PCM.daily banner
14-04-2021 12:47
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 25

· Members Online: 2
AbhishekLFC, SotD

· Total Members: 146,541
· Newest Member: Liam1
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM Stories & Story Games » Story Games
 Print Thread
RTG '20 | Teams, Riders and Races
Ulrich Ulriksen
Amazingly HBA not in the bottom 3 of the team standings.
Man Game: McCormick Pro Cycling
 
AbhishekLFC
April kicks off with De Ronde: https://pcmdaily....st_1383682
 
Ripley
Shonak wrote:
Another 0 pointer coming up

Wrong! Finishing a monument is worth 1 point! Smile And not everybody managed that, it was a hard race. Also, catastrophic for Quickstep, Lampaert 19th, Stybar 23rd.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
DaveTwoBob
Stanley missed the time limit - ouch!
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
AbhishekLFC
Itzulia Basque Country Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/btIq4n1.png
i.imgur.com/zvEbMhb.png
i.imgur.com/6rrGwQD.png
i.imgur.com/n5EHYzM.png
i.imgur.com/ya1s2k9.png
i.imgur.com/7aJ5jnA.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILlTTACCRESREC
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step778275797775
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team788173777675
Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe748076747874
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo787974737573
Michal KwiatkowskiTeam Ineos747976767875
Dylan TeunsBahrain - McLaren767974777676
Daniel MartinIsrael Start-Up Nation787971777380
Michael WoodsEF Pro Cycling788068737576
Ion IzagirreAstana Pro Team777874747472
JesĂșs HerradaCofidis, Solutions CrĂ©dits767874757573
Rohan DennisTeam Ineos757580727872
David GauduGroupama - FDJ787970787273
Tim WellensLotto Soudal747973747771
Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates777873757370
Laurens De PlusTeam Jumbo-Visma767775687676
Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates748071777672


Time Trial Specialists
NameTeamMONHILTT
Rohan DennisTeam Ineos757580
Victor CampenaertsTeam Dimension Data707180
Patrick BevinCCC Team697477
Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe748076
Michal KwiatkowskiTeam Ineos747976
Luis LeĂłn SĂĄnchezAstana Pro Team747576
Lawson CraddockEF Pro Cycling747476
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step778275
Laurens De PlusTeam Jumbo-Visma767775
Tobias LudvigssonGroupama - FDJ717275
Jan TratnikBahrain - McLaren697575
Rasmus Christian QuaadeHagens Berman - Axeon637375


