PCM.daily banner
19-08-2022 17:59
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 29

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 152,411
· Newest Member: yhejini
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC
 Print Thread
Tirreno - Adriatico stage 3
Ad Bot
Posted on 19-08-2022 17:59
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Tamijo
[PT] Tirreno-Adriatico


Just like last year the 3nd stage start in Castelraimondo and finish in Filottrano, but the route is changed a little, although it is not that much. Last year quite surprisingly won by sprinter Dylan Groenewegen, in front of punchers Silvio Herklotz and Simon Spilak.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/Tirreno/mg19_ta_s03_29.jpg

As we can’t expect another surprise like this, let’s look at how the situation is between the punchers now that we are slowly starting to move into undulated terrain.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge25"
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen44"
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/vlv.png Jensen56"
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski59"
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Vakoc+ 1'16
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen1'24
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita1'26
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi1'27
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Boswell+ 1'28
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Chaves1'38
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/iso.png Mohoric1'47
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ino.png Bakelants1'54
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar2'13
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujins2'32
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Bystrom3'02


Other rider with a usefull punch that might have a shot at a good GC.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis+ 4
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Goos+ 15
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert+ 18
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin+ 20
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Wirtgen+ 24
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Sepulveda+ 41

There may be others I cant look up everything.

It will be sunny and 18°C, a moderate breeze from about 20 – 30 km/h might cause some difficulties hanging on the pack if the pace gets too high on crosswind sectors.
The finish line counts as a cat. 3

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/00.jpg


The Race

Quite uncommon for an early stage like this with many KoM points, a lone wolf allowed to build a substantial lead. It is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani reaching the first KoM with a gap of 4’33” to the pack.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani (FLA 78, HIL 66, TTR 78, SPR 71) is 21th in GS only 18” behind race leader Mads Würtz


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/01.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Blythe and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Culey will harvest the remaining points at the first climb.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser will fight for the remaining sprint points at both intermediate sprints Van Poppel takes 8 points and Moser 4

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/02.jpg


After the sprint pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png M Lammertink and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel slips away from the pack and soon also pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/iso.png Tarvis close the gap to this new pursuit, the get 1’30” quite fast.

Behind them we also see pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pum.png Declerq on the move, but he would never get close.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/03.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani also takes the 2nd and 3rd KoM, but now the pack is at just 27” and of course everyone else was reeled in some time ago.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/04.jpg

Although the gap is below 30” pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani do not give in and riders bridging from the pack blow new life into the leading group, 3 km after the KoM Viviani has been joined by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/iso.png Tarvis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Toupalik and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/vlv.png Van Zandbeek

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/05.jpg

Another 2 km gone by, we have now 26 km to the finish and 10 km to the last KoM climb.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Toupalik has attacked opening a 8” gap to the next riders, and in the process pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani was dropped, no wonder after sitting alone all day.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/06.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Toupalik get a gap of 36”, meanwhile the pace was upped in the pack and we get a split.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/07.jpg

As seen below several important riders caught by the crosswind.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/08.jpg

In last second pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Toupalik was overtaken by the pack and the KoM was won by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Riesebeek, no matter what happens in the final pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani takes the overnight KoM lead

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/09.jpg

With 13 km to the finish line the pace has been extremely high for a while and what was the peloton is now split into several groups.
It is Rakuten Pro Cycling (pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Reus) and Bennelong – Mitchelton (pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Gunman) fronting of the stage lead.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/10.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/11.jpg

Lucky for some teams, the pace settle down and we are approaching the final 1.3 uphill finish in a moderate pace. The leading group grows to more the 100 riders.

This is the approx. order of the riders was the start the final wall.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujins, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Culey, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Hamilton, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Brändle, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Goos, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Boily, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Blythe, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Müller, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Vakoc, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Becis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Konrad, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Cheung, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Prado, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Santos, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Chaves, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Neilands, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Christensen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Van Niekerk, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Zardini, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Boswell, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Riesebeek, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Marzuki,pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Furdi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Rosskopf, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Carboni, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Reus, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kuboki, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Sepulveda, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Teunissen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Potts, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Gunman

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/12.jpg


First under the red kite is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar (slope 11.5%)
Also pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujins, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis in first row.

