PCM.daily banner
19-08-2022 18:32
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 59

· Members Online: 2
VincentBouwmeester, Croatia14

· Total Members: 152,412
· Newest Member: VincentBouwmeester
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC
 Print Thread
Tirreno - Adriatico stage 2
Tamijo
[PT] Tirreno-Adriatico


The 2nd stage of the tour, from Numana to Fano, is almost identical to last year, although the finish is a little different and with 154.2 km also 900 meters shorter. Last year it was won by Bryan Coquard (Festina – OAKA) in 3h54'51, Giacomo Nizzolo 2nd and Danny Van Poppel 3rd.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2019/Races/PT/Tirreno/mg19_ta_s02_22.jpg


Before we start the race some may wonder if the 20 bonus seconds, may change the GC lead and the statistic answer is no, none of the sprinters either mentioned in the preview or being top 10 media favories are close enough, best is at pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu + 32 and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser at + 49.

Now the the media favorites have been mentioned the two bookmaker favorites not mentioned in the preview are pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Santos and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe
and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ino.png Suryadi both mentioned in the preview are not on the bookmaker list.

It will be sunny, 16°C with almost no wind.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/00.jpg


The Race

Two riders open the stage on this first uncatagorised hill leading out of Numana. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ino.png Bolor-Erdene and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Rivera

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/01.jpg

They will soon by joined by a 2nd wave of attackers, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Banaszek, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png De Gendt and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Dal Col, the latter 3rd in GC just 6” behind. With bonus seconds from the points sprints he may take the race lead.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/02.jpg

At this point the pack is led by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/iso.png Gradek, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/evo.png Riesebeek and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png S. Lammertink but soon we will see more riders from Isostar – Specialized and Evonik – ELKO join the pursuit, keeping the distance at about 45”

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/iso.png Tarvis attack, with 143 km left. Still about 27 km to the first KoM.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/03.jpg

With this only Evonik – ELKO willing to work in the pack and the 6-rider breakaway start to build a substantial lead.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Rivera is in difficulties as the group up the pace on the KoM climb losing 52” over the top.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png De Gendt takes the first KoM with the pack at 3’35”

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/04.jpg

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Banaszek takes the first points sprint, with no points for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Dal Col not important for the overall result.

Evonik – ELKO have left the front it is now mainly pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Gunman, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Kanter and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png S. Lammertink working in the peloton with 86 km left, a gap of 2’21 and 6 km to the 2nd KoM.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/azt.png Rivera rejoined the group.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ino.png Bolor-Erdene takes the KoM, but with 2nd on this climb pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png De Gendt takes the overnight lead in the climber competition.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/05.jpg

Puncture for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/pum.png Meiler he will use the rest of the day enjoying the surroundings losing more than 10 minutes.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Dal Col did not get any bonus seconds at the 2nd points sprint either, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/aeg.png Banaszek won both point sprints today. We got 30 km left and the pack is close now, gap just 1’13”.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/06.jpg

Bennelong – Mitchelton and eBuddy close the last minute down, leaving some 15 km for the teams to plan the final.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/07.jpg

The is not much side wind, but some very aggressive riding from Bennelong – Mitchelton and we get a split in the pack.
It is not exactly clear which riders are in the group of some 40-50 leaving a chunk of more than 100 riders behind, but the cameras work hard to figure it out.
We get confirmation that is these riders are on the right side of the split.
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Gaudu pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/afk.png Hagen pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Jacobsen pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Christensen pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Culey pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Goos
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Boily pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Kangert pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Konrad pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gzl.png Teunissen
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/gen.png Dennis
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Feng pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/isa.png Sepulveda
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/iso.png Tarvis
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Gidich pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Quita pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Stash pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Viviani
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Cerny pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Prado pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Kuboki pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Pluchkin
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Malori pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Manakov pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/08.jpg

3,6 km to the finish line and the sprint will soon start, the main pack of still more than a minute behind, but the question remains if the first group will start dropping rider and thereby no gaps will be given.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge leading out for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard but the pace is below 50 km/h.