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
VuillermozAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
CosnefroyBenoĂźtAg2r La Mondiale
PetersNansAg2r La Mondiale
WarbasseLarryAg2r La Mondiale
ChérelMikaelAg2r La Mondiale
VendrameAndreaAg2r La Mondiale
JaureguiQuentinAg2r La Mondiale
IzagirreIonAstana Pro Team
IzagirreGorkaAstana Pro Team
SĂĄnchezLuis LeĂłnAstana Pro Team
AranburuAlexAstana Pro Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
GregaardJonasAstana Pro Team
StalnovNikitaAstana Pro Team
TeunsDylanBahrain - McLaren
MohoričMatejBahrain - McLaren
TratnikJanBahrain - McLaren
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
BattaglinEnricoBahrain - McLaren
DaviesScottBahrain - McLaren
BoleGregaBahrain - McLaren
SchachmannMaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
MĂŒhlbergerGregorBORA - hansgrohe
McCarthyJayBORA - hansgrohe
BenedettiCesareBORA - hansgrohe
BartaJanBORA - hansgrohe
LeventeNagyBORA - hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBORA - hansgrohe
FernandezRubenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SerranoGonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LastraJonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AbdessabourEliasCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SĂĄezHĂ©ctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AberasturiJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
De MarchiAlessandroCCC Team
GeschkeSimonCCC Team
BevinPatrickCCC Team
VanendertJelleCCC Team
MaƂeckiKamilCCC Team
KochetkovPavelCCC Team
KochJonasCCC Team
HerradaJesĂșsCofidis, Solutions CrĂ©dits
PerezAnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HerradaJoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PérichonPierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HaasNathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
RossettoStéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BarcelóFernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AlaphilippeJulianDeceuninck-Quick Step
CattaneoMattiaDeceuninck-Quick Step
SerryPieterDeceuninck-Quick Step
DevenynsDriesDeceuninck-Quick Step
HonoréMikkel FrÞlichDeceuninck-Quick Step
AlunderisVirginijusDeceuninck-Quick Step
BagioliAndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
WoodsMichaelEF Pro Cycling
HiguitaSergioEF Pro Cycling
CraddockLawsonEF Pro Cycling
ClarkeSimonEF Pro Cycling
GuerreiroRubenEF Pro Cycling
HowesAlexEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
MolardRudyGroupama - FDJ
RouxAnthonyGroupama - FDJ
LudvigssonTobiasGroupama - FDJ
ArmirailBrunoGroupama - FDJ
ThomasBenjaminGroupama - FDJ
GenietsKevinGroupama - FDJ
MeurisseXandroHagens Berman - Axeon
EikingOdd ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
QuaadeRasmus ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
CarpenterRobinHagens Berman - Axeon
VermaerkeKevinHagens Berman - Axeon
EngerSondre HolstHagens Berman - Axeon
MartinDanielIsrael Start-Up Nation
NeilandsKristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
SchellingPatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation
SutherlandRoryIsrael Start-Up Nation
BrÀndleMatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
BiermansJentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
WellensTimLotto Soudal
WeeningPieterLotto Soudal
BakelantsJanLotto Soudal
MarczyƄskiTomaszLotto Soudal
Van der SandeToshLotto Soudal
HolmesMatthewLotto Soudal
YanakievAndreyLotto Soudal
HaigJackMitchelton-Scott
ImpeyDarylMitchelton-Scott
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
ZeitsAndreyMitchelton-Scott
Juul JensenChristopherMitchelton-Scott
AlbasiniMichaelMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
BetancurCarlos AlbertoMovistar Team
VillellaDavideMovistar Team
VeronaCarlosMovistar Team
PradesEduardMovistar Team
MasLluĂ­sMovistar Team
ArcasJorgeMovistar Team
ViscontiGiovanniNippo - Delko - Provence
RosaDiegoNippo - Delko - Provence
GonçalvesJoséNippo - Delko - Provence
El FaresJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
FinettoMauroNippo - Delko - Provence
CombaudRomainNippo - Delko - Provence
NakaneHidetoNippo - Delko - Provence
KreuzigerRomanTeam Dimension Data
GasparottoEnricoTeam Dimension Data
CampenaertsVictorTeam Dimension Data
WyssDaniloTeam Dimension Data
GibbonsRyanTeam Dimension Data
SunderlandDylanTeam Dimension Data
BattistellaSamueleTeam Dimension Data
KwiatkowskiMichalTeam Ineos
DennisRohanTeam Ineos
AmadorAndreyTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
SwiftBenTeam Ineos
NarvĂĄezJhonatanTeam Ineos
KneesChristianTeam Ineos
De PlusLaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma
SlagterTom JelteTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartensPaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
HofstedeLennardTeam Jumbo-Visma
LindemanBert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
PowerRobertTeam Sunweb
StorerMichaelTeam Sunweb
HamiltonChrisTeam Sunweb
MollemaBaukeTrek - Segafredo
SkujiƆơTomsTrek - Segafredo
BrambillaGianlucaTrek - Segafredo
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
MoscaJacopoTrek - Segafredo
KampAlexanderTrek - Segafredo
ReijnenKielTrek - Segafredo
CostaRuiUAE Team Emirates
UlissiDiegoUAE Team Emirates
HenaoSergio LuisUAE Team Emirates
PolancJanUAE Team Emirates
RiabushenkoAlexandrUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraRuiUAE Team Emirates
TroiaOlivieroUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Alunderis Deceuninck-Quick Step
Abdessabour Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Levente BORA - hansgrohe
Yanakiev Lotto Soudal

 
Ripley
Alunderis is back in action. It's usually a tough race, easy to lose lots of time and then maybe join a breakaway and finally score a KOM point?
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
FreitasPCM
I just hope for some breakaway action in this race. Pfft
 
