PCM.daily banner
29-07-2021 00:39
PCM.daily
Users Online
· Guests Online: 34

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 148,170
· Newest Member: Damedolla
Donate
View Thread
PCM.daily » Off-Topic » Cycling
 Print Thread
2013 UCI Road World Championships Firenze
Wilier
Discuss anything regarding the coming Road World Championships here, including selections, favourites etc. I will edit the selections in these first post to keep track.

Team Time Trial - Men Elite
toscana2013.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Crono-uomini-elite-600x280.png
toscana2013.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/crono-uomini-elite-pianta-600x280.png

Participants
Velo Club Sovac Utensilnord - Ora24.eu
341. Nabil Baz331. Gabriele Bosisio
342. Hassen Ben Nasr332. Zsolt Der
343. Hichem Chabane333. Abel Kenyeres
344. Karim Hadjbouzit334. Krisztian Lovassy
345. Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza335. Alessandro Mazzi
346. Fayçal Hamza336. Federico Rocchetti
--------------------
BDC - Marcpol Team Cycling Team Jo Piels
321. Pawel Bernas311. Bram de Kort
322. Kamil Gradek312. Berden de Vries
323. Piotr Kirpsza313. Jasper Hamelink
324. Mateusz Komar314. Jochem Hoekstra
325. Jaroslaw Kowalczyk315. Steven Lammertink
326. Robert Radosz316. Stefan Poutsma
--------------------
Team Cult Energy Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
301. Michael Valgren291. Dion Beukeboom
302. Jesper Hansen292. Huub Duyn
303. Magnus Cort293. Christoph Pfingsten
304. Mads WĂĽrtz294. Bob Schoonbroodt
305. André Steensen295. Ronan van Zandbeek
306. Troels Rønning Vinther296. Coen Vermeltfoort
--------------------
Etixx - iHNed CT Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
281. Dieter Bouvry271. Ryan Anderson
282. Markus Hoelgaard272. Jesse Anthony
283. Patrick Konrad273. Michael Friedman
284. Florian Senechal274. Chad Haga
285. Sam Spokes275. Tom Zirbel
286. Lukasz Wisniowski276. Scott Zwizanski
--------------------
Rabobank Development Team Kolss Cycling Team
261. Jasper Bovenhuis251. Vitaliy Buts
262. Lennard Hofstede252. Andriy Khripta
263. Mike Teunissen253. Mykhaylo Kononenko
264. Martijn Tusveld254. Oleksandr Kvachuk
265. Rick Zabel255. Sergiy Lagkuti
266. Ruben Zepunkte256. Andriy Vasylyuk
--------------------
Adria Mobil Team Gourmetfein - Simplon
241. Kristjan Fajt231. Markus Eibegger
242. Bruno Maltar232. Matija Kvasina
243. Matej Mugerli233. Matej Marin
244. Tomasz Nose234. Stephan Rabitsch
245. Radoslav Rogina235. Sebastian Schönberger
246. Klemen Stimulak236. Jan Sokol
--------------------
MTN - Qhubeka Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
221. Ignatas Konovalovas211. Laurens De Vreese
222. Bradley Potgieter212. Pieter Jacobs
223. Kristian Sbaragli213. Gijs Van Hoecke
224. Jay Robert Thomson214. Arthur Van Overberghe
225. Johann Van Zyl215. Pieter Vanspeybroeck
226. Martin Wesemann216. Jelle Wallays
--------------------
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
201. Stefano Borchi191. Tomasz Kiendys
202. Daniele Colli192. Jaroslaw Marycz
203. Oscar Gatto193. Nikolay Mihaylov
204. Luigi Miletta194. Davide Rebellin
205. Cristiano Monguzzi195. Marek Rutkiewicz
206. Alessandro Proni196. Mateusz Taciak
--------------------
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team Lotto - Belisol
181. Thomas De Gendt171. Lars Ytting Bak