Behind the Bennelong duo two trains:
Right: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu

Left: pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/09.jpg

3 km:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Bobridge forced to swing of leaving pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard in front, and the pace drops to 42 km/h.

But pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink is coming fast (54 km/h) overtaking the trains at the left side of the road. pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel ready for this?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/10.jpg

Ya pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel was ready now clued to pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink (61 km/h) crosswind from the sea but just 3 km/h.

The line behind is pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Vlasov

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/11.jpg

But the pace drops again, seemingly pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel (39 km/h) doubt that the duo can keep up the pace for another 2 km, and decides to get let go of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink’s wheel, all the other riders have to push the breaks, not to hit a rider in front of them.

Looks like a train led by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu is a bit faster moving up alongside the Van Poppel train, but they are not much faster at this moment.

1.4 km left

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/12.jpg


The sprint starts with about 1.2 km left, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo coming out of what was the original Van Poppel train, and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann who as mentioned already started to speed up a few hundred meters earlier.

There is now 1.1 km left, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink still in front but he is not sprinting (47 km/h), at this point the leading sprinters are pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo (66 km/h), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu (65 km/h), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann (68 km/h)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/13.jpg


800 meters left
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo (67 km/h), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu (68 km/h), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann (70 km/h) still got a small gap to the next riders.

Behind them a train led by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel (68 km/h) with pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard (70 km/h) and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki (70 km/h)

Alone at the left side of Howard pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser (72 km/h) at the right side pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Lammertink but slow with just 43 km/h.

At little further back pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe (71 km/h)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/14.jpg

500 meters left
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo (67 km/h), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu (68 km/h), pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann (68 km/h)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel (72 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard (74 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser (75 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki (74 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe (75 km/h)

Also pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu (74 km/h) now fast but seemingly to far back.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/15.jpg


300 meters left everyone is really close now except maybe Soupe who still has to close a small gab and of course Liu who is now in the picture but has to close a much larger gap.

The order is:
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo (67 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu (67 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann (67 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel (70 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moser (73 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard (69 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki (74 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe (72 km/h) pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu (71 km/h)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/16.jpg

Just 100 meters left.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/17.jpg


And it was pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/tti.png Moreno Moser who timed it best today taking the first “real” stage in this edition of Tirreno-Adriatico

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/ebd.png Van Poppel 2nd and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/bnm.png Howard took the last podium.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/p4e.png Ackermann 4th, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/kng.png Hsu 5th, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/fes.png Nizzolo 6th pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/eav.png Afewerki 7th and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/mos.png Soupe 8th and last man in the first group.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/rak.png Liu 9th and GC riders pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Micros/akm.png Kwiatkowski best of the pack, only four riders lost time despite the huge gap we saw earlier.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2020/Reports/PT/Tirreno-Adriatico/S2/18.jpg