AbhishekLFC
Basque Country gets underway: https://pcmdaily....st_1383844
 
AbhishekLFC
Two more stages covered: https://pcmdaily....st_1383883
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 14-04-2021 12:47
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Ripley
I'll just have to switch my goal to never joining the breakaway no matter how far back in the GC Alunderis is. In that case, he's having a great career so far and getting better every season. Smile
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
AbhishekLFC
The race is done: https://pcmdaily....st_1383958
 
AbhishekLFC
Paris-Roubaix Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/GB1eAhJ.png


Favourites
NameTeamFLAHILCOBSPRACCSTARES
Peter SaganBORA - hansgrohe80747979817878
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma77767976797779
Greg Van AvermaetCCC Team79758073797879
Zdeněk ƠtybarDeceuninck-Quick Step78758073777878
Alexander KristoffUAE Team Emirates78707880778079
Philippe GilbertLotto Soudal78767973768079
Mathieu Van der PoelCofidis, Solutions Crédits79767875827579
Oliver NaesenAg2r La Mondiale79737974737979
Sep VanmarckeEF Pro Cycling79728072737978
Mike TeunissenTeam Jumbo-Visma79717878767877
Niki TerpstraHagens Berman - Axeon79728070718080
Yves LampaertDeceuninck-Quick Step78727973747879
John DegenkolbLotto Soudal77697779777878
Jasper StuyvenTrek - Segafredo79737776767778
Alberto BettiolEF Pro Cycling76767872767877
Tiesj BenootTeam Sunweb78777871747778
Nils PolittIsrael Start-Up Nation80717873727979
Matteo TrentinCCC Team79747677787778
Jens KeukeleireEF Pro Cycling78737775747776