182. Juan Antonio Flecha172. Bart De Clercq
183. Sergey Lagutin173. André Greipel
184. Bert-Jan Lindeman174. Adam Hansen
185. Mirko Selvaggi175. Gregory Henderson
186. Lieuwe Westra176. JĂĽrgen Roelandts
--------------------
FDJ.fr Team Argos - Shimano
161. Alexandre Geniez151. William Clarke
162. Matthieu Ladagnous152. Tom Dumoulin
163. Johan Le Bon153. Patrick Gretsch
164. Yoann Offredo154. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
165. Dominique Rollin155. Tobias Ludvigsson
166. Jérémy Roy156. Ramon Sinkeldam
--------------------
Euskaltel - Euskadi Lampre - Merida
141. Mikel Astarloza131. Matteo Bono
142. Jorge Azanza132. Davide Cimolai
143. Ion Izagirre133. Luca Dodi
144. Romain Sicard134. Roberto Ferrari
145. Ioannis Tamouridis135. Adriano Malori
146. Gorka Verdugo136. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
--------------------
Garmin - Sharp Cannondale Pro Cycling
121. Rohan Dennis111. Maciej Bodnar
122. Tyler Farrar112. Tiziano Dall'Antonia
123. David Millar113. Michel Koch
124. Andrew Talansky114. Kristjan Koren
125. Christian Vande Velde115. Peter Sagan
126. David Zabriskie116. Brian Bach Vandborg
--------------------
Ag2r - La Mondiale Belkin Pro Cycling Team
101. Gediminas Bagdonas91. Stef Clement
102. Julien Berard92. Rick Flens
103. Ben Gastauer93. Wilco Kelderman
104. Hugo Houle94. Tom Leezer
105. Blel Kadri95. Jos van Emden
106. Jean-Christophe Peraud96. Robert Wagner
--------------------
Team Saxo - Tinkoff Astana Pro Team
81. Manuele Boaro71. Janez Brajkovic
82. Mads Christensen72. Jakob Fuglsang
83. Michael Mørkøv73. Andriy Grivko
84. Nicolas Roche74. Dmitriy Gruzdev
85. Nicki Sørensen75. Tanel Kangert
86. Matteo Tosatto76. Alessandro Vanotti
--------------------
[b]Radioshack - Leopard Katusha Team
61. Fabian Cancellara51. Maxim Belkov
62. Markel Irizar52. Pavel Brutt
63. Bob Jungels53. Mikhail Ignatiev
64. Yaroslav Popovych54. Vladimir Isaychev
65. Hayden Roulston55. Timofey Kritskiy
66. Jesse Sergent56. Alexander Porsev
--------------------
Movistar Team Sky Procycling
41. Andrey Amador31. Edvald Boasson Hagen
42. Jonathan Castroviejo32. Chris Froome
43. Rui Costa33. Vasil Kiryienka
44. Jesus Herrada34. Richie Porte
45. Ruben Plaza35. Kanstantsin Siutsou
46. Eloy Teruel36. Geraint Thomas
--------------------
Orica - GreenEDGE BMC Racing Team
21. Luke Durbridge11. Stephen Cummings
22. Michael Hepburn12. Daniel Oss
23. Daryl Impey13. Taylor Phinney
24. Brett Lancaster14. Manuel Quinziato
25. Jens Mouris15. Michael Schär
26. Svein Tuft16. Tejay Van Garderen
----------
OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
1. Sylvain Chavanel
2. Michal Kwiatkowski
3. Tony Martin
4. Niki Terpstra
5. Kristof Vandewalle
6. Peter Velits

Edited by Wilier on 22-09-2013 09:49
 
Wilier
Individual Time Trial - Elite Men
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Cronometro-individuale-uomini-elite-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Cronometro-individuale-uomini-elite-pianta-600x280.png

Elite Woman
Spoiler
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Crono-individuale-donne-elite-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Crono-individuale-donne-elite-pianta-600x280.png


U23 Men
Spoiler
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/crono-individuale-u23-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/crono-individuale-u23-pianta-600x280.png


