PCM.daily banner
08-03-2021 19:04
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 28

· Members Online: 3
Ollfardh, marcelpump, kamilr20

· Total Members: 146,122
· Newest Member: jefwauters
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results
 Print Thread
Corsica International - Stage 1
AbhishekLFC
Corsica International


Stage 1


Stage Profile

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%200.jpg


The first stage in sunny Corsica. A very short, mostly flat stage will get us going in this three day race in this island off the coast of France. The sprinters and their teams are geared up for this one and raring. Let's see how this one goes?

Favourites
FLARESSPRACC
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri75758180
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek73668176
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi78778080
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio79758080
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pol.png Van Asbroeck75728078
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bgc.png Silvestre78718081
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Haller72718079
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans72708082
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini72698082
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Drapac71658079
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gcn.png Mohs72598077
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Perera71737980
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Lutsyshyn70737980
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Lander77727977
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Kalaba74727979


Not a lot of action to start off with but six riders get away in search of points on the first KOM point.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Champoussin gets a gap and claim maximum points. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Thurau and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fcj.png Nechita sweep up the rest of the points.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%201.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pol.png Van Asbroeck suffers an early puncture.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%202.jpg


The six attackers are caught after the KOM point.

More kilometers of riding in procession follows. Finally, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Varga gets away solo!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%203.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pol.png Van Asbroeck has finally made his way back to the pack, after nearly 25 kilometers of chasing on his own. What effect will that have on his chances later?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Varga wins the first intermediate sprint. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio claim the other points from the pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%204.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Varga also wins the second KOM sprint. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Velasco and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Wohrer pick up 2nd and 3rd placed points.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%205.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Varga is caught with 13 km remaining. Mapei mostly have control at the front. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Swisslion, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kmm.png Kraftwerk and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Bakkafrost are also around.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%206.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Vandousselaere takes maximum points at the third KOM sprint courtesy of leading the pack through the same. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Konychev and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Wohrer are in the next positions. This basically means that there is a three-way overnight tie for the lead in the KOM standings! 8 km remain.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%207.jpg


Jumping ahead to 2 km to go. We see pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Marin leading out pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Favili leading out pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini behind them as the only trains formed as the riders look to be all over the place around them at the moment. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek is in the middle, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio to the left and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guanieri to the right.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%208.jpg


500 meters later, it's all aboard the pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Swisslion train for the leading sprinters! pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri are on pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans' wheel. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Favili is trying to bring pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini to a better position. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi is trying to get onto the latter's wheel.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%209.jpg


Into the last kilometer and Marin drops off. Ciolek is already next to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans as he has gone for his sprint already. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio is just behind the latter, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Favili now having made up a lot of ground to help his leader's cause. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri is a little further behind pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Kalaba on the top left and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Drapac on the top right have a lot of ground to make up. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Oliviera is trying to get involved through the middle as well.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2010.jpg


700 meters. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek leads pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans as past and present for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Swisslion go head to head. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini has jumped off pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Favili's wheel and is on his fastest legs. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Kalaba has got onto pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi's tail.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2011.jpg


More changes in the next 300 meters as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio goes into the lead as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek fades considerably. The early sprint has caught up with the latter. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans is still 2nd but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri are gaining on him. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Drapac and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi have both made up ground. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Kalaba can't keep up with the latter.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2012.jpg


300 meters left. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans is the next to tire and lose ground. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri has nearly caught up to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi is nearly level with Ciolek now.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2013.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio holds his position as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi moves into 4th with 100 meters to go. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Drapac is now level with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek for 6th. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Kalaba isn't far behind either.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2014.jpg


Its' as tight as they come inside the final 50 meters. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi is up to 3rd as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini just starts to lose power. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio is still holding on with everything he has got!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2015.jpg


The finish line is literally a bike-length away as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Kemboi continues his blazing sprint to move past pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri and into 2nd! Will he get to the line first or can pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio hold on?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2016.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Kemboi wins! What a sprint from the pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Farfetch rider in the final kilometer! He was nowhere near the front under the Flamme Rouge! Heartbreak for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio on the line as he's relegated to 2nd.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2017.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri wins the sprint for 3rd, ahead of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Guardini.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2018.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Kalaba makes up a lot of ground in the closing meters as well to claim 5th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2019.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/sct.png Boeckmans is 6th, with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/anh.png Drapac edging out pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Ciolek for 7th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2020.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mol.png Pons wins the bunch sprint for 9th with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/duo.png Oliveira in 10th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2021.jpg


