PCM.daily banner
13-11-2019 04:00
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 10

· Members Online: 1
TheManxMissile

· Total Members: 139,970
· Newest Member: tsigalko01
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » PCM.daily's Management Game » [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results
 Print Thread
USA Pro Cycling Challenge - Stage 1
Vien
USA Pro Cycling Challenge – Stage 1

23 teams have gathered for the start of the USA Pro Cycling Challenge, a four stage race in which sprinters with the ability to ride a prologue have the best chance to win. Stage one starts off with a 195 kilometer stage which gets a little undulating near the end. But nothing should be getting in the way of a mass sprint in which pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_vad.png Manninen are the main favourites.

Apart from the GC battle, we will also get a KoM sprint. Excitement at both the start and finish will be guaranteed!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0001.jpg


So, starting off with the KoM sprint. It's won by pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xrs.png Rathe in front of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_csd.png Petilli and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_epc.png Quicibal! And now the big question is, will they continue as the break of the day?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0004.jpg


They will. Rothaus, Netia and Delvaux are leading the chase, but it's mostly a status quo. After having reached 3,5 minutes, the lead seems stable.

Interestingly, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Hochmann is part of the chasers as well. A sign they have confidence in pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Van Heerden?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0005.jpg


Without having to sprint for it, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xrs.png Rathe wins all three sprints in front of pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_epc.png Quicibal and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_csd.png Petilli. Some nice bonus seconds for him, which will put him in a good GC position for the next days to come.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0006.jpg


The breakaway manages to hold on for quite a long time: 1 minute left with 10 kilometers to go. This caused the peloton to split into two! Though according to the race radio, none of the favourites aren't among the 94-rider pack.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0007.jpg


'This does cause a lot of chasers, such as pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_vad.png Liepins, to be unable to catch the breakaway. Petilli is gone, but Quicibal still has 30 seconds with 5 kilometers to go!

Meanwhile Delvaux and Rothaus don't seem to be as worried and are working on their trains...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0008.jpg


We'll launch into the final two kilometers soon but six more riders drop and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Chavanne is one of them!!! Disaster for the Swiss rider, unless no time gaps will be given in the end.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0009.jpg


Up front, with two kilometers to go Quicibal looked hopeful but is now cracking. Delvaux and Rothaus have started their sprint behind him!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0010.jpg


But with 1,2 kilometers to go Rothaus does a full 180 and sends pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Van Heerden up front? This may mean they are racing for pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Hochmann after all.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip jumps into Van Heerden's wheel and will hope to launch himself off him.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_ccr.png Colbrelli, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_epc.png Modolo, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_emo.png Vanoverschelde and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_bnz.png Carsi are looking hopeful, too!

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0011.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_vad.png Manninen, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_spr.png Salleh, pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_gcn.png Keukeleire and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_cpl.png Matthews missed the right train and can only hope for a top-10 result today...

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0012.jpg


pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_rot.png Van Heerden and pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_xfc.png Kip have quite a gap under the red kite, can one of them hold on?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0013.jpg


Kip can't – he's out of breath! Van Heerden is slowing down fast too, opening up a chance for Guarnieri and Vanoverschelde to pass them. Which of there four is going to win?

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0014.jpg


It's pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Micro/mg18_del.png Guarnieri, with ease!!! The Italian won a true survival of the fittest-race and was one of the only riders who was even able to sprint when passing the finish line! Great start for him.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0015.jpg


Van Heerden was able to hang on for second. Vanoverschelde, Colbrelli and Kip complete the top five. A good start for these riders for sure. Especially Kip, with his prologue ability.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0016.jpg


Modolo, Hochmann, Manninen and Guarnieri's teammates Feillu and Korzh complete the top 10.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0017.jpg


Meanwhile, a sigh of relieve from Sauber, as Chavanne was able to finish with the same time as Guarnieri.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0018.jpg


And with that we're off to the podium ceremony! In which we can watch Guarnieri take the champange for the stage win and being the rider in yellow.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0019.jpg


Meanwhile, Quicibal was able to take the U25 jersey with the help of the intermediate sprints.