Participants
Australia Belgium Canada
Richie PorteKristof VandewalleSvein Tuft
Rohan DennisThomas De Gendt
------------------------------
Czech Republic Denmark Finland
Jan BartaRasmus QuaadeSamuel Pökälä
Jakub NovakAlex Rasmussen
------------------------------
France Germany Great Britain
Sylvain ChavanelTony Martin*Bradley Wiggins
Jérémy RoyPatrick GretschAlex Dowsett
Bert Grabsch
------------------------------
Italy Ireland Luxembourg
Marco PinottiNicolas RocheBob Jungels
Adriano Malori
------------------------------
Netherlands New Zealand Poland
Lieuwe WestraSam BewleyMaciej Bodnar
Niki TerpstraJesse SergentMichal Kwiatkowski
------------------------------
Portugal Russia Slovakia
Nelson OliveiraIlnur ZakarinPeter Velits
Tiago MachadoVladimir GusevMatej Jurco
------------------------------
Slovenia South Africa Sweden
Janez BrajkovicReinardt Janse Van RensburgTobias Ludvigsson
Kristjan KorenJay Robert ThomsonGustav Erik Larsson
------------------------------
Switzerland United States
Fabian CancellaraAndrew Talansky
Reto HollensteinTaylor Phinney

Edited by Wilier on 19-09-2013 18:17
 
Wilier
Road Race - Elite Men
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-uomini-elite-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-uomini-elite-pianta-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-uomini-elite_dettaglio1-512x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-uomini-elite_dettaglio2-600x280.png

Elite Women
Spoiler
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-donne-elite-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/Gara-in-linea-donne-elite-pianta-600x280.png


U23 Men
Spoiler
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-u23-600x280.png
toscana2013.cyber.it/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Gara-in-linea-u23-pianta-600x280.png