Stage:
1Moreno MoserTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha3h45'27
2Danny Van PoppeleBuddys.t.
3Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
4Pascal AckermannTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
5Hsuan Ping HsuKing Powers.t.
6Giacomo NizzoloFestina - OAKAs.t.
7Elias AfewerkiEA Vesuvios.t.
8Geoffrey SoupeMoser - Sygics.t.
9Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
10Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOTs.t.
11Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
12David GauduAir France - KLMs.t.
13Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLMs.t.
14Mike TeunissenGazelles.t.
15David BoilyFestina - OAKAs.t.
16Tanel KangertGazelles.t.
17Yevgeniy GidichKing Powers.t.
18Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexactas.t.
19Marc GoosEA Vesuvios.t.
20Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygics.t.
21Maurits LammertinkeBuddys.t.
22Rohan DennisGeneralis.t.
23Patrick KonradGazelles.t.
24Chun Kai FengISA - Hexactas.t.
25Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
26Kazushige KubokiRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
27Simone PonziTeam UBSs.t.
28Josef CernyMoser - Sygics.t.
29Marcel AreggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
30Bambang SuryadiIndosat Ooredoos.t.
31Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
32Tormod JacobsenAker - MOTs.t.
33Viktor ManakovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
34Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
35Ryan ChristensenBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
36Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvios.t.
37Marcus CuleyBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
38King Lok CheungRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
39Nelson OliveiraGeneralis.t.
40Jonathan FumeauxTeam UBSs.t.
41Tejay Van GarderenEA Vesuvios.t.
42Patrick MüllerTeam UBSs.t.
43Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Peronis.t.
44Frederik FrisonAegon - Peronis.t.
45Ronnilan QuitaKing Powers.t.
46Peeter TarvisIsostar - Specializeds.t.
47Jhonatan RestrepoISA - Hexactas.t.
48Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
49Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
50Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexactas.t.
51Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoos.t.
52Elia VivianiKing Powers.t.
53Mamyr StashKing Powers.t.
54Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoos.t.
55William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
56Matthias BrändleKing Powers.t.
57Martin SchäppiTeam UBSs.t.
58Thomas DekkerAegon - Peronis.t.
59Johan Esteban ChavesAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
60Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Peronis.t.
61Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
62Stylianos FarantakisFestina - OAKAs.t.
63Robbie SquireAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
64Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKAs.t.
65Yuttana ManoKing Powers.t.
66Lilian CalmejaneIsostar - Specializeds.t.
67Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
68Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
69Nicolas Alejandro CabreraEA Vesuvios.t.
70Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
71Leo VincentTeam UBSs.t.
72Tushantha RajapakshageRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
73Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
74Thomas RevardKing Powers.t.
75Roy JansIsostar - Specializeds.t.
76Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersks.t.
77Matej MohoricIsostar - Specializeds.t.
78Joey RosskopfGeneralis.t.
79Dion BeukeboomVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
80Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
81William BartaFestina - OAKAs.t.
82Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
83Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
84Adam ToupalikAegon - Peronis.t.
85Sergey ChernetskiyTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
86Giovanni CarboniAegon - Peronis.t.
87Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
88Benoit CosnefroyGrieg-Maersks.t.
89Gregory DanielIsostar - Specializeds.t.
90Daniel JuarezISA - Hexactas.t.
91Stefan KungGeneralis.t.
92Ian BoswelleBuddys.t.
93Davide GabburoIsostar - Specializeds.t.
94Nikolaos IoannidisFestina - OAKAs.t.
95Petr VakocISA - Hexactas.t.
96Kamil GradekIsostar - Specializeds.t.
97Adrien PetitISA - Hexactas.t.
98Ivo OliveiraGeneralis.t.
99Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoos.t.
100Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
101Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygics.t.
102Lucas Manuel GadayGeneralis.t.
103Harm VanhouckeAegon - Peronis.t.
104Willie SmitEA Vesuvios.t.
105Jakub KaczmarekeBuddys.t.
106Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
107Alexander VlasovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
108Jan-Andre FreulerAker - MOTs.t.
109Dmitry StrakhovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
110Gonzalo SerranoGrieg-Maersks.t.
111Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
112Jan TratnikGazelles.t.
113Jakub KratochvilaRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
114Ken Sebastian VassdalGrieg-Maersks.t.
115Valerio ContieBuddys.t.
116Alan BanaszekAegon - Peronis.t.
117Moreno HoflandGazelles.t.
118Guy SagivTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
119Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
120Ivan SosaAker - MOTs.t.
121Alex AranburuAker - MOTs.t.
122Jerome CoppelcycleYorkshires.t.
123Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
124Kai ReusRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
125Aime De GendtGeneralis.t.
126Edison BravoAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
127Ronan Van ZandbeekVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
128Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
129Fredrik LudvigssonAir France - KLMs.t.
130Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
131Michal KukrleMoser - Sygics.t.
132Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
133Aleksa CrnceviccycleYorkshires.t.
134Daniel TurekMoser - Sygics.t.
135Roman SeigleAir France - KLMs.t.
136Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
137Eliot LietaerAir France - KLMs.t.
138Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
139German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
140Sven Erik BystromAir France - KLMs.t.
141Hugo HofstetterGrieg-Maersks.t.
142Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKAs.t.
143Trond Hakon TrondsenAker - MOTs.t.
144Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg-Maersks.t.
145Phan Age HaugardVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
146Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
147Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
148Sebastien IvarsTeam UBSs.t.
149Blaz FurdiGazelles.t.
150Nur Amirul MarzukiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
151Marc PottsGazelles.t.
152Nicolas EdetAir France - KLMs.t.
153Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKOs.t.
154Steven LammertinkeBuddys.t.
155Roman SenyenovGazelles.t.
156Adam BlytheEvonik - ELKOs.t.
157Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
158Max KanterEA Vesuvios.t.
159Niklas LarsenAker - MOTs.t.
160Emerson SantosISA - Hexactas.t.
161Jan XandriIndosat Ooredoos.t.
162Armands BecisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
163Bas Van der KooijeBuddys.t.
164Taylor GunmanBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
165Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshires.t.
166Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKAs.t.
167Silvan DillierTeam UBSs.t.
168Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoos.t.
169Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
170Max LoschAker - MOTs.t.
171Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
172Erik BaskaMoser - Sygics.t.
173Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshires.t.
174Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN+ 2'59
175Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
176Andrei SakalouEvonik - ELKOs.t.
177Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAP+ 11'39