2nd row is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Hamilton

Behind those pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Brändle, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Becis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Goos and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen at the rear of what is a first group, with a small gap to the next riders.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/13.jpg

700 meters left.
With a strong acceleration pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Hamilton have moved to the front, to pace for his leader. (Slope 11%)
Behind him pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujins, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge (glued to Hamilton) and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita.

Then pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar who have lost a little position, but still quite fast and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen both at the right side behind Skujins/Kwiatkowski.

In 3rd row almost side by side. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Becis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Brändle behind the above mentioned, the latter rather slow compared to the other riders mentioned, might be at his limits.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/14.jpg

500 meters (slope 9.5%)
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Hamilton still first, but pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge seemingly about to overtake his teammate. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujinsand pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita almost on par with Bobridge.

2nd row is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi.
3rd row pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis, being GC 2nd could be looking at a GC lead if he keep it up. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Becis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Müller, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Van Niekerk and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Boily now also connected to this group.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/15.jpg

200 meters left, the leading riders now on flat to downhill section.
Five riders seem to have a decisive gap. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge leading with about a bike length to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujins and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita, at the far right pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski in 4th and 5th position.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Hamilton and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar in 6th to 8th position

In next row pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Becis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich

Behind them pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Boily and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Van Niekerk just passing the KoM line.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/16.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge wins in Filottrano, in front of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kinoshita and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen takes the last podium.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Skujins 4th and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski 5th.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/17.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ubs.png Ponzi 6th

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/18.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert 7th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich 8th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Van Garderen 9th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis 10th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Prevar 11th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Hamilton 12th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Boily 13th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin 14th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Becis 15th

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S3/19.jpg


Considering that the last km was so steep, it is strange to notice that this profile provided no gaps between the first 88 riders, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/grm.png Mads Würtz coming in as 82nd keeps the race lead in front of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge moved up to 3rd in GC due to bonus seconds.