Today's winner - pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Salem Kemboi.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/HC/Corsica/CIS1%2022.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fpc.png Salem Kemboi pulls off the sprint of his short professional life to claim the win, the race leader's jersey, the U25 jersey and the Points jersey at the end of today's stage. This is glimpse of the potential this man has and why he's held in such high regard in the peloton. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/lpu.png Bonifazio will be dreadfully disappointed to come so close and miss out on three honours but he is still 2nd overnight. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bak.png Guarnieri continues his good form to be 3rd. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Varga's ride in the break earns him 4th place in the GC.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/min.png Champoussin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rpn.png Varga and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Vandousselaere share the KOM jersey tonight. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/map.png Mapei lead the Team's classification.

Stage Result

1Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cycling1h56'04
2Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
3Jacopo GuarnieriBakkafrosts.t.
4Andrea GuardiniMapeis.t.
5Dusan KalabaMinionss.t.
6Kris BoeckmansSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
7Damion DrapacAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
8Gerald CiolekDuolingos.t.
9Gaetan PonsMOLs.t.
10Rui OliveiraDuolingos.t.
11Itamar EinhornDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
12Sven VandousselaereMapeis.t.
13Elia FavilliMapeis.t.
14Gabriel MarinSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
15Pierre LatourPolars.t.
16Yonathan MonsalveBakkafrosts.t.
17Eugert ZhupaKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
18Sten StenersenPolars.t.
19Martin HaceckyFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
20Carlos VeronaDesiguals.t.
21Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
22Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaBerg Cycless.t.
23Edoardo AffiniFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
24Jon AberasturiPodium Ambitions.t.
25Roman LutsyshynTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
26Aviv YechezkelFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
27Justo TenorioDesiguals.t.
28Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
29Benat IntxaustiDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
30Nicolay CherkasovDesiguals.t.
31Hugh CarthyFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
32Alexander KonychevBakkafrosts.t.
33Torkil VeyheBakkafrosts.t.
34Piet AllegaertCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
35Yasmani MartinezMinionss.t.
36Clement ChampoussinMinionss.t.
37Madushanka PereraBakkafrosts.t.
38Fabio SilvestreBerg Cycless.t.
39Ki Ho ChoiMOLs.t.
40Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
41Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
42Gatis SmukulisNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
43Marco HallerKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
44Gunnar Dahl-OlsenAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
45Daniel Ricardo DiazNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
46Rigoberto UranMinionss.t.
47Aleksej KunshinCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
48Ramunas NavardauskasAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
49Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
50Awet GebremedhinValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
51David WohrerMapeis.t.
52Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
53David BartlBerg Cycless.t.
54Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
55Simone VelascoMapeis.t.
56Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
57Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
58Jarlinson Pantano GomezGCN Racings.t.
59Lucas HamiltonDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
60Tyron GiogieriSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
61Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
62Ahmet OrkenBerg Cycless.t.
63Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
64Carter JonesDesiguals.t.
65Steven BurkeGCN Racings.t.
66Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
67Alberto BettiolFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
68Idan ShapiraFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
69Wout PoelsAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
70Venantas LasinisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
71Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
72Chris BartonMinionss.t.
73Karol Andrzej DomagalskiMOLs.t.
74Ole HirschleinAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
75Zisis SouliousFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
76Kristian DyrnesNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
77Marc SarreauBakkafrosts.t.
78Sebastian LanderAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
79Hideto NakaneCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
80Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
81Abel KenyeresMOLs.t.
82Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
83Joao GasparNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
84Jaime SuazaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
85Ryan EastmanAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
86Erik MohsGCN Racings.t.
87Stephen WilliamsGCN Racings.t.
88Riccardo MinaliValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
89Conor DunneDesiguals.t.
90Ziga GroseljMapeis.t.
91Hugues MottinSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
92Gasore HategekaGCN Racings.t.
93Yoeri HavikDuolingos.t.
94Albert KirevaAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
95Ramon DomenePodium Ambitions.t.
96Dusan RajovicSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
97Charles AnguiletGCN Racings.t.
98Jan DieterenCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
99Yoann PaillotFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
100Stefan De BodFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
101Ulugbek GalievAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
102German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
103Sota IkibeCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
104Rui Pedro VinhasGCN Racings.t.
105Valentin StoenchevAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
106Erick HerreraDesiguals.t.
107Kevin PredatschMapeis.t.
108Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
109Peter StetinaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
110Mingrun ChenNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
111Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
112Charles MatteMOLs.t.
113Kristijan DurasekNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
114Matteo MoschettiCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
115Georgios StavrakakisSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
116Cees BolFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
117Sergey MedvedevNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
118Owain DoullGCN Racings.t.
119Shane ArchboldDuolingos.t.
120Rory TownsendAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
121Kristian SobotaDuolingos.t.
122Tom Van AsbroeckPolars.t.
123Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
124Jesse KaislavuoValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
125Juan Diego AlbaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
126Jhojan GarciaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
127Jonas VingegaardBakkafrosts.t.
128Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
129Vincenzo AlbaneseCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
130Emilien ViennetPolars.t.
131Mark ChristianCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
132Justas BeniusisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
133Frederico FigueiredoFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
134Jocelin MailletKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
135Gabor KasaKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
136Juan Abenhamar Gallego MartinPolars.t.
137Dominique CornuDuolingos.t.
138Peter VargaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
139Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
140Kevin EeckhoutAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
141Attila ValterRepsol - Netflixs.t.
142Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
143Burr HoKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
144Alexandor CatafordPodium Ambitions.t.
145Dobrin LilovskiPodium Ambitions.t.
146Marlen ZmorkaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
147Noam CohenFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
148Dominik NerzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
149Michael KolarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
150Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
151Olli KulppiValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
152Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
153Hector Carretero MillanNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
154Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
155Aleksi HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
156Marc SolerPolars.t.
157Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
158Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
159Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
160Borislav IvanovMinionss.t.
161Thomas BonninBakkafrosts.t.
162Damien HowsonDuolingos.t.
163Andrei NechitaFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
164Jempy DruckerAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
165Pawel PoljanskiFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
166Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinionss.t.
167Emanuel BuchmannMapeis.t.
168Tom ThillAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
169Jon Ander InsaustiPodium Ambitions.t.
170Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
171Bjorn ThurauAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
172Tim DeesDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
173Krisztian LovassyMOLs.t.
174George Alexandru StancuMOLs.t.
175Matthew TeggartRepsol - Netflixs.t.
176Chad HagaMinionss.t.
177Magno NazaretDesiguals.t.
178Orluis AularBerg Cycless.t.
179Jordi MeeusRepsol - Netflixs.t.
180Zakkari DempsterDuolingos.t.
181Petr IgnatenkoBerg Cycless.t.
182Yuri TrofimovRepsol - Netflixs.t.
183Xianjing LyuRepsol - Netflixs.t.
184Jesus HerradaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
185Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
186Pedro Pablo PereyraMOLs.t.
187Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
188Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
189Yuriy NatarovSwisslion Cycling Team+ 2'27