GC:
1Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersk4h00'33
2Rohan DennisGenerali+ 4
3Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 6
4Jerome CoppelcycleYorkshire+ 7
5Phan Age HaugardVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 8
6Steven LammertinkeBuddys.t.
7Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKAs.t.
8Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 9
9Stefan KungGeneralis.t.
10Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 10
11Jakub KaczmarekeBuddy+ 12
12Kazushige KubokiRakuten Pro Cycling+ 13
13Jose GoncalvesTeam UBSs.t.
14Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
15Marc GoosEA Vesuvio+ 15
16Silvan DillierTeam UBSs.t.
17Yuttana ManoKing Power+ 16
18Frederik FrisonAegon - Peroni+ 17
19Tanel KangertGazelle+ 18
20Nelson OliveiraGeneralis.t.
21Elia VivianiKing Powers.t.
22Matthias BrändleKing Power+ 19
23Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 20
24King Lok CheungRakuten Pro Cycling+ 21
25Dion BeukeboomVolvo acc. by Spotifys.t.
26Aydar ZakarinTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 22
27Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvio+ 24
28Jack BobridgeBennelong - Mitchelton+ 25
29Ignacio Jesus PradoMoser - Sygic+ 26
30Benoit CosnefroyGrieg-Maersk+ 27
31Ken Sebastian VassdalGrieg-Maersks.t.
32Michal KukrleMoser - Sygic+ 28
33Moreno MoserTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 29
34Ivo OliveiraGenerali+ 30
35Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 31
36Hsuan Ping HsuKing Power+ 32
37William FordcycleYorkshires.t.
38Jhonatan RestrepoISA - Hexacta+ 35
39Gregory DanielIsostar - Specialized+ 36
40Daniel TurekMoser - Sygic+ 37
41Joey RosskopfGenerali+ 38
42Stylianos FarantakisFestina - OAKA+ 39
43Tushantha RajapakshageRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
44Nikolaos IoannidisFestina - OAKAs.t.
45Kai ReusRakuten Pro Cyclings.t.
46William BartaFestina - OAKA+ 40
47Taylor GunmanBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
48Eduardo SepulvedaISA - Hexacta+ 41
49Yevgeniy GidichKing Powers.t.
50Marcel AreggerTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
51Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLM+ 44
52Thomas DekkerAegon - Peroni+ 45
53Kamil GradekIsostar - Specialized+ 46
54Aleksa CrnceviccycleYorkshire+ 48
55Patrick KonradGazelle+ 49
56Chun Kai FengISA - Hexacta+ 52
57Ronan Van ZandbeekVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 53
58Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexacta+ 54
59Sebastien IvarsTeam UBSs.t.
60Niklas LarsenAker - MOTs.t.
61Alexander VlasovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 55
62Kristian Haugaard JensenVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 56
63Nicolas Alejandro CabreraEA Vesuvio+ 57
64Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOT+ 59
65David GauduAir France - KLMs.t.
66Josef CernyMoser - Sygic+ 1'00
67David BoilyFestina - OAKA+ 1'01
68Tormod JacobsenAker - MOT+ 1'03
69Volodymyr DzhusTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
70Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 1'04
71Edoardo ZardiniAegon - Peronis.t.
72Lilian CalmejaneIsostar - Specialized+ 1'05
73Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoos.t.
74Armands BecisEvonik - ELKOs.t.
75Erik BaskaMoser - Sygic+ 1'06
76Danny Van PoppeleBuddy+ 1'07
77Emerson SantosISA - Hexactas.t.
78Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Peroni+ 1'08
79Adam BlytheEvonik - ELKO+ 1'09
80Aime De GendtGenerali+ 1'10
81Viktor ManakovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 1'13
82Fredrik LudvigssonAir France - KLMs.t.
83Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKAs.t.
84Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'14
85Jan-Andre FreulerAker - MOTs.t.
86Alan BanaszekAegon - Peronis.t.
87German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
88Jakub KratochvilaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 1'15
89Cheng JiIndosat Ooredoo+ 1'16
90Petr VakocISA - Hexactas.t.