Participants
Australia Colombia (-1 rider) France
Simon ClarkeJanier AcevedoRomain Bardet
Rohan DennisWinner AnaconaWarren Barguil
Cadel EvansDarwin AtapumaCyril Gautier
Mathew HaymanRafael InfantinoAmaël Moinard
Michael MatthewsCarlos BetancurThibaut Pinot
Cameron MeyerSergio HenaoChristophe Riblon
Richie PorteNairo QuintanaAnthony Roux
Rory SutherlandMiguel RubianoArthur Vichot
David TannerCayetano SarmientoThomas Voeckler
Rigoberto Uran
------------------------------
Italy (-2 riders) Netherlands Poland
Giampaolo CarusoBauke MollemaMaciej Bodnar
Vincenzo NibaliLaurens ten DamMaciej Paterski
Rinaldo NocentiniRobert GesinkMichal Golas
Luca PaoliniWilco KeldermanMichal Kwiatkowski
Filippo PozzatoSebastian LangeveldRafal Majka
Simone PonziTom DumoulinTomasz Marczynski
Ivan SantaromitaPieter WeeningPrzemyslaw Niemiec
Diego UlissiTom-Jelte SlagterSylwester Szmyd
Michele ScarponiJohnny HoogerlandBartosz Huzarski
Alessandro Vanotti
Giovanni Visconti
------------------------------
Spain Switzerland Great Britain
Alejandro ValverdeMichael AlbasiniMark Cavendish
Jose HerradaFabian CancellaraStephen Cummings
Jonathan CastroviejoMartin ElmigerJoshua Edmondson
Samuel SanchezMathias FrankIan Stannard
Egoi MartinezGregory RastGeraint Thomas
Joaquim RodriguezSĂ©bastien ReichenbachChris Froome
Daniel MorenoMichael SchärJonathan Tiernan-Locke
Alberto ContadorDanilo WyssBradley Wiggins
Luis Leon SanchezOliver Zaugg
------------------------------
Belgium Czech Republic (-3 riders) United States
Philippe Gilbert*Jan BartaTejay Van Garderen
Greg Van AvermaetMartin HaceckyMatthew Busche
Jan BakelantsTomas BuchacekAndrew Talansky
Gianni MeersmanLeopold KönigChris Horner
Björn LeukemansMartin HunalTaylor Phinney
Johan VansummerenStanislav KozubekAlex Howes
Dries DevenynsRoman KreuzigerPeter Stetina
Frantisek Rabon
Jakub Novak
Zdenek Stybar
------------------------------
Austria Germany Iran
Stefan DeniflJohn Degenkolb1
Riccardo ZoidlSimon Geschke2
Georg PreidlerPaul Martens3
Markus EibeggerMarcus Burghardt4
Bernhard EiselDominik Nerz5
Matthias BrändleFabian Wegmann6
------------------------------
Morocco Slovakia Slovenia
EssaĂŻd AbelouachePeter SaganJanez Brajkovic
Ismail AyounePeter VelitsGrega Bole
Soufiane HaddiMartin VelitsBorut Bozic
Adil JelloulJuraj SaganKristjan Koren
Reda AadelMatej JurcoMatej Mugerli
Lahcen SaberPatrik TyborJan Polanc
------------------------------
Ukraine (-3 riders) Venezuela Ireland
Vitaliy ButsYonder GodoyDaniel Martin
Sergiy GretchynYonathan MonsalveNicolas Roche
Andriy GrivkoCarlos Jose OchoaSam Bennett
Andriy KhriptaJackson RodriguezMatthew Brammeier
Mykhaylo KononenkoPedro Sequera
Denys KostyukFreddy Vargas
Oleksandr Polivoda
Yaroslav Popovych
Andriy Vasylyuk
------------------------------
Algeria Brazil Canada
Hichem ChabaneMurilo FischerChristian Meier
Abdelbasset HannachiRafael AndriatoFrançois Parisien
Youcef Reguigui
------------------------------
Costa Rica Croatia Denmark
Andrey AmadorRadoslav RoginaChris Anker Sørensen
Gregory BrenesKristijan DurasekMatti Breschel
3Matija KvasinaJakob Fuglsang
------------------------------
Eritrea Estonia (-1 rider) China/Hong Kong
Daniel TeklehaimanotRein TaaramäeHo Ting Kwok
Meron RussomAlo JakinKing Lok Cheung
Frekalsi DebesayGert Joeäär
Tanel Kangert
------------------------------
Kazakhstan Latvia Lithuania (-2 riders)
Maxim IglinskiyViesturs LuksevicsGediminas Bagdonas
Andrey ZeitsAleksejs SaramotinsTomas Vaitkus
Dmitriy GruzdevAndris SmirnovsIgnatas Konovalovas
Arman KamyshevEvaldas Siskevicius
Alexey LutsenkoRamunas Navardauskas
------------------------------
Malaysia Mexico New Zealand
Sea Keong LohUri MartinsGeorge Bennett
Adiq OthmanJuan Pablo MagallanesJack Bauer
3Hector RangelSam Bewley
------------------------------
Norway Portugal Russia
Lars Petter NordhaugRui CostaAlexandr Kolobnev
Thor HushovdAndre CardosoSergey Chernetskiy
Edvald Boasson HagenTiago MachadoYury Trofimov
------------------------------
Sweden Turkey South Africa
Tobias Ludvigsson1Daryl Impey
Thomas Löfkvist2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Fredrik Kessiakoff3
------------------------------
Argentina Belarus (-1 rider) Bulgaria (-1 rider)
Enzo Josue MoyanoVasil KiryienkaSpas Gyurov
Kanstantsin SiutsouStefan Koychev Hristov
------------------------------
Ecuador Finland Greece
Jose RagonessiJussi VeikkanenIoannis Tamouridis
------------------------------
Hungary Luxembourg Moldova (-1 rider)
Peter KusztorBob JungelsAlexandr Braico
Sergiu Cioban
------------------------------
Romania Serbia Tunisia
Andrei NechitaIvan StevicRafaâ Chtioui

Edited by Wilier on 20-09-2013 17:28
 
nielsboy1998
Holland haves a selection for the WC ready! I gonna searche it.