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/2018/Races/C2/USAPCC/1/PCM0020.jpg


Time to conclude the first stage of the USAPCC then. A stage that was certainly harder than it was on paper with the help of some very strong chasing work by some of the teams. Will be inetresting to see if they will do the same tomorrow. Especially Delvaux seems to benefit from it.

Cya then!

Results Stage 1
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux4h39'51
2Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegons.t.
3Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOLs.t.
4Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
5Ismaël KipFestina-Canal+s.t.
6Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
7Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegons.t.
8Matti ManninenValio - DeLavals.t.
9Romain FeilluDelvauxs.t.
10Pavel KorzhDelvauxs.t.
11Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDFs.t.
12Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
13Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
14Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeams.t.
15Chris OpieGCN ProTeams.t.
16Vojtech HaceckýRothaus - Aegons.t.
17Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
18Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
19Michael MatthewsCompal-Meridas.t.
20Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiriss.t.
21Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
22Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiriss.t.
23Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
24Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
25Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegons.t.
26Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
27Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
28Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
29Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDFs.t.
30Rasmus SteroboCompal-Meridas.t.
31Vegard BreenDelvauxs.t.
32Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
33Steven BurkeGCN ProTeams.t.
34Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
35Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
36Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
37Pierre RollandGenerali - EDFs.t.
38Wouter WippertRothaus - Aegons.t.
39Samuel PökäläValio - DeLavals.t.
40Dan McLayGCN ProTeams.t.
41Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
42Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
43Tom ThillCompal-Meridas.t.
44Jack BauerRothaus - Aegons.t.
45Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
46Luca SterbiniGenerali - EDFs.t.
47Evert VerbistDelvauxs.t.
48Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
49Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
50Christoph PfingstenVattenfalls.t.
51Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
52Jakob RatheRBC Spidertechs.t.
53Tom VeelersSauber Petronas Racings.t.
54Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
55Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.
56Boy Van PoppelOberfrankens.t.
57Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
58Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.
59Soufiane HaddiGCN ProTeams.t.
60Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
61Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
62Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
63Risto AaltioValio - DeLavals.t.
64Fabien GrellierDelvauxs.t.
65Simon GeschkeOberfrankens.t.
66Jake KeoughOberfrankens.t.
67Roger KlugeTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
68Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racings.t.
69Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
70Daniel Ricardo DiazOberfrankens.t.
71Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Drys.t.
72Alvaro HodegDelvauxs.t.
73Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeams.t.
74Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racings.t.
75Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
76Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiriss.t.
77Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
78Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
79Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLavals.t.
80Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
81Leonid KrasnovENI-MOL+ 3'18
82Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
83Mikiel HabtomEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
84Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
85Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
86Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racings.t.
87Emils LiepinsValio - DeLavals.t.
88Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
89Timothy DupontAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
90Marco ZanottiCampari - Super Drys.t.
91Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
92Sandor SzalontayENI-MOLs.t.
93Simone PetilliCampari - Super Drys.t.
94Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
95Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racings.t.
96Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
97Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
98Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
99Daniel AlloncaNewton Foundations.t.
100Ralf MatzkaBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
101Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
102Patrik TyborCompal-Meridas.t.
103Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Teams.t.
104Robert SweetingNewton Foundations.t.
105Aaron GrosserOberfrankens.t.
106Narankhuu BaterdeneBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
107Eduardo ColonCampari - Super Drys.t.
108Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
109Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
110Erdenebayar DaspuntsagBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
111Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeams.t.
112Meiyin WangDiesel Development Teams.t.
113Krisztian LovassyENI-MOLs.t.
114Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
115Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
116Suleiman KangangiEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
117Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
118Igor AntónNewton Foundations.t.
119Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiriss.t.
120Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Teams.t.
121Kyeng Ho MinDK Zalgiriss.t.
122Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Teams.t.
123Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
124Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
125Martins BlumsDK Zalgiriss.t.
126Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
127Mattias WestlingVattenfalls.t.
128Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
129David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
130Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
131Olli KulppiValio - DeLavals.t.
132Miguel BallesterosNewton Foundations.t.
133Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
134Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
135Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
136Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Teams.t.
137Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
138Taylor EisenhartNewton Foundations.t.
139Cristian CominelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
140Johannes SchinnagelOberfrankens.t.
141Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
142Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
143Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLavals.t.
144Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
145Bryan SalasTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
146Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
147Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
148Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
149Sora YomotoNewton Foundations.t.
150Jonas GregaardENI-MOLs.t.
151Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
152Sandis EislersOberfrankens.t.
153Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
154Jaime CastrilloEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
155Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
156Keagan GirdlestoneDK Zalgiriss.t.
157Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
158Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Teams.t.
159Marc MachadoENI-MOLs.t.
160Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
161Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
162Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
163Daniel RuizENI-MOLs.t.
164Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertechs.t.
165Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
166Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
167Lukas MeilerCampari - Super Drys.t.
168Alex HowesNewton Foundations.t.
169Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
170Abel KenyeresENI-MOLs.t.
171Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
172Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
173Michael ThomsonGCN ProTeams.t.
174Alberto ContadorNewton Foundations.t.
175Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
176Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
177Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
178Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
179Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
180Maxim BelkovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
181John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
182Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 7'37
183Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team+ 8'28
184Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertechs.t.


General Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux4h39'26
2Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegon+ 7
3Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOL+ 10
4Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 13
5Ismaël KipFestina-Canal++ 15
6Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech+ 16
7Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cycling+ 17
8Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegon+ 19
9Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
10Matti ManninenValio - DeLaval+ 21
11Romain FeilluDelvaux+ 23
12Pavel KorzhDelvaux+ 24
13Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF+ 25
14Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racings.t.
15Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonins.t.
16Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeams.t.
17Chris OpieGCN ProTeams.t.
18Vojtech HaceckýRothaus - Aegons.t.
19Mustafa CarsiBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
20Morten ReckwegNetia - Vonins.t.
21Michael MatthewsCompal-Meridas.t.
22Aidis KruopisDK Zalgiriss.t.
23Gaëtan BilleGenerali - EDFs.t.
24Darijus DzervusDK Zalgiriss.t.
25Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonins.t.
26Jan GhyselinckGenerali - EDFs.t.
27Sean DowneyRothaus - Aegons.t.
28Cyrile ThieryGenerali - EDFs.t.
29Pawel FranczakNetia - Vonins.t.
30Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDFs.t.
31Rasmus SteroboCompal-Meridas.t.
32Vegard BreenDelvauxs.t.
33Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.
34Steven BurkeGCN ProTeams.t.
35Richie PorteMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
36Kristian SobotaNetia - Vonins.t.
37Gediminas KaupasDK Zalgiriss.t.
38Pierre RollandGenerali - EDFs.t.
39Wouter WippertRothaus - Aegons.t.
40Samuel PökäläValio - DeLavals.t.
41Dan McLayGCN ProTeams.t.
42Rasmus MygindFestina-Canal+s.t.
43Armindo FonsecaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
44Tom ThillCompal-Meridas.t.
45Jack BauerRothaus - Aegons.t.
46Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
47Luca SterbiniGenerali - EDFs.t.
48Evert VerbistDelvauxs.t.
49Michael VanderaerdenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
50Artem OvechkinGenerali - EDFs.t.
51Christoph PfingstenVattenfalls.t.
52Viktor RenängVattenfalls.t.
53Tom VeelersSauber Petronas Racings.t.
54Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
55Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.
56Boy Van PoppelOberfrankens.t.
57Brent BookwalterEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
58Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.
59Soufiane HaddiGCN ProTeams.t.
60Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.
61Martin VelitsCompal-Meridas.t.
62Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
63Risto AaltioValio - DeLavals.t.
64Fabien GrellierDelvauxs.t.
65Simon GeschkeOberfrankens.t.
66Jake KeoughOberfrankens.t.
67Roger KlugeTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
68Gabriel ChavanneSauber Petronas Racings.t.
69Daniele RattoEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
70Daniel Ricardo DiazOberfrankens.t.
71Maris BogdanovicsCampari - Super Drys.t.
72Alvaro HodegDelvauxs.t.
73Mujtaba HusseinGCN ProTeams.t.
74Owain DoullSauber Petronas Racings.t.
75Oscar GattoSauber Petronas Racings.t.
76Balazs RozsaDK Zalgiriss.t.
77Gasper KatrasnikEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
78Kristoffer HalvorsenRothaus - Aegons.t.
79Aleksi HänninenValio - DeLavals.t.
80Dragan JasovicControl Teams.t.
81Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry+ 3'40
82Leonid KrasnovENI-MOL+ 3'43
83Ruslan TleubayevFestina-Canal+s.t.
84Mikiel HabtomEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
85Troels VintherValio - DeLavals.t.
86Jose Luis RodriguezFestina-Canal+s.t.
87Julien TaramarcazSauber Petronas Racings.t.
88Emils LiepinsValio - DeLavals.t.
89Marek CaneckyCompal-Meridas.t.
90Timothy DupontAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
91Marco ZanottiCampari - Super Drys.t.
92Fabio JakobsenEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
93Sandor SzalontayENI-MOLs.t.
94Husain Al BasriControl Teams.t.
95Anuar MananSauber Petronas Racings.t.