GC

1Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cycling1h55'44
2Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam+ 4
3Jacopo GuarnieriBakkafrost+ 12
4Peter VargaRepsol - Netflix+ 14
5Andrea GuardiniMapei+ 18
6Dusan KalabaMinions+ 20
7Kris BoeckmansSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
8Damion DrapacAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
9Gerald CiolekDuolingos.t.
10Gaetan PonsMOLs.t.
11Rui OliveiraDuolingos.t.
12Itamar EinhornDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
13Sven VandousselaereMapeis.t.
14Elia FavilliMapeis.t.
15Gabriel MarinSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
16Pierre LatourPolars.t.
17Yonathan MonsalveBakkafrosts.t.
18Eugert ZhupaKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
19Sten StenersenPolars.t.
20Martin HaceckyFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
21Carlos VeronaDesiguals.t.
22Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
23Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaBerg Cycless.t.
24Edoardo AffiniFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
25Jon AberasturiPodium Ambitions.t.
26Roman LutsyshynTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
27Aviv YechezkelFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
28Justo TenorioDesiguals.t.
29Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
30Benat IntxaustiDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
31Nicolay CherkasovDesiguals.t.
32Hugh CarthyFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
33Alexander KonychevBakkafrosts.t.
34Torkil VeyheBakkafrosts.t.
35Piet AllegaertCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
36Yasmani MartinezMinionss.t.
37Clement ChampoussinMinionss.t.
38Madushanka PereraBakkafrosts.t.
39Fabio SilvestreBerg Cycless.t.
40Ki Ho ChoiMOLs.t.
41Alex Ariya DestriboisBerg Cycless.t.
42Sam OomenLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
43Gatis SmukulisNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
44Marco HallerKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
45Gunnar Dahl-OlsenAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
46Daniel Ricardo DiazNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
47Rigoberto UranMinionss.t.
48Aleksej KunshinCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
49Ramunas NavardauskasAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
50Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
51Awet GebremedhinValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
52David WohrerMapeis.t.
53Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
54David BartlBerg Cycless.t.
55Grzegorz StepniakFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
56Simone VelascoMapeis.t.
57Jack BurkeDesiguals.t.
58Josue Gonzalez CortesKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
59Jarlinson Pantano GomezGCN Racings.t.
60Lucas HamiltonDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
61Tyron GiogieriSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
62Adrian NituTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
63Ahmet OrkenBerg Cycless.t.
64Ingvar OmarssonValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
65Carter JonesDesiguals.t.
66Steven BurkeGCN Racings.t.
67Sasha WeemaesLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
68Alberto BettiolFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
69Idan ShapiraFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
70Wout PoelsAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
71Venantas LasinisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
72Darren MatthewsPodium Ambitions.t.
73Chris BartonMinionss.t.
74Karol Andrzej DomagalskiMOLs.t.
75Ole HirschleinAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
76Zisis SouliousFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
77Kristian DyrnesNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
78Marc SarreauBakkafrosts.t.
79Sebastian LanderAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
80Hideto NakaneCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
81Sachin DulanjanaValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
82Abel KenyeresMOLs.t.
83Lluis RoperoAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
84Joao GasparNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
85Jaime SuazaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
86Ryan EastmanAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
87Erik MohsGCN Racings.t.
88Stephen WilliamsGCN Racings.t.
89Riccardo MinaliValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
90Conor DunneDesiguals.t.
91Ziga GroseljMapeis.t.
92Hugues MottinSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
93Gasore HategekaGCN Racings.t.
94Yoeri HavikDuolingos.t.
95Albert KirevaAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
96Ramon DomenePodium Ambitions.t.
97Dusan RajovicSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