91Lucas Manuel GadayGenerali+ 1'17
92Leo VincentTeam UBS+ 1'19
93Daniel JuarezISA - Hexacta+ 1'20
94Valerio ContieBuddy+ 1'21
95Sergey ChernetskiyTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 1'22
96Amund Grondahl JansenGrieg-Maersks.t.
97Giovanni CarboniAegon - Peroni+ 1'23
98Tejay Van GarderenEA Vesuvio+ 1'24
99Thomas RevardKing Powers.t.
100Guy SagivTeam Puma - SAPs.t.
101Tim DeclerqTeam Puma - SAP+ 1'25
102Tomohiro KinoshitaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 1'26
103Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvios.t.
104Matt RowecycleYorkshires.t.
105Jan XandriIndosat Ooredoos.t.
106Elias AfewerkiEA Vesuvio+ 1'27
107Simone PonziTeam UBSs.t.
108Oscar RiesebeekEvonik - ELKOs.t.
109Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
110Ian BoswelleBuddy+ 1'28
111Marc PottsGazelles.t.
112Geoffrey SoupeMoser - Sygic+ 1'29
113Moreno HoflandGazelles.t.
114Blaz FurdiGazelles.t.
115Krists NeilandsEvonik - ELKO+ 1'30
116Adam ToupalikAegon - Peronis.t.
117Mamyr StashKing Power+ 1'31
118Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 1'33
119Pascal AckermannTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'34
120Max KanterEA Vesuvios.t.
121Harm VanhouckeAegon - Peroni+ 1'36
122Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygic+ 1'37
123Max LoschAker - MOTs.t.
124Johan Esteban ChavesAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'38
125Willie SmitEA Vesuvios.t.
126Ronnilan QuitaKing Power+ 1'39
127Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 1'40
128Robbie SquireAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'43
129Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
130Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'44
131Artem TopchanyukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroffs.t.
132Mike TeunissenGazelle+ 1'46
133Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSNs.t.
134Giacomo NizzoloFestina - OAKA+ 1'47
135Davide GabburoIsostar - Specializeds.t.
136Nur Amirul MarzukiEvonik - ELKOs.t.
137Roman SenyenovGazelles.t.
138Sergio GodoyAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'48
139Trond Hakon TrondsenAker - MOTs.t.
140Matej MohoricIsostar - Specialized+ 1'49
141Jonathan FumeauxTeam UBS+ 1'51
142Edison BravoAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'52
143Hugo HofstetterGrieg-Maersks.t.
144Jan BakelantsIndosat Ooredoo+ 1'54
145Peeter TarvisIsostar - Specializeds.t.
146Roman SeigleAir France - KLMs.t.
147Patrick LaneBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
148Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoos.t.
149Marcus CuleyBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'55
150Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKAs.t.
151Alex AranburuAker - MOTs.t.
152Hayden McCormickBennelong - Mitcheltons.t.
153Maurits LammertinkeBuddy+ 1'56
154Gonzalo SerranoGrieg-Maersks.t.
155Ryan ChristensenBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'57
156Bambang SuryadiIndosat Ooredoo+ 1'59
157Bas Van der KooijeBuddys.t.
158Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 2'02
159Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 2'03
160Jonathan BelliscycleYorkshires.t.
161Dmitry StrakhovTeam Tinkoff - La Datchas.t.
162Ivan SosaAker - MOTs.t.
163Roy JansIsostar - Specialized+ 2'04
164Adrien PetitISA - Hexacta+ 2'06
165Jan TratnikGazelle+ 2'07
166Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling+ 2'08
167Oleksandr PrevarTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'13
168Eliot LietaerAir France - KLM+ 2'23
169Toms SkujinsEvonik - ELKO+ 2'32
170Yu TakenouchicycleYorkshire+ 2'36
171Nicolas EdetAir France - KLM+ 2'52
172Sven Erik BystromAir France - KLM+ 3'02
173Andrii BratashcukTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 3'05
174Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAP+ 3'13
175Andrei SakalouEvonik - ELKO+ 4'28
176Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN+ 5'17
177Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAP+ 13'27