96Nicola ConciEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
97Yin Chih WangMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
98Alexander KampDiesel Development Teams.t.
99Daniel AlloncaNewton Foundations.t.
100Ralf MatzkaBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
101Jose Luis CanoTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
102Patrik TyborCompal-Meridas.t.
103Marcelo FelipeDiesel Development Teams.t.
104Robert SweetingNewton Foundations.t.
105Aaron GrosserOberfrankens.t.
106Narankhuu BaterdeneBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
107Eduardo ColonCampari - Super Drys.t.
108Jesse KaislavuoRBC Spidertechs.t.
109Marco Andre AcevedoRBC Spidertechs.t.
110Erdenebayar DaspuntsagBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
111Ryan GibbonsGCN ProTeams.t.
112Meiyin WangDiesel Development Teams.t.
113Krisztian LovassyENI-MOLs.t.
114Julien SimonFestina-Canal+s.t.
115Thomas StewartRBC Spidertechs.t.
116Suleiman KangangiEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
117Stéphane TempierFestina-Canal+s.t.
118Igor AntónNewton Foundations.t.
119Airidas VideikaDK Zalgiriss.t.
120Thiago Duarte NardinDiesel Development Teams.t.
121Kyeng Ho MinDK Zalgiriss.t.
122Peerapol ChawchiangkuangDiesel Development Teams.t.
123Milan MentenNetia - Vonins.t.
124Zachary HughesAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
125Martins BlumsDK Zalgiriss.t.
126Stefan HristovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
127Mattias WestlingVattenfalls.t.
128Marildo YzeirajAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
129David GauduEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
130Michael GoglVattenfalls.t.
131Olli KulppiValio - DeLavals.t.
132Miguel BallesterosNewton Foundations.t.
133Benjamin PerryRBC Spidertechs.t.
134Mark O'BrienMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
135Jonas KochVattenfalls.t.
136Emmanuel KillyDiesel Development Teams.t.
137Nick ReddishBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
138Taylor EisenhartNewton Foundations.t.
139Cristian CominelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
140Johannes SchinnagelOberfrankens.t.
141Brenton JonesMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
142Federico RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
143Aviv YechezkelValio - DeLavals.t.
144Wan Yau LauDiesel Development Teams.t.
145Bryan SalasTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
146Campbell FlakemoreBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
147Federico OleiSauber Petronas Racings.t.
148Sang Hoon ParkMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
149Sora YomotoNewton Foundations.t.
150Jonas GregaardENI-MOLs.t.
151Alain QuispeEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.
152Sandis EislersOberfrankens.t.
153Andreas MiltiadisFestina-Canal+s.t.
154Jaime CastrilloEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
155Allan MoralesTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
156Keagan GirdlestoneDK Zalgiriss.t.
157Florian StorkOberfrankens.t.
158Dmitriy RiveDiesel Development Teams.t.
159Marc MachadoENI-MOLs.t.
160Guangtong MaMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
161Martin PuuseppTeam Cerveceria Costa Ricas.t.
162Richard LarsenVattenfalls.t.
163Daniel RuizENI-MOLs.t.
164Kyle BuckoskyRBC Spidertechs.t.
165Mohammad Saufi Mat SenanMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.
166Marton DinaVattenfalls.t.
167Lukas MeilerCampari - Super Drys.t.
168Alex HowesNewton Foundations.t.
169Miles ScotsonBNZ Cycling Teams.t.
170Abel KenyeresENI-MOLs.t.
171Masaki YamamotoCampari - Super Drys.t.
172Jhonnatan De LeonRBC Spidertechs.t.
173Michael ThomsonGCN ProTeams.t.
174Alberto ContadorNewton Foundations.t.
175Charles MatteAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
176Léo VincentEuskaltel - Eliors.t.
177Sabelo MngometuluControl Teams.t.
178Ioannidis KiriakidisFestina-Canal+s.t.
179Filippo RocchettiCampari - Super Drys.t.
180Maxim BelkovAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
181John Kronborg EbsenAdastra - Argon 18s.t.
182Alexey VermeulenTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica+ 8'02
183Luke MudgwayBNZ Cycling Team+ 8'53
184Daniel PearsonRBC Spidertechs.t.