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
NaesenOliverAg2r La Mondiale
DillierSilvanAg2r La Mondiale
GougeardAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
VenturiniClémentAg2r La Mondiale
NaesenLawrenceAg2r La Mondiale
VandenberghStijnAg2r La Mondiale
GodonDorianAg2r La Mondiale
De VreeseLaurensAstana Pro Team
FellineFabioAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
MartinelliDavideAstana Pro Team
BizhigitovZhandosAstana Pro Team
CampagnaRocco BianchiAstana Pro Team
GruzdevDmitriyAstana Pro Team
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - McLaren
GarcĂ­a CortinaIvĂĄnBahrain - McLaren
HausslerHeinrichBahrain - McLaren
DebusschereJensBahrain - McLaren
HallerMarcoBahrain - McLaren
SiebergMarcelBahrain - McLaren
PibernikLukaBahrain - McLaren
SaganPeterBORA - hansgrohe
DruckerJean PierreBORA - hansgrohe
OssDanielBORA - hansgrohe
SeligRĂŒdigerBORA - hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBORA - hansgrohe
BurghardtMarcusBORA - hansgrohe
SchillingerAndreasBORA - hansgrohe
De BackerBertCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AristiMikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
IrisarriJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
MalucelliMatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
BagĂŒesAritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
CepedaJefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarcĂ­a CerravalosJhon SantĂ­agoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
Van AvermaetGregCCC Team
TrentinMatteoCCC Team
WiƛniowskiƁukaszCCC Team
SchÀrMichaelCCC Team
Van HooydonckNathanCCC Team
Van KeirsbulckGuillaumeCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
Van der PoelMathieuCofidis, Solutions Crédits
LaporteChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ClaeysDimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AllegaertPietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
VanbilsenKennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
TouzéDamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
SabatiniFabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ƠtybarZdeněkDeceuninck-Quick Step
LampaertYvesDeceuninck-Quick Step
SénéchalFlorianDeceuninck-Quick Step
AsgreenKasperDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
Van LerbergheBertDeceuninck-Quick Step
KeisseIljoDeceuninck-Quick Step
VanmarckeSepEF Pro Cycling
BettiolAlbertoEF Pro Cycling
KeukeleireJensEF Pro Cycling
LangeveldSebastianEF Pro Cycling
CortMagnusEF Pro Cycling
ScullyThomasEF Pro Cycling
StanleyHarryEF Pro Cycling
DĂ©mareArnaudGroupama - FDJ
SarreauMarcGroupama - FDJ
KĂŒngStefanGroupama - FDJ
SinkeldamRamonGroupama - FDJ
Van AarleArnoutGroupama - FDJ
DelageMickaelGroupama - FDJ
GarinBernardGroupama - FDJ
TerpstraNikiHagens Berman - Axeon
JensenAugustHagens Berman - Axeon
HansenLasse NormanHagens Berman - Axeon
ReyndersJensHagens Berman - Axeon
HillestadJĂžrgenHagens Berman - Axeon
CarvalhoAndréHagens Berman - Axeon
EgholmJakobHagens Berman - Axeon
PolittNilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
HofstetterHugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
GreipelAndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael Start-Up Nation
WĂŒrtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
RĂ€imMihkelIsrael Start-Up Nation
HollensteinRetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
GilbertPhilippeLotto Soudal
DegenkolbJohnLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
WallaysJelleLotto Soudal
MaesNikolasLotto Soudal
DewulfStanLotto Soudal
FrisonFrederikLotto Soudal
MezgecLukaMitchelton-Scott
DurbridgeLukeMitchelton-Scott
SmithDionMitchelton-Scott
EdmondsonAlexanderMitchelton-Scott
BauerJackMitchelton-Scott
AffiniEdoardoMitchelton-Scott
VansibraertMaximiliaanMitchelton-Scott
RoelandtsJurgenMovistar Team
De GendtAiméMovistar Team
OliveiraNelsonMovistar Team
ErvitiImanolMovistar Team
CullaighGabrielMovistar Team
FernĂĄndez HernĂĄndezHector CĂ©sar ErnestoMovistar Team
JacobsJohanMovistar Team
PetitAdrienNippo - Delko - Provence
TurgisAnthonyNippo - Delko - Provence
ƠiơkevičiusEvaldasNippo - Delko - Provence
JulesJustinNippo - Delko - Provence
GrosuEduard MichaelNippo - Delko - Provence
TrarieuxJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
BeppuFumiyukiNippo - Delko - Provence
ValgrenMichaelTeam Dimension Data
Boasson HagenEdvaldTeam Dimension Data
Van GestelDriesTeam Dimension Data
NizzoloGiacomoTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
Janse Van RensburgReinardtTeam Dimension Data
TillerRasmusTeam Dimension Data
Van BaarleDylanTeam Ineos
MosconGianniTeam Ineos
RoweLukeTeam Ineos
DoullOwainTeam Ineos
StannardIanTeam Ineos
GoƂaƛMichaƂTeam Ineos
PuccioSalvatoreTeam Ineos
Van AertWoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
TeunissenMikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
JansenAmund GrĂžndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van Der HoornTacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van EmdenJosTeam Jumbo-Visma
WynantsMaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
MayerJean-ClaudeTeam Jumbo-Visma
BenootTiesjTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenSĂžrenTeam Sunweb
SĂŒtterlinJashaTeam Sunweb
BolCeesTeam Sunweb
DenzNicoTeam Sunweb
ArndtNikiasTeam Sunweb
EekhoffNilsTeam Sunweb
StuyvenJasperTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
TheunsEdwardTrek - Segafredo
KirschAlexTrek - Segafredo
De KortKoenTrek - Segafredo
DupontTimothyTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
KristoffAlexanderUAE Team Emirates
PhilipsenJasperUAE Team Emirates
BystrĂžmSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates
BohliTomUAE Team Emirates
OliveiraIvoUAE Team Emirates
BjergMikkelUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Fernandez Hernandez Movistar Team
Hillestad Hagens Berman - Axeon
Van Aarle Groupama - FDJ
Campagna Astana Pro Team
Garin Groupama - FDJ
De Groot CCC Team
Stanley EF Pro Cycling
Vansibraert Mitchelton-Scott
Mayer Team Jumbo-Visma