Stage:
1Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitchelton4h38'47
2Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
3Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLMs.t.
4Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
5Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOTs.t.
6Simone PonziTeam UBSs.t.
7Tanel KangertGazelles.t.
8Yevgeniy GidichKing Powers.t.
9Tejay Van GarderenEA Vesuvios.t.
10Rohan DennisGeneralis.t.
11Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
12Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
13David BoilyFestina - OAKAs.t.
14Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
15Armands BecisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
16Johan Esteban ChavesAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
17Marc GoosEA Vesuvios.t.
18Ian BoswelleBuddys.t.
19Matthias BrändleKing Powers.t.
20Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKAs.t.
21Petr VakocISA - Hexactas.t.
22Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
23Patrick KonradGazelles.t.
24Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Peronis.t.
25Joey RosskopfGeneralis.t.
26Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygics.t.
27Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygics.t.
28Taylor GunmanBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
29Giovanni CarboniAegon - Peronis.t.
30Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexactas.t.
31Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
32Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
33Kazushige KubokiRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
34Robbie SquireAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
35William BartaFestina - OAKAs.t.
36Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Peronis.t.
37Emerson SantosISA - Hexactas.t.
38Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvios.t.
39Stefan KungGeneralis.t.
40Edison BravoAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
41Jhonatan RestrepoISA - Hexactas.t.
42Nikolaos IoannidisFestina - OAKAs.t.
43Nelson OliveiraGeneralis.t.
44Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
45Ryan ChristensenBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
46Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
47Jerome CoppelcycleYorkshires.t.
48Aime De GendtGeneralis.t.
49Mike TeunissenGazelles.t.
50Blaz FurdiGazelles.t.
51Daniel JuarezISA - Hexactas.t.
52Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
53Moreno HoflandGazelles.t.
54Pascal AckermannTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
55Davide GabburoIsostar - Specializeds.t.
56Adam ToupalikAegon - Peronis.t.
57Chun Kai FengISA - Hexactas.t.
58Adam BlytheEvonik - ELKOs.t.
59Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
60Marcus CuleyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
61Tushantha RajapakshageRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
62Lilian CalmejaneIsostar - Specializeds.t.
63Yuttana ManoKing Powers.t.
64King Lok CheungRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
65Sergey ChernetskiyTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
66Willie SmitEA Vesuvios.t.
67Jonathan FumeauxTeam UBSs.t.
68Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
69Jakub KaczmarekeBuddys.t.
70Jan TratnikGazelles.t.
71Roy JansIsostar - Specializeds.t.
72Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoos.t.
73Eliot LietaerAir France - KLMs.t.
74Fredrik LudvigssonAir France - KLMs.t.
75David GauduAir France - KLMs.t.
76Matej MohoricIsostar - Specializeds.t.
77Kai ReusRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
78Leo VincentTeam UBSs.t.
79Guy SagivTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
80Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
81Marcel AreggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
82Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersks.t.
83Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
84Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexactas.t.
85Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
86Adrien PetitISA - Hexactas.t.
87Geoffrey SoupeMoser - Sygics.t.
88Nicolas EdetAir France - KLMs.t.
89Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo+ 1'49
90Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
91Nur Amirul MarzukiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
92Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
93Harm VanhouckeAegon - Peronis.t.
94Valerio ContieBuddy+ 2'23
95Roman SeigleAir France - KLMs.t.
96Moreno MoserTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
97Sven Erik BystromAir France - KLMs.t.
98Ronan Van ZandbeekVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
99Josef CernyMoser - Sygics.t.
100Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
101Gregory DanielIsostar - Specializeds.t.
102Jakub KratochvilaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
103Gonzalo SerranoGrieg-Maersks.t.
104Hsuan Ping HsuKing Powers.t.
105Trond Hakon TrondsenAker - MOTs.t.
106Marc PottsGazelles.t.
107Benoit CosnefroyGrieg-Maersks.t.
108Hugo HofstetterGrieg-Maersks.t.
109Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
110Erik BaskaMoser - Sygics.t.
111Aleksa CrnceviccycleYorkshires.t.
112Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg-Maersks.t.
113Kamil GradekIsostar - Specializeds.t.
114Alex AranburuAker - MOTs.t.
115Alexander VlasovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
116Roman SenyenovGazelles.t.
117Mamyr StashKing Powers.t.
118Bambang SuryadiIndosat Ooredoo+ 3'07
119Jan-Andre FreulerAker - MOTs.t.
120Giacomo NizzoloFestina - OAKAs.t.
121Niklas LarsenAker - MOTs.t.
122Bas Van der KooijeBuddys.t.
123Ronnilan QuitaKing Powers.t.
124Lucas Manuel GadayGeneralis.t.
125Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
126Maurits LammertinkeBuddys.t.
127Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
128Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
129Dmitry StrakhovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
130Nicolas Alejandro CabreraEA Vesuvio+ 3'33
131William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
132Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoos.t.
133Ivo OliveiraGeneralis.t.
134Frederik FrisonAegon - Peronis.t.
135Sebastien IvarsTeam UBSs.t.
136Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
137Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
138Elias AfewerkiEA Vesuvios.t.
139German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
140Max KanterEA Vesuvios.t.
141Daniel TurekMoser - Sygics.t.
142Thomas DekkerAegon - Peronis.t.
143Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoos.t.
144Peeter TarvisIsostar - Specializeds.t.
145Jan XandriIndosat Ooredoos.t.
146Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
147Tormod JacobsenAker - MOTs.t.
148Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
149Max LoschAker - MOTs.t.
150Michal KukrleMoser - Sygics.t.
151Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
152Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKAs.t.
153Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshires.t.
154Viktor ManakovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
155Steven LammertinkeBuddys.t.
156Thomas RevardKing Powers.t.
157Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
158Ivan SosaAker - MOTs.t.
159Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
160Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
161Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
162Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
163Andrei SakalouEvonik - ELKOs.t.
164Martin SchäppiTeam UBSs.t.
165Dion BeukeboomVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
166Danny Van PoppeleBuddys.t.
167Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
168Stylianos FarantakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
169Elia VivianiKing Powers.t.
170Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKA+ 4'42
171Alan BanaszekAegon - Peronis.t.
172Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
173Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
174Silvan DillierTeam UBS+ 5'08
175Phan Age HaugardVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 8'10
176Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 8'52
177Ken Sebastian VassdalGrieg-Maersks.t.

