PCM.daily banner
12-05-2021 17:53
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 63

· Members Online: 3
redordead, Ollfardh, riverpcm

· Total Members: 146,831
· Newest Member: smueqas
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '20 | Teams, Riders and Races
Shonak
Does that mean some points fiiinally?
Unleash the Landa!
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
AbhishekLFC
Shonak wrote:
Does that mean some points fiiinally?

Yeah 5 points Grin
 
Shonak
Banana
Unleash the Landa!
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
AbhishekLFC
Giro d'Italia Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/JUwPgJb.png
i.imgur.com/jdNvKsp.png
i.imgur.com/sxQq0Xy.png
i.imgur.com/nIBKcDd.png
i.imgur.com/Lpv45cw.png
i.imgur.com/OaERhr5.png
i.imgur.com/5hTf9mr.png
i.imgur.com/gSqCsQH.png
i.imgur.com/P2z8cex.png
i.imgur.com/GDTgXLX.png
i.imgur.com/M4oZd0r.png
i.imgur.com/91J4ySU.png
i.imgur.com/m9QY748.png
i.imgur.com/GuraAcz.png
i.imgur.com/Ah4XJZf.png
i.imgur.com/Zc56THr.png
i.imgur.com/QF3Hgeo.png
i.imgur.com/xRL1MvQ.png
i.imgur.com/oZAMVzo.png
i.imgur.com/0HsNqM2.png
i.imgur.com/RBavsgX.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILTTACCSTARESREC
Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma80778171757979
Geraint ThomasTeam Ineos80777872757778
Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ81787376777374
Steven KruijswijkTeam Jumbo-Visma80767471747580
Vincenzo NibaliTrek - Segafredo80777474787383
Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe80777369757477
Adam YatesMitchelton-Scott80787276767475
Richard CarapazTeam Ineos80787276717479
Rigoberto UránEF Pro Cycling79787473767578
Mikel LandaBahrain - McLaren80787173767581
Enric MasMovistar Team79777473727676
Miguel Ángel LópezAstana Pro Team80777176737576
Tanel KangertEF Pro Cycling77767672747573
Pierre LatourAg2r La Mondiale77767470757773
Fabio AruUAE Team Emirates78767372767273
Domenico PozzovivoTeam Dimension Data78787276757278


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamMONTTPRL
Tom DumoulinBahrain - McLaren808178
Geraint ThomasBahrain - McLaren807879
Filippo GannaBahrain - McLaren707879
Jonathan CastroviejoBahrain - McLaren747877
Nelson OliveiraBahrain - McLaren727877
Edoardo AffiniBahrain - McLaren657779
Tejay Van GarderenBORA - hansgrohe767776
Lawson CraddockBORA - hansgrohe747677
Tanel KangertBORA - hansgrohe777676
Joey RosskopfBORA - hansgrohe737675
Chad HagaBORA - hansgrohe727675


Top Sprinters
NameTeamFLASPRACCRES
Alexander KristoffUAE Team Emirates78807779
Arnaud DémareGroupama - FDJ78807878
Elia VivianiCofidis, Solutions Crédits76808276
John DegenkolbLotto Soudal77797778
Giacomo NizzoloTeam Dimension Data76797976
Fabio JakobsenDeceuninck-Quick Step75798175
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma79787677
André GreipelIsrael Start-Up Nation74787575
Tim MerlierAg2r La Mondiale74788072
Niccolo BonifazioMitchelton-Scott72787970
Jakub MareczkoCCC Team71788068
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren76778078
Daniel McLayTeam Sunweb75777875


Top Punchers
NameTeamHILACCRES
Davide FormoloUAE Team Emirates787676
Rigoberto UránEF Pro Cycling787375
Mikel LandaBahrain - McLaren787375
Adam YatesMitchelton-Scott787674
Richard CarapazTeam Ineos787674
Thibaut PinotGroupama - FDJ787673
Domenico PozzovivoTeam Dimension Data787672
Tom DumoulinTeam Jumbo-Visma777179
Geraint ThomasTeam Ineos777277
Enric MasMovistar Team777376
Miguel Ángel LópezAstana Pro Team777675
Guillaume MartinCofidis, Solutions Crédits777574
Giovanni ViscontiNippo - Delko - Provence777374
Emanuel BuchmannBORA - hansgrohe776974
Vincenzo NibaliTrek - Segafredo777473
Mikel NieveMitchelton-Scott777072