 
Ripley
Wow, outside the new U25 competition that was the best stage result ever for Alunderis, 25th. In a time trial! Pretty weird, since he absolutely hates time trials.
i.imgur.com/6Km77FO.png

pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2019/team%20story.png
pcmdaily.com/images/mg/Awards2020/avatar.png
 
Shonak
Get ready for another disappointing showing from AVA lol
Unleash the Landa!
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2016/team.png
pcmdaily.com/files/Awards2017/manager.png

"It’s a little bit scary when Contador attacks." - Tommy V
 
FreitasPCM
Okay, decent race in the Basque Country - slowly improving on the breaks, standings, but still lot to improve in transition stages. :lol:
 
AbhishekLFC
The spring cobbles season comes to an end with Paris-Roubaix: https://pcmdaily....st_1384089
 
DaveTwoBob
Hooray Stanley finished inside the time limit Smile
Manager of Suntory [ICL]
Manager of Kraftwerk Man Machine [Man Game]
 
AbhishekLFC
Amstel Gold Race Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/c2Rpfxf.png


Favourites
NameTeamHILSPRACCSTARES
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step8275797677
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team8173777776
Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe8072747778
Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates8071777376
Michael MatthewsTeam Sunweb7877797679
Michal KwiatkowskiTeam Ineos7972768178
Michael WoodsEF Pro Cycling8069737975
Tim WellensLotto Soudal7970747677
Enrico GasparottoTeam Dimension Data7970757675
Dylan TeunsBahrain - McLaren7967777776
Simon ClarkeEF Pro Cycling7872757874
BenoĂźt CosnefroyAg2r La Mondiale7871777275
JesĂșs HerradaCofidis, Solutions CrĂ©dits7871757275
Sonny ColbrelliBahrain - McLaren7677807678
David GauduGroupama - FDJ7968787772
Wout Van AertTeam Jumbo-Visma7676797779
Sergio HiguitaEF Pro Cycling7871777274
Mathieu Van der PoelCofidis, Solutions Crédits7675827579