GC:
1Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersk8h39'20
2Rohan DennisGenerali+ 4
3Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitchelton+ 5
4Jerome CoppelcycleYorkshire+ 7
5Stefan KungGenerali+ 9
6Jakub KaczmarekeBuddy+ 12
7Kazushige KubokiRakuten Pro Cycling+ 13
8Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
9Marc GoosEA Vesuvio+ 15
10Yuttana ManoKing Power+ 16
11Tanel KangertGazelle+ 18
12Nelson OliveiraGeneralis.t.
13Matthias BrändleKing Power+ 19
14Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 20
15King Lok CheungRakuten Pro Cycling+ 21
16Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvio+ 24
17Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygic+ 26
18Jhonatan RestrepoISA - Hexacta+ 35
19Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLM+ 36
20Joey RosskopfGenerali+ 38
21Tushantha RajapakshageRakuten Pro Cycling+ 39
22Nikolaos IoannidisFestina - OAKAs.t.
23Kai ReusRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
24William BartaFestina - OAKA+ 40
25Taylor GunmanBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
26Yevgeniy GidichKing Power+ 41
27Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexactas.t.
28Marcel AreggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
29Patrick KonradGazelle+ 49
30Chun Kai FengISA - Hexacta+ 52
31Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexacta+ 54
32Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 56
33Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOT+ 59
34David GauduAir France - KLMs.t.
35David BoilyFestina - OAKA+ 1'01
36Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Peroni+ 1'04
37Lilian CalmejaneIsostar - Specialized+ 1'05
38Armands BecisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
39Emerson SantosISA - Hexacta+ 1'07
40Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Peroni+ 1'08
41Adam BlytheEvonik - ELKO+ 1'09
42Aime De GendtGenerali+ 1'10
43Fredrik LudvigssonAir France - KLM+ 1'13
44Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 1'14
45Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
46Petr VakocISA - Hexacta+ 1'16
47Leo VincentTeam UBS+ 1'19
48Daniel JuarezISA - Hexacta+ 1'20
49Sergey ChernetskiyTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 1'22
50Giovanni CarboniAegon - Peroni+ 1'23
51Tejay Van GarderenEA Vesuvio+ 1'24
52Guy SagivTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
53Simone PonziTeam UBS+ 1'27
54Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
55Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
56Ian BoswelleBuddy+ 1'28
57Geoffrey SoupeMoser - Sygic+ 1'29
58Moreno HoflandGazelles.t.
59Blaz FurdiGazelles.t.
60Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKO+ 1'30
61Adam ToupalikAegon - Peronis.t.
62Pascal AckermannTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'34
63Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygic+ 1'37
64Johan Esteban ChavesAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'38
65Willie SmitEA Vesuvios.t.
66Robbie SquireAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'43
67Mike TeunissenGazelle+ 1'46
68Davide GabburoIsostar - Specialized+ 1'47
69Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'48
70Matej MohoricIsostar - Specialized+ 1'49
71Jonathan FumeauxTeam UBS+ 1'51
72Edison BravoAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'52
73Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoo+ 1'54
74Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
75Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKA+ 1'55
76Marcus CuleyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
77Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
78Ryan ChristensenBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'57
79Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 1'58
80Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 2'03
81Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
82Roy JansIsostar - Specialized+ 2'04
83Adrien PetitISA - Hexacta+ 2'06
84Jan TratnikGazelle+ 2'07
85Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling+ 2'08
86Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'13
87Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 2'20
88Eliot LietaerAir France - KLM+ 2'23
89Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKO+ 2'32
90Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 2'45
91Moreno MoserTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 2'48
92Benoit CosnefroyGrieg-Maersk+ 2'50
93Nicolas EdetAir France - KLM+ 2'52
94Hsuan Ping HsuKing Power+ 2'55
95Gregory DanielIsostar - Specialized+ 2'59
96Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo+ 3'05
97Kamil GradekIsostar - Specialized+ 3'09
98Aleksa CrnceviccycleYorkshire+ 3'11
99Ronan Van ZandbeekVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 3'16
100Alexander VlasovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 3'18
101Josef CernyMoser - Sygic+ 3'23
102Harm VanhouckeAegon - Peroni+ 3'25
103Erik BaskaMoser - Sygic+ 3'29
104Nur Amirul MarzukiEvonik - ELKO+ 3'36
105Jakub KratochvilaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 3'38
106Elia VivianiKing Power+ 3'39
107Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
108Steven LammertinkeBuddy+ 3'41
109Valerio ContieBuddy+ 3'44
110Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg-Maersk+ 3'45
111Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAP+ 3'46
112Frederik FrisonAegon - Peroni+ 3'50
113Marc PottsGazelle+ 3'51
114Dion BeukeboomVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 3'54
115Mamyr StashKing Powers.t.
116Michal KukrleMoser - Sygic+ 4'01
117Niklas LarsenAker - MOTs.t.
118Ivo OliveiraGenerali+ 4'03
119William FordcycleYorkshire+ 4'05
120Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 4'07
121Daniel TurekMoser - Sygic+ 4'10
122Roman SenyenovGazelles.t.
123Trond Hakon TrondsenAker - MOT+ 4'11
124Stylianos FarantakisFestina - OAKA+ 4'12
125Hugo HofstetterGrieg-Maersk+ 4'15
126Roman SeigleAir France - KLM+ 4'17
127Thomas DekkerAegon - Peroni+ 4'18
128Alex AranburuAker - MOTs.t.
129Gonzalo SerranoGrieg-Maersk+ 4'19
130Jan-Andre FreulerAker - MOT+ 4'21
131Lucas Manuel GadayGenerali+ 4'24
132Sebastien IvarsTeam UBS+ 4'27
133Nicolas Alejandro CabreraEA Vesuvio+ 4'30
134Danny Van PoppeleBuddy+ 4'32
135Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvio+ 4'33
136Tormod JacobsenAker - MOT+ 4'36
137Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
138Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 4'37
139Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo+ 4'38
140Viktor ManakovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 4'46
141Ronnilan QuitaKing Powers.t.
142Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKAs.t.
143German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSN+ 4'47
144Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKA+ 4'50
145Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 4'52
146Giacomo NizzoloFestina - OAKA+ 4'54
147Thomas RevardKing Power+ 4'57
148Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAP+ 4'58
149Jan XandriIndosat Ooredoo+ 4'59
150Elias AfewerkiEA Vesuvio+ 5'00
151Maurits LammertinkeBuddy+ 5'03
152Bambang SuryadiIndosat Ooredoo+ 5'06
153Bas Van der KooijeBuddys.t.
154Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
155Max KanterEA Vesuvio+ 5'07
156Dmitry StrakhovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 5'10
157Max LoschAker - MOTs.t.
158Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 5'13
159Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 5'16
160Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 5'17
161Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSN+ 5'19
162Silvan DillierTeam UBS+ 5'23
163Sven Erik BystromAir France - KLM+ 5'25
164Peeter TarvisIsostar - Specialized+ 5'27
165Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoos.t.
166Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 5'35
167Ivan SosaAker - MOT+ 5'36
168Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni+ 5'56
169Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshire+ 6'09
170Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 6'12
171Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAP+ 7'55
172Andrei SakalouEvonik - ELKO+ 8'01
173Phan Age HaugardVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 8'18
174Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN+ 8'50
175Ken Sebastian VassdalGrieg-Maersk+ 9'19
176Matt RowecycleYorkshire+ 10'18
177Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAP+ 16'34