Points:
1Mads WürtzGrieg-Maersk25
2Moreno MoserTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha25
3Rohan DennisGenerali20
4Danny Van PoppeleBuddy20
5Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha16
6Leigh HowardBennelong - Mitchelton16
7Jerome CoppelcycleYorkshire14
8Pascal AckermannTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff14
9Steven LammertinkeBuddy12
10Hsuan Ping HsuKing Power12
11Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni12
12Phan Age HaugardVolvo acc. by Spotify10
13Giacomo NizzoloFestina - OAKA10
14Panagiotis VlatosFestina - OAKA9
15Elias AfewerkiEA Vesuvio9
16Stefan KungGenerali8
17Geoffrey SoupeMoser - Sygic8
18Adrian MaloriTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha7
19Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling7
20Victor CampenaertsVolvo acc. by Spotify6
21Michal KwiatkowskiAker - MOT6
22Peeter TarvisIsostar - Specialized6
23Jakub KaczmarekeBuddy5
24Aleksandr PluchkinTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff5
25Nils PolittTeam Puma - SAP4
26David GauduAir France - KLM4
27Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo4
28Jose GoncalvesTeam UBS3
29Edvald Boasson HagenAir France - KLM3
30Kazushige KubokiRakuten Pro Cycling2
31Aime De GendtGenerali2
32Mike TeunissenGazelle2
33Jasha SütterlinTeam Puma - SAP1
34David BoilyFestina - OAKA1