Edit:
Road:
Bauke Mollema
Laurens ten Dam
Robert Gesink
Wilco Kelderman
Wout Poels
Tom Dumoulin
Pieter Weening
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Johnny Hoogerland

TT:
Lieuwe Westra
Niki Terpstra
Edited by nielsboy1998 on 04-09-2013 21:20
Always see the bright Side of life!
 
Alakagom
Qualifying nations for Elite Men Road Race

Spoiler
1 Spain 9
2 Colombia 9
3 Italy 9
4 Netherlands 9
5 Australia 9
6 France 9
7 Poland 9
8 Switzerland 9
9 Great Britain 8
10 Belgium 7
11 Czech Republic 7
12 United States of America 7
13 Austria 6
14 Germany 6
15 Islamic Republic of Iran 6
16 Morocco 6
17 Slovakia 6
18 Slovenia 6
19 Ukraine 6
20 Venezuela 6
21 Ireland 4
22 Algeria 3
23 Brazil 3
24 Canada 3
25 Costa Rica 3
26 Croatia 3
27 Denmark 3
28 Eritrea 3
29 Estonia 3
30 Hong Kong, China 3
31 Kazakhstan 3
32 Latvia 3
33 Lithuania 3
34 Malaysia 3
35 Mexico 3
36 New Zealand 3
37 Norway 3
38 Portugal 3
39 Russian Federation 3
40 Sweden 3
41 Turkey 3
42 Republic of South Africa 2
43 Argentina 1
44 Belarus 1
45 Bulgaria 1
46 Ecuador 1
47 Finland 1
48 Greece 1
49 Hungary 1
50 Luxembourg 1
51 Republic of Moldova 1
52 Romania 1
53 Serbia 1
54 Tunisia 1

pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2012/avatar.png


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2012/admin.png
 
nielsboy1998
South-Africa:
Road:
Daryl Impey

TT:
Jay Thompson
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg

New-Sealand:
Road:
George Bennett
Jack Bauer
Sam Bewley

TT:
Sam Bewley
Jesse Sergent

USA:
Road:
Tejay Van Garderen
Fred Rodriquez
Andrew Talansky
Chris Horner
Taylor Phinney
Alex Howes
Peter Stetina

TT:
Andrew Talansky
Taylor Phinney
Edited by nielsboy1998 on 04-09-2013 21:27
Always see the bright Side of life!
 
Dippofix
You're joking with the qualifying nations, right? Iran 6, Marocco 6, Ireland 4?!? Shock
Dan Martin alone probably has more WT Points than Marocco & Iran together.
 
nielsboy1998
Dippofix wrote:
You're joking with the qualifying nations, right? Iran 6, Marocco 6, Ireland 4?!? Shock
Dan Martin alone probably has more WT Points than Marocco & Iran together.

And Rusland and Norway 3 Shock And Belarus 1... UCI strikes Again Sad
Edited by nielsboy1998 on 04-09-2013 21:33
Always see the bright Side of life!
 
Ad Bot
Posted on 29-07-2021 00:39
Bot Agent

Posts: Countless
Joined: 23.11.09

IP: None  
Wilier
Added selections from the Netherlands, South Africa, New Zealand and the United States to the list of participants.

Thanks to nielsboy for looking it up for me.
Edited by Wilier on 04-09-2013 21:47
 
nielsboy1998
Wilier wrote:
Added selections from the Netherlands, South Africa, New Zealand and the United States to the list of participants.

Thanks to nielsboy for looking it up for me.


You're welcome Wink. I have some pre-selections for the roadrace. If you are interested:
Australia:
https://wielerflit...ekend.html
Poland:
https://wielerflit...klaar.html
Edited by nielsboy1998 on 04-09-2013 22:00
Always see the bright Side of life!
 