Points Classification
1Jacopo GuarnieriDelvaux25
2Juan Van HeerdenRothaus - Aegon20
3Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech18
4Kobe VanoverscheldeENI-MOL16
5Sonny ColbrelliTeam Cerveceria Costa Rica14
6Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling12
7Ismaël KipFestina-Canal+12
8Sascha ModoloEquinor Pro Cycling10
9Jíri HochmannRothaus - Aegon9
10Matti ManninenValio - DeLaval8
11Romain FeilluDelvaux7
12Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry6
13Pavel KorzhDelvaux6
14Baptiste PlanckaertGenerali - EDF5
15Mohamed Harrif SallehSauber Petronas Racing4
16Lasse Norman HansenNetia - Vonin3
17Jens KeukeleireGCN ProTeam2
18Chris OpieGCN ProTeam1


Mountain Classification
1Jakob RatheRBC Spidertech5
2Simone PetilliCampari - Super Dry3
3Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cycling1


U25 Classification
1Romeo QuicibalEquinor Pro Cyclings.t.4h39'45 (1)
2Kamil MaleckiNetia - Vonin4h39'51+ 6 (2)
3Benjamin ThomasGenerali - EDFs.t.+ 6 (3)
4Nicolay CherkasovNetia - Vonins.t.+ 6 (4)
5Filippo GannaEuskaltel - Eliors.t.+ 6 (5)
6Chris HarperMitchelton - Cobra9s.t.+ 6 (6)
7Lucas ErikssonDelvauxs.t.+ 6 (7)
8Nick BainRothaus - Aegons.t.+ 6 (8)
9Maximilian WalscheidVattenfalls.t.+ 6 (9)
10Benoit CosnefroyEuskaltel - Eliors.t.+ 6 (10)


Teams Classification
1Delvaux13h59'3313h59'33 (1)
2Rothaus - Aegons.t.+ 0 (2)
3Netia - Vonins.t.+ 0 (3)
4Generali - EDFs.t.+ 0 (4)
5GCN ProTeams.t.+ 0 (5)
6DK Zalgiriss.t.+ 0 (6)
7Equinor Pro Cyclings.t.+ 0 (7)
8Compal-Meridas.t.+ 0 (8)
9Valio - DeLavals.t.+ 0 (9)
10Sauber Petronas Racings.t.+ 0 (10)

pcmdaily.com/images/mg/PCMdailyAwards2018/bettingchampion.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Vuelta al Tachira - Stage 1 [Cont-Man-Game] C2HC/C2 Results 1 12-11-2019 11:31
[CT] BNZ Cycling Team [Man-Game] Teams HQ 33 12-11-2019 02:51
Tour of Qatar - Stage 6 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 11-11-2019 20:36
Tour of Qatar - Stage 5 [Man-Game] Results PT/PTHC 1 10-11-2019 19:42
[CT19] McCormick Pro Cycling [Man-Game] Teams HQ 31 10-11-2019 03:36
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
And the winner is Cunego!
And the winner is Cunego!
PCM12: General Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet Vien 19,234 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 11,301 PCM$
bullet baseba... 10,404 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 10,392 PCM$
bullet Yellow... 9,076 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet baseball... 11,956 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 11,355 PCM$
bullet trekbmc 11,294 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 10,093 PCM$
bullet Vien 10,000 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.11 seconds