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
LatourPierreAg2r La Mondiale
FrankMathiasAg2r La Mondiale
GeniezAlexandreAg2r La Mondiale
WarbasseLarryAg2r La Mondiale
BidardFrançoisAg2r La Mondiale
GastauerBenAg2r La Mondiale
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
MerlierTimAg2r La Mondiale
LópezMiguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team
LutsenkoAlexeyAstana Pro Team
RodriguezÓscarAstana Pro Team
VlasovAleksandrAstana Pro Team
KudusMerhawiAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
ContrerasRodrigoAstana Pro Team
MartinelliDavideAstana Pro Team
LandaMikelBahrain - McLaren
CarusoDamianoBahrain - McLaren
PernsteinerHermannBahrain - McLaren
TratnikJanBahrain - McLaren
CapecchiErosBahrain - McLaren
BattaglinEnricoBahrain - McLaren
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - McLaren
HallerMarcoBahrain - McLaren
BuchmannEmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
GrosschartnerFelixBORA - hansgrohe
TaaramäeReinBORA - hansgrohe
MühlbergerGregorBORA - hansgrohe
FabbroMatteoBORA - hansgrohe
BenedettiCesareBORA - hansgrohe
SeligRüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
GattoOscarBORA - hansgrohe
AnaconaWinner AndrewCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
FernandezRubenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
OsorioAlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
RodríguezCristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarciaJhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AmezquetaJulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
De BackerBertCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MalucelliMatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MasnadaFaustoCCC Team
De MarchiAlessandroCCC Team
RosskopfJoeyCCC Team
HirtJanCCC Team
SchärMichaelCCC Team
ValterAttilaCCC Team
SajnokSzymonCCC Team
MareczkoJakubCCC Team
MartinGuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
EdetNicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
RollandPierreCofidis, Solutions Crédits
Le TurnierMathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VivianiEliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ConsonniSimoneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
SabatiniFabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VivianiAttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
KnoxJamesDeceuninck-Quick Step
CattaneoMattiaDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
PetilliSimoneDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
BagioliAndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
JakobsenFabioDeceuninck-Quick Step
Van LerbergheBertDeceuninck-Quick Step
UránRigobertoEF Pro Cycling
KangertTanelEF Pro Cycling
Van GarderenTejayEF Pro Cycling
CarthyHughEF Pro Cycling
CraddockLawsonEF Pro Cycling
PowlessNeilsonEF Pro Cycling
KeukeleireJensEF Pro Cycling
HoflandMorenoEF Pro Cycling
PinotThibautGroupama - FDJ
ReichenbachSébastienGroupama - FDJ
FrankinyKilianGroupama - FDJ
LudvigssonTobiasGroupama - FDJ
VincentLéoGroupama - FDJ
DémareArnaudGroupama - FDJ
GuarnieriJacopoGroupama - FDJ
SinkeldamRamonGroupama - FDJ
StetinaPeterHagens Berman - Axeon
BrittonRobHagens Berman - Axeon
MurphyKyleHagens Berman - Axeon
HansenLasse NormanHagens Berman - Axeon
QuaadeRasmus ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
QuinnSeanHagens Berman - Axeon
AndersonEdwardHagens Berman - Axeon
EngerSondre HolstHagens Berman - Axeon
HermansBenIsrael Start-Up Nation
SchellingPatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
BadilattiMatteoIsrael Start-Up Nation
HollensteinRetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
PiccoliJamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
Würtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
GreipelAndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
CimolaiDavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
HagenCarl FredrikLotto Soudal
De GendtThomasLotto Soudal
WeeningPieterLotto Soudal
ArméeSanderLotto Soudal
VanhouckeHarmLotto Soudal
DegenkolbJohnLotto Soudal
FrisonFrederikLotto Soudal
KlugeRogerLotto Soudal
YatesAdamMitchelton-Scott
NieveMikelMitchelton-Scott
HowsonDamienMitchelton-Scott
ZeitsAndreyMitchelton-Scott
GrmayTsgabuMitchelton-Scott
AlbasiniMichaelMitchelton-Scott
AffiniEdoardoMitchelton-Scott
BonifazioNiccoloMitchelton-Scott
MasEnricMovistar Team
CataldoDarioMovistar Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
PedreroAntonioMovistar Team
VillellaDavideMovistar Team
CarreteroHéctorMovistar Team
SamitierSergioMovistar Team
RubioEiner AugustoMovistar Team
RosaDiegoNippo - Delko - Provence
ViscontiGiovanniNippo - Delko - Provence
GonçalvesJoséNippo - Delko - Provence
FinettoMauroNippo - Delko - Provence
NavardauskasRamunasNippo - Delko - Provence
GrosuEduard MichaelNippo - Delko - Provence
PetitAdrienNippo - Delko - Provence
MinaliRiccardoNippo - Delko - Provence
PozzovivoDomenicoTeam Dimension Data
O'ConnorBenTeam Dimension Data
KingBenjaminTeam Dimension Data
GhebreigzabhierAmanuelTeam Dimension Data
DyballBenjaminTeam Dimension Data
Janse Van RensburgReinardtTeam Dimension Data
WyssDaniloTeam Dimension Data
NizzoloGiacomoTeam Dimension Data
ThomasGeraintTeam Ineos
CarapazRichardTeam Ineos
CastroviejoJonathanTeam Ineos
AmadorAndreyTeam Ineos
Geoghegan HartTaoTeam Ineos
HenaoSebastiánTeam Ineos
GannaFilippoTeam Ineos
BassoLeonardoTeam Ineos
DumoulinTomTeam Jumbo-Visma
KruijswijkStevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
GesinkRobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
KussSeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
TolhoekAntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
BouwmanKoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
TeunissenMikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
JansenAmund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
OomenSamTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
HagaChadTeam Sunweb
TusveldMartijnTeam Sunweb
ChristiansenJensTeam Sunweb
DenzNicoTeam Sunweb
ArndtNikiasTeam Sunweb
McLayDanielTeam Sunweb
NibaliVincenzoTrek - Segafredo
BrambillaGianlucaTrek - Segafredo
CicconeGiulioTrek - Segafredo
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
NibaliAntonioTrek - Segafredo
KirschAlexTrek - Segafredo
MoschettiMatteoTrek - Segafredo
AruFabioUAE Team Emirates
FormoloDavideUAE Team Emirates
McNultyBrandonUAE Team Emirates
ContiValerioUAE Team Emirates
DombrowskiJoeUAE Team Emirates
LaengenVegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
KristoffAlexanderUAE Team Emirates
MolanoJuan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Christiansen Team Sunweb