Points:
1Moreno MoserTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha29
2Danny Van PoppeleBuddy28
3Rohan DennisGenerali26
4Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersk25
5Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitchelton25
6Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling20
7Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLM19
8Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOT18
9Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha16
10Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitchelton16
11Jerome CoppelcycleYorkshire14
12Pascal AckermannTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff14
13Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKO14
14Steven LammertinkeBuddy12
15Elia VivianiKing Power12
16Hsuan Ping HsuKing Power12
17Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni12
18Phan Age HaugardVolvo acc. by Spotify10
19Simone PonziTeam UBS10
20Giacomo NizzoloFestina - OAKA10
21Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKA9
22Tanel KangertGazelle9
23Elias AfewerkiEA Vesuvio9
24Stefan KungGenerali8
25Yevgeniy GidichKing Power8
26Geoffrey SoupeMoser - Sygic8
27Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha7
28Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff7
29Tejay Van GarderenEA Vesuvio7
30Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling7
31Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotify6
32Peeter TarvisIsostar - Specialized6
33Jakub KaczmarekeBuddy5
34Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff5
35Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAP4
36David GauduAir France - KLM4
37David BoilyFestina - OAKA4
38Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo4
39Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitchelton4
40Jose GoncalvesTeam UBS3
41Kazushige KubokiRakuten Pro Cycling2
42Aime De GendtGenerali2
43Mike TeunissenGazelle2
44Armands BecisEvonik - ELKO1
45Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAP1

KoM
1Elia VivianiKing Power18
2Aime De GendtGenerali10
3Marcus CuleyBennelong - Mitchelton8
4Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitchelton6
5Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo6
6Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKO6
7Adam BlytheEvonik - ELKO4
8Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni4
9Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling4
10Adam ToupalikAegon - Peroni4
11Maurits LammertinkeBuddy4
12Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha2
13Kai ReusRakuten Pro Cycling2
14Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLM2
15Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling2
16Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN2