98Charles AnguiletGCN Racings.t.
99Jan DieterenCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
100Yoann PaillotFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
101Stefan De BodFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
102Ulugbek GalievAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
103German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
104Sota IkibeCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
105Rui Pedro VinhasGCN Racings.t.
106Valentin StoenchevAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
107Erick HerreraDesiguals.t.
108Kevin PredatschMapeis.t.
109Jaako HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
110Peter StetinaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
111Mingrun ChenNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
112Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
113Charles MatteMOLs.t.
114Kristijan DurasekNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
115Matteo MoschettiCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
116Georgios StavrakakisSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
117Cees BolFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
118Sergey MedvedevNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
119Owain DoullGCN Racings.t.
120Shane ArchboldDuolingos.t.
121Rory TownsendAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
122Kristian SobotaDuolingos.t.
123Tom Van AsbroeckPolars.t.
124Petr RikunovTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
125Jesse KaislavuoValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
126Juan Diego AlbaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
127Jhojan GarciaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
128Jonas VingegaardBakkafrosts.t.
129Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
130Vincenzo AlbaneseCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
131Emilien ViennetPolars.t.
132Mark ChristianCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.
133Justas BeniusisDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
134Frederico FigueiredoFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
135Jocelin MailletKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
136Gabor KasaKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
137Juan Abenhamar Gallego MartinPolars.t.
138Dominique CornuDuolingos.t.
139Jyme BridgesPodium Ambitions.t.
140Kevin EeckhoutAndorra Cycling Projects.t.
141Attila ValterRepsol - Netflixs.t.
142Robert KiserlovskiKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
143Burr HoKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
144Alexandor CatafordPodium Ambitions.t.
145Dobrin LilovskiPodium Ambitions.t.
146Marlen ZmorkaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
147Noam CohenFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
148Dominik NerzKraftwerk Man Machines.t.
149Michael KolarLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
150Beka NareklishviliDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
151Olli KulppiValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
152Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
153Hector Carretero MillanNordstrom - CA Technologiess.t.
154Wout Van AertLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
155Aleksi HänninenValio - Viking Geneticss.t.
156Marc SolerPolars.t.
157Zouzou AndriafenomananiainaTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
158Aaron VerwilstLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
159Logan OwenPodium Ambitions.t.
160Borislav IvanovMinionss.t.
161Thomas BonninBakkafrosts.t.
162Damien HowsonDuolingos.t.
163Andrei NechitaFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
164Jempy DruckerAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
165Pawel PoljanskiFablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
166Reinhardt Janse van RensburgMinionss.t.
167Emanuel BuchmannMapeis.t.
168Tom ThillAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
169Jon Ander InsaustiPodium Ambitions.t.
170Muhamma Afif Ahmad ZamriDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
171Bjorn ThurauAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
172Tim DeesDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
173Krisztian LovassyMOLs.t.
174George Alexandru StancuMOLs.t.
175Matthew TeggartRepsol - Netflixs.t.
176Chad HagaMinionss.t.
177Magno NazaretDesiguals.t.
178Orluis AularBerg Cycless.t.
179Jordi MeeusRepsol - Netflixs.t.
180Zakkari DempsterDuolingos.t.
181Petr IgnatenkoBerg Cycless.t.
182Yuri TrofimovRepsol - Netflixs.t.
183Xianjing LyuRepsol - Netflixs.t.
184Jesus HerradaRepsol - Netflixs.t.
185Laurens De PlusLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.
186Pedro Pablo PereyraMOLs.t.
187Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
188Petar PanayotovAdastra N Hell Energy Cyclings.t.
189Yuriy NatarovSwisslion Cycling Team+ 2'47