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
CosnefroyBenoĂźtAg2r La Mondiale
GallopinTonyAg2r La Mondiale
VendrameAndreaAg2r La Mondiale
VuillermozAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
PetersNansAg2r La Mondiale
WarbasseLarryAg2r La Mondiale
ChérelMikaelAg2r La Mondiale
IzagirreIonAstana Pro Team
IzagirreGorkaAstana Pro Team
AranburuAlexAstana Pro Team
SĂĄnchezLuis LeĂłnAstana Pro Team
FellineFabioAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
CampagnaRocco BianchiAstana Pro Team
TeunsDylanBahrain - McLaren
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - McLaren
MohoričMatejBahrain - McLaren
GarcĂ­a CortinaIvĂĄnBahrain - McLaren
TratnikJanBahrain - McLaren
BattaglinEnricoBahrain - McLaren
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
SchachmannMaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
SaganPeterBORA - hansgrohe
McCarthyJayBORA - hansgrohe
OssDanielBORA - hansgrohe
BenedettiCesareBORA - hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBORA - hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBORA - hansgrohe
AberasturiJonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
FernandezRubenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SerranoGonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LastraJonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SĂĄezHĂ©ctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarcĂ­a CerravalosJhon SantĂ­agoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
VanendertJelleCCC Team
TrentinMatteoCCC Team
BevinPatrickCCC Team
GeschkeSimonCCC Team
De MarchiAlessandroCCC Team
MaƂeckiKamilCCC Team
De GrootLeviCCC Team
HerradaJesĂșsCofidis, Solutions CrĂ©dits
Van der PoelMathieuCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HaasNathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BarcelóFernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
ClaeysDimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PerezAnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HerradaJoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AlaphilippeJulianDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
AsgreenKasperDeceuninck-Quick Step
CattaneoMattiaDeceuninck-Quick Step
SerryPieterDeceuninck-Quick Step
HonoréMikkel FrÞlichDeceuninck-Quick Step
BagioliAndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
WoodsMichaelEF Pro Cycling
ClarkeSimonEF Pro Cycling
HiguitaSergioEF Pro Cycling
BettiolAlbertoEF Pro Cycling
CortMagnusEF Pro Cycling
KeukeleireJensEF Pro Cycling
HowesAlexEF Pro Cycling
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
MolardRudyGroupama - FDJ
RouxAnthonyGroupama - FDJ
KĂŒngStefanGroupama - FDJ
ThomasBenjaminGroupama - FDJ
Van AarleArnoutGroupama - FDJ
MeurisseXandroHagens Berman - Axeon
EikingOdd ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
QuaadeRasmus ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
JensenAugustHagens Berman - Axeon
CarpenterRobinHagens Berman - Axeon
HillestadJĂžrgenHagens Berman - Axeon
NeilandsKristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
HofstetterHugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
PolittNilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael Start-Up Nation
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
WĂŒrtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
SutherlandRoryIsrael Start-Up Nation
WellensTimLotto Soudal
GilbertPhilippeLotto Soudal
BakelantsJanLotto Soudal
De BuystJasperLotto Soudal
MarczyƄskiTomaszLotto Soudal
Van der SandeToshLotto Soudal
WeeningPieterLotto Soudal
HaigJackMitchelton-Scott
ImpeyDarylMitchelton-Scott
SmithDionMitchelton-Scott
AlbasiniMichaelMitchelton-Scott
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
Juul JensenChristopherMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
PradesEduardMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquinMovistar Team
BetancurCarlos AlbertoMovistar Team
VillellaDavideMovistar Team
VeronaCarlosMovistar Team
FernĂĄndez HernĂĄndezHector CĂ©sar ErnestoMovistar Team
CalmejaneLilianNippo - Delko - Provence
RosaDiegoNippo - Delko - Provence
TurgisAnthonyNippo - Delko - Provence
CombaudRomainNippo - Delko - Provence
El FaresJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
GrosuEduard MichaelNippo - Delko - Provence
GonçalvesJoséNippo - Delko - Provence
GasparottoEnricoTeam Dimension Data
ValgrenMichaelTeam Dimension Data
Boasson HagenEdvaldTeam Dimension Data
GibbonsRyanTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
GoglMichaelTeam Dimension Data
Van GestelDriesTeam Dimension Data
KwiatkowskiMichalTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
AmadorAndreyTeam Ineos
NarvĂĄezJhonatanTeam Ineos
SwiftBenTeam Ineos
KneesChristianTeam Ineos
PuccioSalvatoreTeam Ineos
Van AertWoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
SlagterTom JelteTeam Jumbo-Visma
De PlusLaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartensPaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
LindemanBert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
Kragh AndersenSĂžrenTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
PowerRobertTeam Sunweb
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
HamiltonChrisTeam Sunweb
SkujiƆơTomsTrek - Segafredo
BrambillaGianlucaTrek - Segafredo
PedersenMadsTrek - Segafredo
KampAlexanderTrek - Segafredo
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
CampeonJesusTrek - Segafredo
UlissiDiegoUAE Team Emirates
CostaRuiUAE Team Emirates
HenaoSergio LuisUAE Team Emirates
PolancJanUAE Team Emirates
BystrĂžmSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
RiabushenkoAlexandrUAE Team Emirates
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Fernandez Hernandez Movistar Team
Hillestad Hagens Berman - Axeon
Van Aarle Groupama - FDJ
Campagna Astana Pro Team
De Groot CCC Team
Campeon Trek - Segafredo

 
AbhishekLFC
Ardennes week kicks off: https://pcmdaily....st_1384301
 
AbhishekLFC
La Fleche Wallone Preview


Race Profile

i.imgur.com/tldb4EH.png


Favourites
NameTeamMONHILACCSTARES
Julian AlaphilippeDeceuninck-Quick Step7782797677
Alejandro ValverdeMovistar Team7881777776
Michael WoodsEF Pro Cycling7880737975
Maximilian SchachmannBORA - hansgrohe7480747778
Diego UlissiUAE Team Emirates7480777376
Bauke MollemaTrek - Segafredo7879737675
Daniel MartinIsrael Start-Up Nation7879777673
David GauduGroupama - FDJ7879787772
Dylan TeunsBahrain - McLaren7679777776
Michal KwiatkowskiTeam Ineos7479768178
Patrick KonradBORA - hansgrohe7679757574
Tim WellensLotto Soudal7479747677
Sergio HiguitaEF Pro Cycling7778777274
Ion IzagirreAstana Pro Team7778747674
Rui CostaUAE Team Emirates7778757773
JesĂșs HerradaCofidis, Solutions CrĂ©dits7678757275