Team
1Generali25h58'31 (1)
2King Power+ 22 (2)
3Rakuten Pro Cycling+ 34 (3)
4Team UBS+ 51 (4)
5Festina - OAKA+ 55 (5)
6Moser - Sygic+ 1'00 (6)
7EA Vesuvio+ 1'05 (7)
8Aegon - Peroni+ 1'35 (8)
9ISA - Hexacta+ 1'37 (9)
10Isostar - Specialized+ 1'56 (10)
11Bennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'56 (11)
12Gazelle+ 2'04 (12)
13Air France - KLM+ 2'25 (13)
14Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'26 (14)
15Evonik - ELKO+ 3'10 (15)
16cycleYorkshire+ 3'19 (16)
17eBuddy+ 3'31 (17)
18Team Puma - SAP+ 3'44 (18)
19Azteca - NBCSN+ 4'04 (19)
20Team Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 4'18 (20)
21Grieg-Maersk+ 5'09 (21)
22Volvo acc. by Spotify+ 6'04 (22)
23Aker - MOT+ 7'11 (23)
24Indosat Ooredoo+ 8'16 (24)

U25
1Yuttana ManoKing Power8h39'36 (1)
2Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvio+ 8 (2)
3William BartaFestina - OAKA+ 24 (3)
4Yevgeniy GidichKing Power+ 25 (4)
5Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexacta+ 38 (5)
6David GauduAir France - KLM+ 43 (6)
7Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Peroni+ 52 (7)
8Leo VincentTeam UBS+ 1'03 (8)
9Giovanni CarboniAegon - Peroni+ 1'07 (9)
10Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'11 (10)
11Adam ToupalikAegon - Peroni+ 1'14 (11)
12Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygic+ 1'21 (12)
13Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKA+ 1'39 (13)
14Ryan ChristensenBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'41 (14)
15Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 1'47 (15)
16Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling+ 1'52 (16)
17Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 2'04 (17)
18Benoit CosnefroyGrieg-Maersk+ 2'34 (18)
19Hsuan Ping HsuKing Power+ 2'39 (19)
20Aleksa CrnceviccycleYorkshire+ 2'55 (20)
21Alexander VlasovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 3'02 (21)
22Harm VanhouckeAegon - Peroni+ 3'09 (22)
23Niklas LarsenAker - MOT+ 3'45 (23)
24Ivo OliveiraGenerali+ 3'47 (24)
25Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 3'51 (25)
26Stylianos FarantakisFestina - OAKA+ 3'56 (26)
27Alex AranburuAker - MOT+ 4'02 (27)
28Nicolas Alejandro CabreraEA Vesuvio+ 4'14 (28)
29Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvio+ 4'17 (29)
30Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 4'21 (30)
31Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo+ 4'22 (31)
32Ronnilan QuitaKing Power+ 4'30 (32)
33Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKA+ 4'30 (33)
34German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSN+ 4'31 (34)
35Thomas RevardKing Power+ 4'41 (35)
36Bas Van der KooijeBuddy+ 4'50 (36)
37Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 4'50 (37)
38Max KanterEA Vesuvio+ 4'51 (38)
39Dmitry StrakhovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 4'54 (39)
40Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 4'57 (40)
41Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 5'00 (41)
42Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSN+ 5'03 (42)
43Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo+ 5'11 (43)
44Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 5'19 (44)
45Ivan SosaAker - MOT+ 5'20 (45)
46Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni+ 5'40 (46)
47Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN+ 8'34 (47)
48Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAP+ 16'18 (48)

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Any ideas on the availability of PCM Stage Editor? PCM 22: General 4 05-08-2022 19:57
[PT] Tirreno Adriatico [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2022 1 19-07-2022 20:17
Bayern Rundfahrt - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 11-06-2022 15:25
Grands Prix Cyclistes - Stage 2 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 11-06-2022 10:51
Bayern Rundfahrt - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 11-06-2022 07:24
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
We will catch you
We will catch you
PCM10: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 6,776 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 5,674 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,545 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,952 PCM$
bullet SotD 2,880 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Ollfardh 3,800 PCM$
bullet SotD 3,255 PCM$
bullet baseball... 3,136 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,000 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.50 seconds