Points

1Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cycling25
2Niccolo BonifazioLierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeam24
3Jacopo GuarnieriBakkafrost16
4Andrea GuardiniMapei16
5Dusan KalabaMinions12
6Kris BoeckmansSwisslion Cycling Team10
7Damion DrapacAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling9
8Gerald CiolekDuolingo8
9Gaetan PonsMOL7
10Peter VargaRepsol - Netflix6


KOM

1Clement ChampoussinMinions6
2Peter VargaRepsol - Netflix6
3Sven VandousselaereMapei6
4Bjorn ThurauAdastra N Hell Energy Cycling4
5Simone VelascoMapei4
6Alexander KonychevBakkafrost4
7David WohrerMapei4
8Andrei NechitaFablok - Chocolate Jacques2


U25

1Salem KemboiFarfetch Pro Cycling1h56'04
2Dusan KalabaMinions+ 20
3Rui OliveiraDuolingos.t.
4Itamar EinhornDK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
5Joao AlmeidaBerg Cycless.t.
6Edoardo AffiniFarfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
7Izidor PenkoSwisslion Cycling Teams.t.
8Nicolay CherkasovDesiguals.t.
9Alexander KonychevBakkafrosts.t.
10Piet AllegaertCampari Asahi Procyclings.t.


Teams

1Mapei5h48'12
2Swisslion Cycling Teams.t.
3Bakkafrosts.t.
4Farfetch Pro Cyclings.t.
5Minionss.t.
6Desiguals.t.
7Berg Cycless.t.
8DK - SVA Zalgiriss.t.
9Fablok - Chocolate Jacquess.t.
10Lierse SK - Pizza Ullo PCTeams.t.

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Tour of Norway - Stage 5 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 08-03-2021 05:54
Tour of Japan - Stage 1 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 08-03-2021 01:21
Tour of Norway - Stage 4 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 07-03-2021 05:32
Vuelta a España - Stage 21 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 06-03-2021 19:46
Tour of Norway - Stage 3 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 06-03-2021 14:05
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
International cover in 3D
International cover in 3D
PCM12: Official Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 1,438 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,027 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 900 PCM$
bullet baseba... 893 PCM$
bullet Abhish... 825 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet valverde321 700 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 700 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 700 PCM$
bullet roturn 600 PCM$
bullet AbhishekLFC 600 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 1.36 seconds