Dippofix
I knew that Ireland were only bringing 4, but i thought that was due to the lack of quality.
Dan Martin, Nicolas Roche and Phil Deignan are all going and acccording to stickybottle.com, Ronan McLaughlin has the best chances to get the fourth spot.
 
steve smink
Dippofix wrote:
I knew that Ireland were only bringing 4, but i thought that was due to the lack of quality.
Dan Martin, Nicolas Roche and Phil Deignan are all going and acccording to stickybottle.com, Ronan McLaughlin has the best chances to get the fourth spot.


Yep that is the probable team for the WC Dan Martin obviously the big Irish hope.
 
wackojackohighcliffe
Dippofix wrote:
You're joking with the qualifying nations, right? Iran 6, Marocco 6, Ireland 4?!? Shock
Dan Martin alone probably has more WT Points than Marocco & Iran together.


It's not done on WT points though.
 
fosforgasXIII
Kristof Vandewalle and Thomas De Gendt will ride the ITT for Belgium. Our road team will be selected after the Vuelta.
 
fosforgasXIII
Why can Great-Britain only send 8 riders? They were in the UCI top 10, or is this again some weird UCI-rule I don't know the existence of?
 
Spilak23
fosforgasXIII wrote:
Why can Great-Britain only send 8 riders? They were in the UCI top 10, or is this again some weird UCI-rule I don't know the existence of?


They only have 8 riders scoring WT points
 
nielsboy1998
fosforgasXIII wrote:
Why can Great-Britain only send 8 riders? They were in the UCI top 10, or is this again some weird UCI-rule I don't know the existence of?


Because the continental tours Wink. Marcocco has win for example the Africa tour and may select 6 riders.
Always see the bright Side of life!
 
Alakagom
Spilak23 wrote:
fosforgasXIII wrote:
Why can Great-Britain only send 8 riders? They were in the UCI top 10, or is this again some weird UCI-rule I don't know the existence of?


They only have 8 riders scoring WT points


Nope. Colombia has 9 riders with only 4 riders scoring WT points for example Smile
pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2012/avatar.png


pcmdaily.com/images/awards/2012/admin.png
 
Spilak23
Alakagom wrote:
Spilak23 wrote:
fosforgasXIII wrote:
Why can Great-Britain only send 8 riders? They were in the UCI top 10, or is this again some weird UCI-rule I don't know the existence of?


They only have 8 riders scoring WT points


Nope. Colombia has 9 riders with only 4 riders scoring WT points for example Smile


Colombia gets those 5 other riders because of their ranking on the American circuit.

Though it's worth noting that both Duarte and Atapuma also scored wt-points but they don't count.... UCI Rules Pfft
 
Dippofix
Why do they not just base it on something like the CQ-Ranking or something similar?
 
Jump to Forum:
Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
National Championships 2020 Discussion [Man-Game] Other Races 141 28-07-2021 23:19
National Championships BOL/BRA/CIV/KEN/MGL [Man-Game] Other Races 1 28-07-2021 21:38
National Championships CUB/ECU/MEX/VEN [Man-Game] Other Races 1 28-07-2021 16:21
Belgian National Championships [Man-Game] Other Races 1 28-07-2021 10:42
National Championships BAR/ETH/GAB/MOR/PER [Man-Game] Other Races 1 27-07-2021 22:31
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Latest content
Screenshots
Stopping at the Line
Stopping at the Line
PCM11: Funny Screenshots
Fantasy Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet roturn 3,151 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 3,049 PCM$
bullet fintas 3,020 PCM$
bullet jseadog1 2,900 PCM$
bullet baseba... 2,863 PCM$

bullet Main Fantasy Betting page
bullet Rankings: Top 100
ManGame Betting
Current bets:
No bets available.
Best gamblers:
bullet jseadog1 2,700 PCM$
bullet df_Trek 2,700 PCM$
bullet Marcovdw 2,600 PCM$
bullet baseball... 2,600 PCM$
bullet valverde321 2,500 PCM$

bullet Main MG Betting page
bullet Get weekly MG PCM$
bullet Rankings: Top 100
Render time: 0.38 seconds