Startlist

Spoiler
Last NameFirst NameTeam
GallopinTonyAg2r La Mondiale
CosnefroyBenoĂźtAg2r La Mondiale
VuillermozAlexisAg2r La Mondiale
PetersNansAg2r La Mondiale
VendrameAndreaAg2r La Mondiale
WarbasseLarryAg2r La Mondiale
ChérelMikaelAg2r La Mondiale
IzagirreIonAstana Pro Team
IzagirreGorkaAstana Pro Team
SĂĄnchezLuis LeĂłnAstana Pro Team
GregaardJonasAstana Pro Team
HouleHugoAstana Pro Team
GidichYevgeniyAstana Pro Team
StalnovNikitaAstana Pro Team
TeunsDylanBahrain - McLaren
MohoričMatejBahrain - McLaren
ColbrelliSonnyBahrain - McLaren
PadunMarkBahrain - McLaren
BattaglinEnricoBahrain - McLaren
TratnikJanBahrain - McLaren
GarcĂ­a CortinaIvĂĄnBahrain - McLaren
SchachmannMaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
KonradPatrickBORA - hansgrohe
McCarthyJayBORA - hansgrohe
BenedettiCesareBORA - hansgrohe
PöstlbergerLukasBORA - hansgrohe
SchwarzmannMichaelBORA - hansgrohe
GattoOscarBORA - hansgrohe
FernandezRubenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SerranoGonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LastraJonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
LobatoJuan JoseCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
GarcĂ­a CerravalosJhon SantĂ­agoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
SĂĄezHĂ©ctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
AmezquetaJulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
VanendertJelleCCC Team
De MarchiAlessandroCCC Team
GeschkeSimonCCC Team
BevinPatrickCCC Team
KochetkovPavelCCC Team
MaƂeckiKamilCCC Team
ČernĂœJosefCCC Team
HerradaJesĂșsCofidis, Solutions CrĂ©dits
Van der PoelMathieuCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HaasNathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
HerradaJoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
BarcelóFernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PerezAnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
PérichonPierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
AlaphilippeJulianDeceuninck-Quick Step
CattaneoMattiaDeceuninck-Quick Step
SerryPieterDeceuninck-Quick Step
AsgreenKasperDeceuninck-Quick Step
BalleriniDavideDeceuninck-Quick Step
DevenynsDriesDeceuninck-Quick Step
HonoréMikkel FrÞlichDeceuninck-Quick Step
WoodsMichaelEF Pro Cycling
HiguitaSergioEF Pro Cycling
ClarkeSimonEF Pro Cycling
BettiolAlbertoEF Pro Cycling
CortMagnusEF Pro Cycling
HowesAlexEF Pro Cycling
BennettSeanEF Pro Cycling
GauduDavidGroupama - FDJ
MadouasValentinGroupama - FDJ
MolardRudyGroupama - FDJ
RouxAnthonyGroupama - FDJ
KĂŒngStefanGroupama - FDJ
GenietsKevinGroupama - FDJ
Van AarleArnoutGroupama - FDJ
MeurisseXandroHagens Berman - Axeon
EikingOdd ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
KronAndreasHagens Berman - Axeon
QuaadeRasmus ChristianHagens Berman - Axeon
CarpenterRobinHagens Berman - Axeon
JensenAugustHagens Berman - Axeon
HillestadJĂžrgenHagens Berman - Axeon
MartinDanielIsrael Start-Up Nation
NeilandsKristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
SutherlandRoryIsrael Start-Up Nation
BoivinGuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
WĂŒrtz SchmidtMadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
Van AsbroeckTomIsrael Start-Up Nation
BiermansJentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
WellensTimLotto Soudal
GilbertPhilippeLotto Soudal
BakelantsJanLotto Soudal
WeeningPieterLotto Soudal
MarczyƄskiTomaszLotto Soudal
