.000€-
David Bartl90.000€90.000€-
Amaro Antunes60.000€50.000€-10.000€
Christophe Noppe50.000€50.000€-
Clement Venturini50.000€50.000€-
Joao Almeida50.000€130.000€+80.000€
Miguel Angel Benito50.000€50.000€-
Rafael Silva50.000€Released-50.000€
Polychronis Tzortzakis50.000€Released-50.000€
Luis Afonso50.000€Released-50.000€
Total Difference:-805.000€

pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
jandal7
Sympathise with the Aular increase though it is pretty nice from my point of view considering what my 79 and 78MO guys have asked for in previous years Pfft Team is looking well slimmed down and ready for transfers!
24/02/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don't drink famous people."
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"
15/08/22 - SotD said "Your [jandal's] humour is overrated"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
SotD
Despite a massive increase for Aular, that wage is really good I think. He already showed last season that he's a true perfectionist in the GT mountains.

We haven't seen a true/pure mountaingoat winning a Grand Tour since Jose Alarcon won the Giro in 2017 (I think he actually won 3 GT's in total), but Aular could very well be the next in line if he can receive some training in the upcoming seasons. I could even see him podium one in 2023 if you can somehow get him to 83 by then.
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/manager.png
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2015/Manmanager.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/teamhq.png
 
fintas
Despite Aular's big increase in salary, I'm quite satisfied with the amount I'm currently paying.
I tried until the last round to offer a lower salary but in the end I knew I couldn't take any risks and I offered what he asked for, as I was aware that in the transfer market I would have to pay a lot more for a rider similar to him.
With the rest of the team it was more or less what I expected. Guardini, Henao and Valls were never chances to continue so whatever the amount they asked would never be renewed yet I thought it was ridiculous that they all asked for a salary increase.
Kennaugh left me some regret, despite the decrease I think he could still have done one more season with our team but unfortunately he also wanted a raise and was insulted by the first offer made which made any negotiation impossible. All others are easily replaceable.

@SotD I don't think Aular has the capacity to win a GT in the near future without making a big investment in his training. Even so, I think he has all the conditions to lead our team in the PCT and with some training in the next seasons he will be able to lead in the PT as well.
pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
baseballlover312
A lot of riders released, but a lot of sprinters and declining riders will do that. Very intrigued to see the direction you go in this revamp of the roster.
RIP Exxon Duke, David Veilleux, Double Feature, and Monster Energy
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/avatar.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/funniest.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/forumthread.png
i.imgur.com/VCXYUyF.png
i.imgur.com/4osUjkI.png
 
http://www.youtube.com/user/baseballlover312
Ulrich Ulriksen
I am just very impressed by how you managed to have Almeida on 50k before, the new salary still very reasonable.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
fintas
Tranfers Update Part I


A busy day at the team's headquarters, since the beginning of the transfer period we have been trying to reinforce our squad and luckily today is the day to present the first reinforcements of the season

Fabian Lienhard28Yo50.000€

7366756677726955737677697075,04

www.procyclingstats.com/images/riders/bp/be/fabian-lienhard-2022.jpegThe current Swiss champion RR is the first guaranteed reinforcement for the team.
Its entry is intended to suppress the departures of Luis Afonso and Rafael Silva. Fabian enjoys hill races and will have the role of helping Paulinho achieve success throughout the season.
The Swiss cyclist arrives as a free agent after not having been renewed by Jura - Fiat and in our team he will win €50,000






Adam Blythe33Yo380.000€

7553656774697581757171717076,84

www.procyclingstats.com/images/riders/bp/dc/adam-blythe-2019.jpgThe first big signing arrives from the British Isles and clearly comes to be the team leader in the cobbles.
Blythe is already in the final stages of his career but it is still a clear improvement for our team in this type of races.
The Brit did not have the best season in the last year at the service of Eurosport x GCN, having been only 63rd in the ranking. But he hopes to make one last season at the highest level to say goodbye in the best way.
After an intense fight with several teams we ended up securing his services with a contract of €380,000, this makes him the best paid in the entire squad, we ended up paying more than we wanted but with other targets being unattainable for us we had to take this option because we really wanted a leader for this type of races.

Jakub Kaczmarek29Yo80.000€

7268757574757269636968677673,66

www.procyclingstats.com/images/riders/bp/df/jakub-kaczmarek-2022.jpgKaczmarek is what can be called a business opportunity, after the surprising sale of Jose Fernandes our team was quite weak in the TT and the Polish rider comes to help fill that gap. Although not as good as Fernandes, he also has the particularity of being able to help Paulinho in the hills.
The former Duolingo rider is coming from a season that can be considered positive, having helped his previous team to climb the division. With 113 points conquered in the last year he far surpassed the 31 points obtained the last time he had race in this division.
With a cost of 300k and a salary of 80k we consider this to be an excellent deal for us, since beyond the individual level it will be very useful whenever we have to run a TTT.

pcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.pngManager of Binance Cyclingpcmdaily.com/files/Micros17/bgc.png
 
jandal7
Three very good riders being brought in! Shame Lienhard hasn't quite lived up to the hype we all had so far but for min wage I love this as a chance for him to turn it around!
24/02/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don't drink famous people."
22/07/21 - quadsas said "I admire you [jandal] so much as a manager, squad builder and a person"
15/08/22 - SotD said "Your [jandal's] humour is overrated"

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [PCT] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
4x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x4
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.pngpcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2021/funniest21.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
2022 predictions for lazy/busy wizards [Man-Game] Discussion 17 30-09-2022 09:37
[PCT] Cedevita | DUC Preview [Man-Game] Teams HQ 90 30-09-2022 09:30
PCT Roundtable Analysis 2022 p/b “The Conglomerate” [Man-Game] Discussion 41 30-09-2022 09:19
[PCT '22] Grand Plans/Philips - Force India [Man-Game] Teams HQ 117 30-09-2022 09:12
[PT] Zwift Pro Cycling {2022} [Man-Game] Teams HQ 31 29-09-2022 21:51
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
The peloton advances
The peloton advances
PCM13: Beautiful Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 7,376 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 6,374 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 4,145 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,452 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,234 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 4,420 PCM$
bullet Ollfardh 4,400 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,500 PCM$
bullet dominox 3,235 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.75 seconds