KoM
1Aime De GendtGenerali10
2Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo6
3Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni4
4Andrea Dal ColTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha2
5Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN2

Team
1Generali12h02'10 (1)
2Team Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 6 (2)
3Volvo acc. by Spotify+ 8 (3)
4King Power+ 22 (4)
5Grieg-Maersk+ 23 (5)
6Rakuten Pro Cycling+ 34 (6)
7Team Puma - SAP+ 37 (7)
8Team UBS+ 51 (8)
9Festina - OAKA+ 55 (9)
10cycleYorkshire+ 56 (10)
11Moser - Sygic+ 1'00 (11)
12EA Vesuvio+ 1'05 (12)
13eBuddy+ 1'08 (13)
14Aegon - Peroni+ 1'35 (14)
15ISA - Hexacta+ 1'37 (15)
16Isostar - Specialized+ 1'56 (16)
17Bennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'56 (17)
18Gazelle+ 2'04 (18)
19Aker - MOT+ 2'25 (19)
20Air France - KLM+ 2'25 (20)
21Team Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 2'26 (21)
22Evonik - ELKO+ 3'10 (22)
23Indosat Ooredoo+ 3'20 (23)
24Azteca - NBCSN+ 4'04 (24)

U25
1Yuttana ManoKing Power4h00'49 (1)
2Tom WirtgenEA Vesuvio+ 8 (2)
3Benoit CosnefroyGrieg-Maersk+ 11 (3)
4Ivo OliveiraGenerali+ 14 (4)
5Rei OnoderaRakuten Pro Cycling+ 15 (5)
6Hsuan Ping HsuKing Power+ 16 (6)
7Stylianos FarantakisFestina - OAKA+ 23 (7)
8William BartaFestina - OAKA+ 24 (8)
9Yevgeniy GidichKing Power+ 25 (9)
10Aleksa CrnceviccycleYorkshire+ 32 (10)
11Nicholas DlaminiISA - Hexacta+ 38 (11)
12Niklas LarsenAker - MOT+ 38 (12)
13Alexander VlasovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 39 (13)
14Nicolas Alejandro CabreraEA Vesuvio+ 41 (14)
15David GauduAir France - KLM+ 43 (15)
16Martin SchäppiTeam UBS+ 48 (16)
17Enkhtaivan Bolor-ErdeneIndosat Ooredoo+ 49 (17)
18Mathieu van der PoelAegon - Peroni+ 52 (18)
19Miltiadis GiannoutsosFestina - OAKA+ 57 (19)
20Alan BanaszekAegon - Peroni+ 58 (20)
21German Nicolas TivaniAzteca - NBCSN+ 58 (21)
22Leo VincentTeam UBS+ 1'03 (22)
23Giovanni CarboniAegon - Peroni+ 1'07 (23)
24Thomas RevardKing Power+ 1'08 (24)
25Sjoerd BaxEA Vesuvio+ 1'10 (25)
26Chris HamiltonBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'11 (26)
27Adam ToupalikAegon - Peroni+ 1'14 (27)
28Anders SkaarsethcycleYorkshire+ 1'17 (28)
29Max KanterEA Vesuvio+ 1'18 (29)
30Harm VanhouckeAegon - Peroni+ 1'20 (30)
31Michal SchlegelMoser - Sygic+ 1'21 (31)
32Ronnilan QuitaKing Power+ 1'23 (32)
33Rasmus TillerVolvo acc. by Spotify+ 1'24 (33)
34Mark PadunTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'27 (34)
35Roman GladyshTeam Popo4Ever p/b Nemiroff+ 1'28 (35)
36Jefferson Alexander CepedaAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'30 (36)
37Muhammad Imam ArifinIndosat Ooredoo+ 1'38 (37)
38Aidan Van NiekerkFestina - OAKA+ 1'39 (38)
39Alex AranburuAker - MOT+ 1'39 (39)
40Ryan ChristensenBennelong - Mitchelton+ 1'41 (40)
41Bas Van der KooijeBuddy+ 1'43 (41)
42Adam RobergeAzteca - NBCSN+ 1'46 (42)
43Patrick MüllerTeam UBS+ 1'47 (43)
44Dmitry StrakhovTeam Tinkoff - La Datcha+ 1'47 (44)
45Ivan SosaAker - MOT+ 1'47 (45)
46Jiankun LiuRakuten Pro Cycling+ 1'52 (46)
47Kevin RiveraAzteca - NBCSN+ 5'01 (47)
48Lukas MeilerTeam Puma - SAP+ 13'11 (48)

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Any ideas on the availability of PCM Stage Editor? PCM 22: General 4 05-08-2022 19:57
[PT] Tirreno Adriatico [Man-Game] Race Profiles 2022 1 19-07-2022 20:17
Bayern Rundfahrt - Stage 4 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 11-06-2022 15:25
Grands Prix Cyclistes - Stage 2 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 11-06-2022 10:51
Bayern Rundfahrt - Stage 3 [Cont-Man-Game] HC/C1 Results 1 11-06-2022 07:24
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
TITAN05 Moments
TITAN05 Moments
PCM 07: Beautiful Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet fighti... 6,776 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 5,674 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,545 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,952 PCM$
bullet SotD 2,880 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Ollfardh 3,800 PCM$
bullet SotD 3,255 PCM$
bullet baseball... 3,136 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 3,000 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 3,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 7.40 seconds