 
Shonak
2 stage wins and KOM for Alunderis
Unleash the Landa!
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 12-05-2021 17:53
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Ripley
Shonak wrote:
2 stage wins and KOM for Alunderis

Yes please! Smile

Of course, the dream is to be joining a breakaway in the final week, one that will decide the stage, and actually win. But the odds are incredibly long. So far in 3 Grand Tours Alunderis was only in one breakaway, and that was an early flat stage. Even if he makes it into a winning breakaway the competition would be too strong in every scenario.

So the main goal remains to score at least one KOM point, which seems difficult enough considering he hasn't managed it yet.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
The first GT is underway: https://pcmdaily....st_1384920
 
Ripley
i.imgur.com/udKj5OZ.png
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Ripley
Saved that image for a special occasion! Smile Now just tell me Alunderis also collected a KOM point... there was a cat 2 in there, but 9 riders in the breakaway... Still, best career result so far and very impressive that Virginijus held on till the end and wasn't among the three riders who were dropped and caught by the peloton. I'm maybe slightly sad that Affini was also there, wearing the white jersey for even a day would have been awesome.

First tough mountaintop finish coming up next, probably have to support Knox... let's see how Virginijus will do.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
Ripley wrote:
Now just tell me Alunderis also collected a KOM point... there was a cat 2 in there, but 9 riders in the breakaway...

He picked up 3, 1 in the first climb and 2 in the second Smile
 
jandal7
Wow amazing! Go Virj!
30/12/14 - matt17br said "Sutty's birthday is more important than [Jesus' Birthday]"
4/10/20 - jph27 said "Just need to make sure I don't accidentally promote again."
24/2/21 - kandesbunzler said “I don’t drink famous people.”

[ICL] Santos-Euskadi | The Life And Times | [Doomed] i.imgur.com/c85NSl6.png Xero Racing
[CX] Listerijns & Kiwis

i.imgur.com/PdCbs9I.png
i.imgur.com/RPIlJYr.png
3x i.imgur.com/wM6Wok5.png x3
i.imgur.com/olRsxdu.png
 
DaveTwoBob
Nice one Virginijus Grin
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
FreitasPCM
Virginijus panache! Banana
 
quadsas
Thats a bullshit result!!!!! He's on dope the dope!!!!! Im calling cycling police right now
Manager of the greatest team in the world
DK Žalgiris
 
Ripley
Thanks for all the kind words, much appreciated! Well, except from quadsas, of course. Smile
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Ulrich Ulriksen
Time to set a new career goal for Alunderis now he has scored some KOM points.

Did anyone other than me see the ghost of Coppi in that screen shot?
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
Deep into the first week of the Giro: https://pcmdaily....st_1385115

Spoiler
Given the reaction after Stage 2, can't wait for it now Pfft...

 
df_Trek
Crazy stuff!!! GZ!
 
jaxika
Congrats Smile
 
Shonak
Freaking Maglia Alunderis!!
Unleash the Landa!
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
ICL20 - Teams Story Games 255 12-05-2021 17:29
Other Races 2021 Cycling 257 07-05-2021 17:37
only 3 riders by team in the Giro PCM 20: General 7 05-05-2021 17:27
Adding riders with fast editor in existing career PCM 20: Technical issues 3 31-03-2021 20:05
Only three riders on a team in the Giro. PCM 20: Technical issues 1 22-03-2021 08:09
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Boasson Hagen in the colors of Norway
Boasson Hagen in the colors of Norway
PCM10: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 2,151 PCM$
bullet fintas 2,020 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,949 PCM$
bullet Abhish... 1,800 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,800 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet AbhishekLFC 1,600 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,600 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,600 PCM$
bullet valverde321 1,500 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 1,500 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 5.75 seconds