Van der SandeToshLotto Soudal
HolmesMatthewLotto Soudal
HaigJackMitchelton-Scott
HamiltonLucasMitchelton-Scott
SmithDionMitchelton-Scott
AlbasiniMichaelMitchelton-Scott
Juul JensenChristopherMitchelton-Scott
SchultzNicholasMitchelton-Scott
StannardRobertMitchelton-Scott
ValverdeAlejandroMovistar Team
BetancurCarlos AlbertoMovistar Team
VillellaDavideMovistar Team
PradesEduardMovistar Team
RojasJosé JoaquinMovistar Team
VeronaCarlosMovistar Team
FernĂĄndez HernĂĄndezHector CĂ©sar ErnestoMovistar Team
CalmejaneLilianNippo - Delko - Provence
ViscontiGiovanniNippo - Delko - Provence
El FaresJulienNippo - Delko - Provence
CombaudRomainNippo - Delko - Provence
GonçalvesJoséNippo - Delko - Provence
FinettoMauroNippo - Delko - Provence
TurgisAnthonyNippo - Delko - Provence
GasparottoEnricoTeam Dimension Data
ValgrenMichaelTeam Dimension Data
GoglMichaelTeam Dimension Data
WyssDaniloTeam Dimension Data
BarberoCarlosTeam Dimension Data
CampenaertsVictorTeam Dimension Data
Van GestelDriesTeam Dimension Data
KwiatkowskiMichalTeam Ineos
MosconGianniTeam Ineos
DunbarEdwardTeam Ineos
AmadorAndreyTeam Ineos
NarvĂĄezJhonatanTeam Ineos
SwiftBenTeam Ineos
KneesChristianTeam Ineos
De PlusLaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma
SlagterTom JelteTeam Jumbo-Visma
Van AertWoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
MartensPaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
RoosenTimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
LindemanBert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma
EenkhoornPascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
MatthewsMichaelTeam Sunweb
HirschiMarcTeam Sunweb
RocheNicolasTeam Sunweb
HindleyJaiTeam Sunweb
PowerRobertTeam Sunweb
HamiltonChrisTeam Sunweb
StorerMichaelTeam Sunweb
MollemaBaukeTrek - Segafredo
SkujiƆơTomsTrek - Segafredo
BrambillaGianlucaTrek - Segafredo
ConciNicolaTrek - Segafredo
KampAlexanderTrek - Segafredo
ClarkDanielTrek - Segafredo
CampeonJesusTrek - Segafredo
UlissiDiegoUAE Team Emirates
CostaRuiUAE Team Emirates
HenaoSergio LuisUAE Team Emirates
PolancJanUAE Team Emirates
BystrĂžmSven ErikUAE Team Emirates
RiabushenkoAlexandrUAE Team Emirates
MarcatoMarcoUAE Team Emirates


Riders in Focus

Name Team
Clark Trek - Segafredo
Garcia Cerravalos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Fernandez Hernandez Movistar Team
Hillestad Hagens Berman - Axeon
Van Aarle Groupama - FDJ
Campeon Trek - Segafredo

 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Other Races 2021 Cycling 197 13-04-2021 14:05
ICL20 - Teams Story Games 231 09-04-2021 08:57
only 3 riders by team in the Giro PCM 20: General 6 03-04-2021 13:05
Adding riders with fast editor in existing career PCM 20: Technical issues 3 31-03-2021 20:05
Only three riders on a team in the Giro. PCM 20: Technical issues 1 22-03-2021 08:09
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Rojas Wins
Rojas Wins
PCM 08: General PCM-screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 1,701 PCM$
bullet fintas 1,620 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 1,599 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,400 PCM$
bullet baseba... 1,388 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet df_Trek 1,200 PCM$
bullet valverde321 1,200 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 1,200 PCM$
bullet baseball... 1,100 PCM$
bullet AbhishekLFC 1,100 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.21 seconds